Qualifying tournament
Group G

 

MP W D L GD P
Poland Poland 6 4 1 1 8:2 13 to qualify
Slovenia Slovenia 6 3 2 1 12:5 11 to qualify
Austria Austria 6 3 1 2 13:6 10
Israel Israel 6 2 2 2 11:11 8
Macedonia Macedonia 6 2 2 2 8:8 8
Latvia Latvia 6 0 0 6 1:21 0


Fixtures & Results:

Advertisements
21.03.2019 Israel – Slovenia 1:1 55′ Zahavi – 48′ Šporar
21.03.2019 Macedonia – Latvia 3:1 match report
21.03.2019 Austria – Poland 0:1 69′ Piątek
24.03.2019 Israel – Austria 4:2 34′, 45′, 55′ Zahavi, 66′ Dabbur – 8′, 75′ Arnautović
24.03.2019 Slovenia – Macedonia 1:1 match report
24.03.2019 Poland – Latvia 2:0 76′ Lewandowski, 84′ Glik
07.06.2019 Latvia – Israel 0:3 10′, 60′, 81′ Zahavi
07.06.2019 Macedonia – Poland 0:1 match report
07.06.2019 Austria – Slovenia 1:0 74′ Burgstaller
10.06.2019 Poland – Israel 4:0 35′ Piątek, 56′ (p) Lewandowski, 59′ Grosicki, 84′ Kądzior
10.06.2019 Latvia – Slovenia 0:5 24′, 27′ Črnigoj, 29′ (p), 44′ Iličić, 47′ Zajc
10.06.2019 Macedonia – Austria 1:4 match report
05.09.2019 Israel – Macedonia 1:1 match report
06.09.2019 Slovenia – Poland 2:0 35′ Struna, 65′ Šporar
06.09.2019 Austria – Latvia 6:0 7′, 53′ (pen) Arnautović, 13′ Sabitzer, 76′ (og) Šteinbors, 80′ Laimer, 85′ Gregoritsch
09.09.2019 Slovenia – Israel 3:2 43′, 90′ Verbić, 66′ Bezjak – 50′ Natkho, 63′ Zahavi
09.09.2019 Poland – Austria 0:0
09.09.2019 Latvia – Macedonia 0:2 match report
10.10.2019 Latvia – Poland :
10.10.2019 Macedonia – Slovenia :
10.10.2019 Austria – Israel :
13.10.2019 Slovenia – Austria :
13.10.2019 Poland – Macedonia :
15.10.2019 Israel – Latvia :
16.11.2019 Slovenia – Latvia :
16.11.2019 Israel – Poland :
16.11.2019 Austria – Macedonia :
19.11.2019 Poland – Slovenia :
19.11.2019 Latvia – Austria :
19.11.2019 Macedonia – Israel :

Goalscorers:
9 – Israel Eran Zahavi
6 – Austria Marko Arnautović
3 – Poland Krzysztof Piątek
2 – Slovenia Andraž Šporar, Slovenia Benjamin Verbić, Slovenia Domen Črnigoj, Macedonia Elis Elmas, Macedonia Enis Bardhi, Slovenia Josip Iličić, Slovenia Miha Zajc, Poland Robert Lewandowski
1 – Slovenia Aljaž Struna, Macedonia Arijan Ademi, Israel Bibras Natkho, Poland Damian Kądzior, Macedonia Ezgjan Alioski, Macedonia Goran Pandev, Austria Guido Burgstaller, Poland Kamil Glik, Poland Kamil Grosicki, Austria Konrad Laimer, Austria Marcel Sabitzer, Austria Michael Gregoritsch, Israel Munas Dabbur, Slovenia Roman Bezjak, Austria Valentino Lazaro
own goals
1 – Macedonia Darko Velkovski, Macedonia Egzon Bejtulai, Austria Martin Hinteregger, Latvia Pāvels Šteinbors