Round overview of the 3.MFL groups

Korabi and Novaci continue the tight battle for the Soutwest top as Vardar (N), Bashkimi 1947 Osogovo recorded new wins to keep the top in the other groups.

photo by FK Karbinci: view at Karbinci – Osogovo

East

Bregalnica (D) – Dojransko Ezero 2:0
36′ Aleksandar Iliev, 90′ Darko Peshovski

Spartmani – Malesh 2:3
52′ Dragi Gligorov, 90’+2 Martin Shutevski – 42′, 44′ Mitko Pachemski, 75′ Andrej Stojanovski

Ak. Cheshinovo-Obleshevo – Pobeda (V) 3:1
53′ Vlatko Kocev, 76′ Vlatko Zaov, 88′ Stole Todorov – 28′ Valentin Mihajlovski

Ovche Pole – Tiverija 3:0
10′ Emil Runchevski, 29′ (og) Hristijan Jakimov, 90′ Darko Nacev –

Rudar – Vardarski 6:0
19′ Slagjan Mitevski, 49′, 76′, 85′ Mario Atanasovski, 73′ David Manev, 89′ Antonio Stojchov

Karbinci – Osogovo 1:6
73′ (pen) Stefan Stefanov – 12′, 25′, 80′ Jovan Dojchinov, 44′, 64′ Hristijan Krstov, 90′ Toshe Manov

3.MFL East 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
151211632641846
244211353593326
335211056432518
4312194841365
53021100114048-8
6272183104454-10
7262182114446-2
824216692650-24
9232165103036-6
10232165102837-9
11192164113045-15
122111281132-21
Play-off |
Withdrawal | withdrew on half-season

North

Volkovo – Bashkimi (Lj) 0:8
13′ Nusret Kurti, 44′ Harbin Emini, 48′, 73′, 89′ Bejtula Avdulai, 55′ Erkan Fetai, 57′ Fisnik Zejnulahi, 64′ Nehmetali Bajrami

Fortuna – Studena Voda 2:1
44′ Bujamin Etemi, 49′ Sead Jakupi – 65′ Goce Naskovski
Red cards: 82′ Dalip Saiti (F)

Petrovec – Rashtak 0:0

Besa-Vlazrimi – Kadino (S) 1:0
71′ Lokman Shabani

SSK Nova – Ilinden (S) 3:2
2′ Dejan Markoski, 47′ Antonio Mitrev, 58′ Alek Seljanac – 12′, 83′ Stefan Trajanovski

BVK Konjare – Aerodrom 2:0
16′ Fati Jusufi, 50′ Gezim Bakievski

Euromilk – Madjari Solidarnost 3:3
74′ (pen) Nikola Gjurchinovski, 81′ Ahmed Bakijov, 83′ Kirche Krstevski – 26′, 71′ (pen) Andrej Rajatoski, 77′ Damjan Ivanovski

Rinia 98 – Bashkimi 1947 0:1
55′ (og) Abdulfeta Ismaili
Red cards: 80′ Mergim Ljutfiu (B)

3.MFL North 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
1762925131012378
262292027833647
350291559664521
4452914312705020
5442914213705812
6432913412715021
74229126114245-3
8402911711504010
938291251256560
103729114144052-12
113629991139354
12352998123365-32
13342997134147-6
14312994164477-33
15172952223495-61
1661513111884-66
Play-off |
Relegation | 4.MFL
Withdrawal | withdrew after enough rounds to keep the record

South

Kanatlarci – Buchin 3:4
15′ Okan Jusuf, 25′ (pen) Denis Mustafoski, 60′ Shenol Ibraimoski – 28′, 34′, 51′, 83′ Zoran Mircheski
Red cards: 89′ Martin Strezovski (B)

Obrshani – Mladost 1930 0:3
12′ Martin Bogeski, 63′ Dimitar Kitanoski, 66′ Andrej Buneski
Red cards: 30′ Blagojche Eftindjioski (O), 30′ Hoki Todoroski (M)

Pitu Guli – Prevalec 2:0
60′ Bekim Alimoski, 78′ Blagojche Mitreski
Red cards: 56′ Brane Petreski (P)

Rosoman 83 – Marena 6:1
52′, 66′, 70′ Slobodan Dukov, 63′ Kristijan Jovanov, 71′, 80′ Marko Milovanovikj – 73′ Martin Jovanovski

Highlights:

Sloga 1976 – Golemo Konjari 0:2
37′ Antonio Krajoski, 87′ Erdjan Ibraimoski

Lokomotiva (G) – Vardar (N) 0:1
18′ Petar Ristovski

3.MFL South 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
157211902901179
247211524592930
343211416562333
442211335712843
53321103846388
6312194843403
730219393339-6
8242180135256-4
9192161143779-42
10102131172173-52
1192150162069-49
122110291356-43
Play-off |
Relegation | 4.MFL
Withdrawal | withdrew on half-season

Southwest

Vlaznimi – Novaci 2:3
21′ Daniel Shekutkoski, 36′ Ermond Arslani – 37′, 60′ Joco Gjorgovski, 54′ Antonio Stojkovski

Sateska – Korabi 1:2
6′ Daniel Cvetanoski – 12′ (pen) Fatjon Leshi, 45’+1 Bleron Mucha
Red cards: 83′ Bedri Bajrami (K)

Makedonija (V) – Prespa 0:3 awarded
NOTE: Makedonija quit participating, but since played more than half of the opening half-season matches (6 out of 10), stays on table and their matches until half-season will be awarded.

Kravari – Lirija (G) 4:0
7′, 82′ Temur Emini, 35′ (pen) Blagojche Ristevski, 88′ Filip Dumbalovski

Jang Tim – Demir Hisar 2:0
53′ Seit Kreka, 76′ Ataj Uljo
Red cards: 90’+5 Ibrahim Lebiti (JT)

Idnina was idle.

3.MFL Southwest 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
149191612521735
245191504451926
335191054412912
43119101841365
529199283541-6
6281991943349
724197393239-7
8241980113039-9
9221964940355
1041911171360-47
110100010629-23
12-10000000
Play-off |
Withdrawal | withdrew on half-season
Quit | before playing enough matches to stay on table

West

Zajazi – Drita 4:1
5′ Dardan Djeladini, 13′ Aid Beadini, 48′ Eri Abdulahi, 84′ Arijan Sejdini – 38′ Besart Abazi

Napredok – Ljuboten 0:1
85′ Florijan Sinani

Kamjani – Rechica (GR) 3:3
4′ (pen) Festim Abdulahu, 39′, 69′ Elfat Rakipi – 50′ Besart Baftiri, 73′ Lirim Nesimi, 87′ (og) Rejan Ajdini

Highlights:

Vlazerimi J were idle

3.MFL West 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
13612120045540
2241290324915
318126062125-4
412124081521-6
512123361929-10
610123182039-19
78122282137-16
800000000
9-10000000
9-10000000
Play-off |
Quit | before playing enough matches to stay on table
DNS | Quit before season start

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *