Round overview of 3.MFL East, North & West

Tiverija managed to take a point from leaders Osogovo in the last half-seasonal round, Vlazerimi J won the West battle for the top with Zajazi, while Bashkimi 1947 eliminated Fortuna from the North promotion battle. Vardarski and Ilinden eventually recorded a win.

photo by KF Zajazi Zajas: view at the West derby for the top

East

Tiverija – Osogovo 0:0

Pobeda (V) – Karbinci 1:1
90′ Valentin Mihajlovski – 81′ Sashe Sokolov

Malesh – Rudar 5:1
15′, 30′ Erol Pilov, 55′, 59′ Ilija Shontevski, 63′ Marjancho Pacharski – 57′ Mario Atanasovski

Dojransko Ezero – Ovche Pole 4:2
9′ Glogor Jankulov, 19′, 21′ Petar Iliev, 30′ Oliver Marinkovikj – 24′ Andrej Panev, 45’+1 (pen) Darko Nacev

Spartmani – Ak. Cheshinovo-Obleshevo 2:1
20′ Mite Mitrov, 44′ Dragi Gligorov – 85′ David Malinov

Vardarski – Bregalnica (D) 1:0
35′ Martin Krlevski

3.MFL East 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
151211632641846
244211353593326
335211056432518
4312194841365
53021100114048-8
6272183104454-10
724216692650-24
823206593033-3
9232165102837-9
10222174103243-11
11202062123948-9
125111281132-21
Play-off |
Withdrawal | withdrew on half-season

North

Studena Voda – SSK Nova 5:0
38′ Nenad Petrovski, 60′, 64′ Darko Todorovski, 70′ Mario Tomovski, 80′ Nikola Gjorgjievski

Madjari Solidarnost – Bashkimi (Lj) 1:2
78′ (pen) Martin Stamboliev – 57′, 90′ Erkan Fetai

Kadino (S) – Euromilk 5:0
18′ Nikola Spasevski, 42′ Gjorgji Malov, 72′ Petre Tasevski, 85′ Andrej Naumovski, 90′ Teodor Stojanovski

Rashtak – BVK Konjare 1:4
87′ Tomi Ilievski – 24′, 74′ Orhan Miftar, 76′ Faton Belja, 82′ Lirim Idrizi

Bashkimi 1947 – Fortuna 4:1
10′ Amar Imeri, 44′ (pen) Egzon Aziri, 69′ Vedat Bajrami, 79′ Kushtrim Dauti – 87′ (pen) Florim Murtezani

Highlights:

Aerodrom – Volkovo 7:0
1′ Petar Kiprinovski, 40′, 52′ Sretan Kalanoski, 63′, 70 Leonid Filipovski, 63′ (og) Nikolche Stojanovski, 85′ Luka Nedeljkovikj
Red cards: 40′ Predrag Stojimirovikj (V), 57′ (bench Andrej Sokoloski (V)

Ilinden (S) – Rinia 98 6:2
51′, 63′, 81 Damjan Bozhinovski, 56′ Marjan Ilievski, 67′ Stefan Trajanovski, 83′ Vlatko Petrovski – 34′, 76′ Abdulfeta Ismaili

Petrovec – Besa-Vlazrimi 1:2
79′ (pen) Aleksandar Bozhinov – 87′ Erion Ismaili, 90′ Shuajb Bajrami

3.MFL North 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
1762925131012378
262292027833647
350291559664521
4452914312705020
5442914213705812
6432913412715021
74229126114245-3
8402911711504010
938291251256560
103729114144052-12
113629991139354
12352998123365-32
13342997134147-6
14312994164477-33
15172952223495-61
1661513111884-66
Play-off |
Relegation | 4.MFL
Withdrawal | withdrew after enough rounds to keep the record

West

Rechica (GR) – Drita 4:2
31′ Arif Ibishi, 62′, 65′ Premtim Jakupi, 73′ Besart Baftiri – 69′, 77′ Brendim Rushiti

Vlazerimi J – Zajazi 1:0
62′ Belul Nebiu

Kamjani, Ljuboten and Napredok were idle

3.MFL West 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
13612120045540
2241290324915
318126062125-4
412124081521-6
512123361929-10
610123182039-19
78122282137-16
800000000
9-10000000
9-10000000
Play-off |
Quit | before playing enough matches to stay on table
DNS | Quit before season start

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *