Round overview of the 3.MFL groups (20-21.04.2024)

Korabi sealed the top in the Southwest and qualified for the promotion play-off. The other groups remain open when it comes to the battle for the top.

photo by FK Rashtak: The refs and players of Rashtak and SSK Nova before kick-off

North

SSK Nova – Rashtak 2:2
16′ Semir Musliovski, 61′ Denis Djaferovski – 17′ Antonio Vasilev, 53′ Martin Ilievski

Bashkimi (Lj) – Shkëndija 77 1:2
73′ Hamza Murati – 46′ Elmir Aliji, 70′ Jasir Bekjiri

Kadino (S) – Euromilk 3:3
23′ Teodor Stojanovski, 28′ Dalibor Nikolovski, 45′ Damjan Krstevski – 57′ Stojanm Stojchevski, 84′ (pen) Zoran Taseski, 90’+4 Ferdi Ismailovski
Red cards: 80′ Andrej Simonovski (K)

Fortuna – Petrovec 5:0
20′ Vulnet Memeti, 59′, 85′, 88′ Orhan Miftar, 72′ Onur Emini

Ilinden (S) – Aerodrom 0:0
Red cards: 90’+1 Sretan Kalanoski (A)

Besa-Vlazrimi – BVK Konjare 5:2
5′ Fitim Bajrami, 47′ Amir Bajrami, 52′ Shuajb Bajrami, 63′ Mervan Fetai, 88′ Kushtrim Demiri – 11′ Ertan Demiri, 70′ Aldin Ramdedovikj

Rinia 98 – Kumanovo 0:2
88′, 90’+3 Kristijan Ivanovski

3.MFL North 2023/24

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
170262312761660
2692623031052481
356261754742549
446261448784335
542261439643925
636261131251474
7332696115561-6
83226881039381
9322695124976-27
10312694136468-4
11302686123542-7
12242673164895-47
13122643192883-55
14126012520129-109
Play-off |
Relegation | 4.MFL

South

Rosoman 83 – Sloga 1976 2:1
29′ Kristija Jovanov, 70′ Bojan Milanov – 20′ Shaban Osmanoski

Marena – Mladost 1930 3:1
5′ Aleksandar Veljnaov, 48′ Boris Mihov, 85′ Ronaldo Fazliov – 24′ Darko Chapkunoski

Golemo Konjari – Borec 0:6
19′, 54′, 66′ Josif Manasiev, 68′ Pece Stojanov, 74′ Aleksandar Jordanovski, 88′ Stojanche Kostadinovski

Prevalec – Ultras 8:1
23′ (pen), 64′, 67′ Antonio Chokov, 29′, 71′ Angel Gashtev, 84′ Filip Draskachev, 86′ Zhivko Gjorgjievski, 89′ David Spiridonov – 42′ Daniel Bogojevski

Pitu Guli – Lokomotiva (G) 5:0
7′ Blagojche Mitreski, 13′ Sote Volcheski, 17′ Goce Stojanoski, 19′ Oliver Velevski, 25′ Bekim Alimoski
NOTE: The visitors came with only 10 players and match ended after 26 minutes as several visitors claimed they could not continue due to injuries.

Buchin was idle.

3.MFL South 2023/24

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
151201631721359
242201334632736
340201244552629
437201145543222
53020938452619
6282084841392
728208484252-10
8172052134083-43
9152053122644-18
10132041153583-48
11102031162169-48
Play-off |
Relegation | 3.MFL

West

Drita 94 – Vlazerimi J 0:5
37′ (pen) Mrgim Dani, 49′, 57′, 74′ Murat Adili, 73′ Labinot Elezi

Xhepçishti – Rechica (GR) postponed
NOTE: The match did not kick-off due to heavy rain.

Zajazi – Ljuboten 2:3
9′ Osman Ismaili, 11′ Agon Hashimi – 10′, 18′ Teodor Stojanov, 81′ Valentin Petrovski

Napredok – Kamjani 7:3
4′ Nikola Nasteski, 13′ Nikola Avramovikj, 22′, 73′, 74’Zharko Simjanoski, 35′ Boban Trajanoski, 71′ Mladen Kotevski – 2′ Albin Aslani, 56′ Driton Sadiki, 82′ Venhar Redjepi

3.MFL West 2023/24

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
15921192066858
246211515503218
3312187643349
4232172123747-10
5232165103950-11
6232165102845-17
7182160153255-23
8172152144064-24
Play-off |

East

Tiverija – Dojransko Ezero 4:3
32′ Hristijan Timov, 40′ Vane Novkov, 49′ Vasko Trajkov, 75′ Nikola Trajkov – 30′, 88′ Slobodan Mitkov, 75′ Kostadin Tanev

Karbinci – Sloga 1934 0:5
12′ David Mandjukovski, 37′, 63′, 70′ Oktaj Amedov, 48′ Igor Gjorgjiev
Red cards: 61′ Boban Stojanov (K), David Mandjukovski (S)

Rudar – Udarnik 1:0
23′ Tihi Vasilevski

Ovche Pole – Vardarski 2:2
10′ (pen) Jordancho Trendafilov, 65′ Sinisha Petrov – 2′ Gjeorge Karamitrov, 20′ Hristijan Bejkov
Red cards: 62′ Deni Andonov (OP), 76′ Ilija Jankulov, 79′ Kristijan Mingov (V)

Malesh was idle.

3.MFL East 2023/24

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
137161141401921
235161123461135
3261682630291
4251674526260
524167363537-2
616164482630-4
716165472328-5
8111632112247-25
991623112041-21
Play-off |

Southwest

Demir Hisar – Korabi 1:1
60′ Aleksandar Angelevski – 86′ Arlind Berzati

Lirija (G) – Kravari 2:0
67′ (pen) Jonus Rustemi, 86′ Nedjmi Redjepi

Prespa – Sateska 2:2
32′ Adnan Agushevski, 90′ Dejan Gruevski – 51′ Daniel Koroskoski, 62′ Nikola Sekuloski

Svetlost and Vlaznimi were idle.

3.MFL Southwest 2023/24

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
140151311551441
22915924281414
32515816412318
42415735382810
517155282129-8
613155193453-19
712153391528-13
812153391751-34
9983051423-9
Play-off |
Withdrawal | withdrew on half-season

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *