Round overview of the 3.MFL groups

Osogovo secured the East top after defeating rival Ovche Pole, Pitu Guli managed to beat South leaders Vardar and lower the difference at 4 points, Novaci lost points at Jang Tim’s allowing Korabi to stay alone at the Southwest top.

photo by Milosh Spasovski: view at Rashtak – Kadino

East

Malesh – Bregalnica (D) 2:1
55′ Dimitar Karakutovski, 70′ Gligorcho Armenski – 52′ Ivan Dimitrovski
Red cards: 85′ Ilija Shontevski (M), 90′ Mitko Pachemski (M), 90′ Andrej Takovski (B)

Tiverija – Spartmani 5:0
6′, 13′, 67′ Hristijan Timov, 65′ Aleksandar Cherkezov, 84′ Jani Jankov

Vardarski – Ak. Cheshinovo-Obleshevo 3:0
3′ Ilija Balamov, 13′ Adam Stojanov, 83′ Risto Kartelov

Osogovo – Ovche Pole 2:0
21′ Darko Peshovski, 34′ Ljubomir Gjorgjiev

Karbinci – Rudar 3:0
63′, 70′ Sashe Sokolov, 82′ Vlatko Stojanov

Dojransko Ezero was idle.

3.MFL East 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
151211632641846
244211353593326
335211056432518
4312194841365
53021100114048-8
6272183104454-10
7262182114446-2
824216692650-24
9232165103036-6
10232165102837-9
11192164113045-15
122111281132-21
Play-off |
Withdrawal | withdrew on half-season

South

Sloga 1976 – Buchin 5:2
3′ Naim Mustafoski, 16′ Onur Imeroski, 36′ Admir Ugljanin, 70′ Enis Fazlioski, 82′ Muzafer Alioski – 12′ (pen) Zoran Mircheski, 77′ Aleksandar Srbinoski

Rosoman 83 – Lokomotiva (G) 1:0
55′ Marko Milovanovikj

Pitu Guli – Vardar (N) 2:1
20′ Blagojche Stojanoski, 45′ Gjorgji Strezovski – 38′ Darko Mojsovski

Obrshani – Golemo Konjari 0:3 awarded
67′ Antonio Najdoski, 89′ Darko Evtimdjioski – 49′ Borche Srkeski, 56′ Borche Makeshoski
Red cards: 80′ Blagojche Eftimdjioski (O)
NOTE: The match ended 2:2 but the the hosts lost on green table for fielding an ineligible player.

Mladost 1930 – Prevalec 0:7
3′, 9′, 39′, 56′, 71′ Pece Stojanov, 32′ Aleksandar Bukovski, 67′ Ivanche Davitkov

Marena was idle.

3.MFL South 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
157211902901179
247211524592930
343211416562333
442211335712843
53321103846388
6312194843403
730219393339-6
8242180135256-4
9192161143779-42
10102131172173-52
1192150162069-49
122110291356-43
Play-off |
Relegation | 4.MFL
Withdrawal | withdrew on half-season

Southwest

Jang Tim – Novaci 2:2
19′ Jusuf Doko, 40′ Erblin Murati – 23′ Antonio Stojkovski, 45′ Martin Kuzmanov

Sateska – Demir Hisar 2:1
59′ Nikola Sekuloski, 79′ (og) Aleksandar Nikolovski – 56′ Ace Jankulovski

Vlaznimi – Lirija (G) 3:1
47′ Nderim Tushi, 68′ Daniel Shekutkoski, 88′ Mitko Dishlieski – 73′ Blagoja Naumoski

Korabi – Prespa 1:0
42′ Edin Mersovski

Idnina and Kravari were idle.

3.MFL Southwest 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
149191612521735
245191504451926
335191054412912
43119101841365
529199283541-6
6281991943349
724197393239-7
8241980113039-9
9221964940355
1041911171360-47
110100010629-23
12-10000000
Play-off |
Withdrawal | withdrew on half-season
Quit | before playing enough matches to stay on table

North

BVK Konjare – Bashkimi (Lj) 3:2
26′ Fikret Livareka, 64′ Adem Adjami, 81′ (pen) Gezim Bakievski – 12′ Mustafa Jusufi

Petrovec – Aerodrom 4:2
50′, 62′, 73′ Martin Shutevski, 64′ Dalibor Todorovski – 75′ Martin Kirandjikj, 80′ Luka Nedeljkovikj

Rashtak – Kadino (S) 3:2
35′ Aleksandar Karaivanov, 41′ Filip Uroshevski, 78′ Martin Blazhevski – 32′ Martin Lazev, 76′ Dame Ilievski

Fortuna – Rinia 98 3:4
8′ Murat Sadri, 30′ Harbin Murtezani, 56′ Jakup Maslani – 11′ Hajrula Hajruli, 57′ Besir Jusufi, 62′, 66′ Erkan Hajruli

Euromilk – Volkovo not played
Note: Rumors say that Volkovo will stop competing.

SSK Nova – Bashkimi 1947 0:1
72′ Egzon Aziri
Red cards: 90′ Gorjan Angelovski (SN)

Besa-Vlazrimi – Madjari Solidarnost 2:1
53′ Lokman Shabani, 63′ Shuajb Bajrami – 34′ Hristi Micevski

Kumanovo – Ilinden (S) 4:0
7′, 30′, 70′ Hristijan Blagoevski, 10′ Kristijan Zlatkovski
NOTE: The match ended in the 76th minute after the visitors were left with under minimal number of players.

3.MFL North 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
1762925131012378
262292027833647
350291559664521
4452914312705020
5442914213705812
6432913412715021
74229126114245-3
8402911711504010
938291251256560
103729114144052-12
113629991139354
12352998123365-32
13342997134147-6
14312994164477-33
15172952223495-61
1661513111884-66
Play-off |
Relegation | 4.MFL
Withdrawal | withdrew after enough rounds to keep the record

West

Napredok – Vlazerimi J 0:3
24′ Florian Mehmedi, 65′, 79′ Osman Ismaili

Zajazi – Ljuboten 3:1
5′ (pen) Shkjiprim Rufati, 83′, 89′ Dardan Djeladini – 36′ Filip Arizankoski

Drita, Kamjani and Rechica (GR) were idle.

3.MFL West 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
13612120045540
2241290324915
318126062125-4
412124081521-6
512123361929-10
610123182039-19
78122282137-16
800000000
9-10000000
9-10000000
Play-off |
Quit | before playing enough matches to stay on table
DNS | Quit before season start

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *