Aleksandar Vasoski

Aleksandar VasoskiOriginal name: Александар Васоски
Passport version: Aleksandar Vasoski
IPA: ˈalɛksandar ˈvasɔski

Nickname: Tetovche
Club shirt name: Vasoski
Position: central defender
Born on 21.11.1979 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: retired
Former clubs: FK Metalurg Skopje Macedonia, FK Skopje Macedonia, FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje Macedonia, Eintracht Frankfurt Fußball e.V. Germany

App/Gls: 27/2

Advertisements

First appearance: 27.07.2000, Varna, Azerbaijan – Macedonia 1:2 (friendly)
First goal: 20.11.2002, Skopje, Macedonia – Israel 2:3 (friendly)

Other goals:
04.09.2004, Craiova, Romania – Macedonia 2:1 (WC 2006 qual.)

Awards:
Macedonian League: 2001/02, 2002/03 (Vardar)

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *