Round overview of all 3.MFL groups

The North eventually began the new season as the other groups played regular rounds.

photo by FK Vrapchishte 1958: beautiful view at Vrapchishte – Napredok

North Round 1:

This group was scheduled to kick-off the previous weekend, but the entire round was postponed on Friday evening. The reason was that the team of BVK pulled of from competing so the league invited the lone unlucky team in the draw for filling the available spots, Rashtak. That was the reason for postponing.

Lokomotiva (S) – Fortuna 2:0
12′ Nikola Malov, 67′ (pen) Teodor Dimitrovski

Bashkimi – Petrovec 0:2
53′ Martin Lazev, 72′ (pen) Aleksandar Bozhinov

Madjari Solidarnost – Volkovo 2:1
14′ Nikola Gligoroski, 58′ Martin Stamboliev – 19′ (og) Martin Shterjanovski
Red cards: 38′ Hristijan Markovikj, 80′ Miroslav Nedelkovski (V)

Rechica – Ilinden (S) 2:5
30′, 67′ Stefan Josifovski – 15′ Dalibor Nikolovski, 40′ Darko Arsovski, 65′, 70′ Vlatko Petrovski, 72′ Jovancho Canevski

Besa-Vlazrimi – Nju Stars 3:2
40′, 62′ Arburim Ajdini, 82′ Behar Demiri – 55′ Stojan Poposki, 80′ (pen) David Manasievski

Nju Jork – Rashtak 3:1
54′, 88′ Gezim Bakievski, 70′ Fisnik Zejnulahi – 67′ Viktor Petrovski

Rinia 98 – Aerodrom 1:0
90′ (pen) Amet Ljatifi

Studena Voda – SSK Nova 2:1
42′ Slavko Arsovski, 55′ Alajdin Alili – 25′ Ensar Jashari
Red cards: 82′ Samir Krutaj (SV)

3.MFL North 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
151191702741559
247201523562531
337191144421824
437201217462323
536201136412912
63219955453015
730209383136-5
827208392838-10
9262082103854-16
1024197393537-2
11232072112632-6
12211963102046-26
13182053122138-17
1416154472327-4
15111932142752-25
1641904152578-53
Play-off | group stage
Disqualified | by FFM

West Round 2:

Zajazi – Proleter (T) 3:0 awarded
The visiting side didn’t show up

Kamjani – Rechica (GR) 2:3
60′ Festim Abdulahu, 83′ Arif Tairi – 35′ Durim Saiti, 70′ Shpetim Kadrija, 78′ Argjent Demiri

Ljuboten – Besa 1976 0:6
19′, 42′, 62′ Bashkim Ljama, 21′ Arlind Bajrami, 37′ Rilind Kjamili, 66′ Aid Beadini

Arsimi – Nerashti 5:1
37′, 79′ Ersel Diko, 43′ Adis Bilali, 88′ Nedim Zendeli, 90′ (og) Enis Bejtuli – 66′ Lavdrim Ahmedi

Vrapchishte – Napredok 4:0
1′ Adem Muharemi, 22′ Berat Ameti, 32′ Afan Reshiti, 40′ Tarik Seferi

Trabzonspor was idle.

3.MFL West 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
14014131046739
234141112551639
32613751281711
42614824241311
5221464423167
62113634392811
715135082036-16
811133281733-16
9101431101428-14
107141491531-16
1111401131066-56
Play-off | group stage

Southwest Round 3:

Novaci – Flamurtari (R) 5:0
18′ Mihail Kotevski, 34′, 47′, 65′ Blagoja Naumoski, 69′ Joco Gjorgovski

Makedonija (V) – Crno Buki ZL 0:2
49′ Oliver Daraliovski, 53′ (og) Nacko Murdjeski

Voska Sport – Vlaznimi 3:1
9′ Teofil Siljanoski, 40′ Martin Nicheski, 58′ Robert Useinov – 25′ Rejhan Djeleshi

Pobeda (I) – Sateska 4:1
15′, 27′ Denis Shabanoski, 25′ Daniel Spasevski, 90′ Mersin Memedoski – 48′ Boge Bimbiloski

Prespa – Oktisi 4:0
28′ (pen), 34′, 86′ Niko Plastinovski, 76′ Ilche Talevski

Karaorman – Belica 4:0
7′, 36′ (pen), 54′ Ivica Kjeleshoski, 52′ Engin Jusufi

Kravari – Iskra 3:2
9′ Hakan Alimovski, 15′ Aleksandar Veljanovski, 85′ Vlade Janakievski – 28′ Aleksandar Cokleski, 45’+1 Nikola Pavleski
Red cards: 90′ Zoran Buncheski (I)

Lirija (G) – Strela 4:0
5′ Darko Popovski, 8′ Demir Nedjipi, 24′ Djaner Ramadan, 26′ Vehbi Sakoja
The match was interrupted in the 27th minute after the visiting team was left with only 6 players due to injuries.

3.MFL Southwest 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
156201820692544
243191342461333
337191144462323
434201118452421
53220102854468
63219102743358
731191018412615
83020100103638-2
927207673031-1
1027207673439-5
11232065938317
12232072112853-25
13172045114056-16
14131941142664-38
15101531111533-18
1682022162478-54
Play-off | group stage
Disqualified | by FFM

South Round 4:

Novo Crnilishte – Bratstvo 07 3:1
23′ Faton Islami, 80′ Fatmir Osmanoski, 88′ Mustafa Selmanoski – 5′ Elham Fazlioski

Mladost 1930 – Golemo Konjari 4:1
10′ Dimitar Kitanoski, 61′, 80′ Stefan Todorovski, 70′ Hoki Todoroski – 57′ Zoran Mircheski

Dinamo – Obrshani 2:1
60′, 80′ Kire Naumoski – 9′ Zharko Jancheski
Red cards: 45′ Slave Todoroski (D), 45′ Viktor Glusheski (O)

Prevalec – Vardar (N) 3:0
4′ Brane Petrovski, 48′ Kristijan Manevski, 80′ Pece Stojanov

Dojransko Ezero – Ilinden BS 6:1
1′ Mitko Iliev, 5′ Cvetan Ivkovikj, 54′, 61′ Borche Katrandjiev, 68′ Mile Upchev, 89′ Petar Iliev – 40′ Boban Atanasovski

Mladost (U) – Marena 4:1
3′ Dimitar Iliev, 82′ Dzvonko Rujkovski, 85′ Slodoban Mitkov, 89′ Laze Grbashliev – 86′ (pen) Pavle Bogev

Napredok (KR) – Lokomotiva 1:0
45′ Filip Naceski
Red cards: 76′ Aleksandar Cheshelkovski (N)

Gaber – Pitu Guli 0:3
10′, 61′ Oliver Velevski, 85′ Jovancho Bubakjoski

3.MFL South 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
151211632631350
246221444522428
343211416643331
438211155512526
538201226502624
634211119573027
729228593537-2
8232172124373-30
9222164112350-27
10222164113464-30
11202062123143-12
12202262143165-34
13192054113056-26
141521939493910
1521412111348-35
1600000000
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Play-off |
Disqualified | by FFM

East Round 4:

Vasilevo – Ovche Pole 1:5
36′ Aleksandar Gjorgijevski – 21′ Jordancho Trendafilov, 22′, 50′ Mario Panev, 31′, 58′ Nikolche Simonov

Detonit – Bregalnica (D) 2:0
8′, 34′ Serdar Ademov
Red cards: 58′ Anton Ratkov (B)

Horizont – Karbinci 2:0
77′ Vasil Krstev, 86′ Darko Petrov

Tiverija – Malesh 2:5
8′ (pen) Jani Jankov, 19′ Ivan Tushev – 26′ (pen), 48′ Andrej Simevski, 67′ Marjancho Pacharski, 80′ Ahmet Halitov, 84′ Gligorcho Armenski

Rabotnik Djumajlija – Spartmani 0:2
30′ Ilija Ristov, 33′ Dimitar Gjeorgjiev
Red cards: 90′ Ivan Nikolovski (RD)

Cheshinvo – Raklish 3:1
80′ Mirche Natkov, 84′ Filip Gjeorgiev, 90′ Filip Bojazhiev – 61′ Antonio Filev
Red cards: 65′ Serchuk Demirov (R)

3.MFL East 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
14116132147938
237161213461333
335161123392019
434161114401624
52816916442222
62416736362115
7161651103444-10
816164481631-15
9161651101548-33
1015164392243-21
11101631121945-26
1251612131965-46
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Play-off |

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *