Round overview of 3.MFL East, North & West

Tiverija managed to take a point from leaders Osogovo in the last half-seasonal round, Vlazerimi J won the West battle for the top with Zajazi, while Bashkimi 1947 eliminated Fortuna from the North promotion battle. Vardarski and Ilinden eventually recorded a win.

photo by KF Zajazi Zajas: view at the West derby for the top

Advertisements

East

Tiverija – Osogovo 0:0

Pobeda (V) – Karbinci 1:1
90′ Valentin Mihajlovski – 81′ Sashe Sokolov

Malesh – Rudar 5:1
15′, 30′ Erol Pilov, 55′, 59′ Ilija Shontevski, 63′ Marjancho Pacharski – 57′ Mario Atanasovski

Dojransko Ezero – Ovche Pole 4:2
9′ Glogor Jankulov, 19′, 21′ Petar Iliev, 30′ Oliver Marinkovikj – 24′ Andrej Panev, 45’+1 (pen) Darko Nacev

Spartmani – Ak. Cheshinovo-Obleshevo 2:1
20′ Mite Mitrov, 44′ Dragi Gligorov – 85′ David Malinov

Vardarski – Bregalnica (D) 1:0
35′ Martin Krlevski

3.MFL East 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
1291192046937
22311722251015
32311722362214
4181160525223
5171152422166
616115152428-4
714114251922-3
813114162023-3
913114161720-3
1012113351623-7
115111281132-21
12511128842-34
Play-off |
Relegation | 4.MFL

North

Studena Voda – SSK Nova 5:0
38′ Nenad Petrovski, 60′, 64′ Darko Todorovski, 70′ Mario Tomovski, 80′ Nikola Gjorgjievski

Madjari Solidarnost – Bashkimi (Lj) 1:2
78′ (pen) Martin Stamboliev – 57′, 90′ Erkan Fetai

Kadino (S) – Euromilk 5:0
18′ Nikola Spasevski, 42′ Gjorgji Malov, 72′ Petre Tasevski, 85′ Andrej Naumovski, 90′ Teodor Stojanovski

Rashtak – BVK Konjare 1:4
87′ Tomi Ilievski – 24′, 74′ Orhan Miftar, 76′ Faton Belja, 82′ Lirim Idrizi

Bashkimi 1947 – Fortuna 4:1
10′ Amar Imeri, 44′ (pen) Egzon Aziri, 69′ Vedat Bajrami, 79′ Kushtrim Dauti – 87′ (pen) Florim Murtezani

Highlights:

Aerodrom – Volkovo 7:0
1′ Petar Kiprinovski, 40′, 52′ Sretan Kalanoski, 63′, 70 Leonid Filipovski, 63′ (og) Nikolche Stojanovski, 85′ Luka Nedeljkovikj
Red cards: 40′ Predrag Stojimirovikj (V), 57′ (bench Andrej Sokoloski (V)

Ilinden (S) – Rinia 98 6:2
51′, 63′, 81 Damjan Bozhinovski, 56′ Marjan Ilievski, 67′ Stefan Trajanovski, 83′ Vlatko Petrovski – 34′, 76′ Abdulfeta Ismaili

Petrovec – Besa-Vlazrimi 1:2
79′ (pen) Aleksandar Bozhinov – 87′ Erion Ismaili, 90′ Shuajb Bajrami

3.MFL North 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
137141211561145
234141112401129
32914923352114
4241466221813
52314725331518
62214644281315
7211463528226
821146352226-4
92014626362214
1018145362224-2
1117144551127-16
1215144371321-8
139143381930-11
149142391433-19
1561413101676-60
1651412111953-34
Play-off |
Relegation | 4.MFL

West

Rechica (GR) – Drita 4:2
31′ Arif Ibishi, 62′, 65′ Premtim Jakupi, 73′ Besart Baftiri – 69′, 77′ Brendim Rushiti

Vlazerimi J – Zajazi 1:0
62′ Belul Nebiu

Kamjani, Ljuboten and Napredok were idle

3.MFL West 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
118660025124
215650114311
396303761
4762131013-3
5762131520-5
666204717-10
706006826-18
8-10000000
9-20000000
9-20000000
Play-off |
Quit | before playing enough matches to stay on table
DNS | Quit before season start

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *