Round overview of the 3.MFL groups

The group Southeast eventually started the new season as four other groups played round matches. Goalless draw in the local Derby of Struga, while Osogovo beat Ovche Pole  in the East promotion derby.

photo by FK Bratstvo 07 Zhitoshe: the players celebrate the win

Advertisements

Southeast Round 1:

Vasilevo – Horizont 1:4 (0:2)
68′ Mite Mitrov – 17′ (pen), 60′ Mile Gjeorgiev, 38′ Aleksandar Stojanov, 53′ Aleksandar Georgiev

Tiverija – Mladost (U) 8:1 (4:0)
8′ Nikola Stojkov, 9′, 25′ Vane Novkov, 33′, 57′, 85′, 87′ Djoko Stoilov, 53′ Mitko Conev – 50′ Oliver Popov

Spartmani – Dojransko Ezero 1:2 (1:0)
44′ (pen) Sime Stoilov – 64′ Kristijan Kolevski, 70′ Nikola Ilikj

3.MFL Southeast 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
142181332411724
23018936552827
325188194144-3
4201862103456-22
5151843112544-19
612104062027-7
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Disqualified | by FFM

East Round 3:

Osogovo – Ovche Pole 2:0 (1:0)
21′ Toshe Manov, 86′ Mario Rajatoski

Malesh – Rudar 2:3 (0:1)
59′ Ilija Shontevski, 84′ Tomi Stanoevski – 23′ Tihi Vasilevski, 58′ Ilija Todorovski, 89′ Ivica Gligorovski

Rabotnik Djumajlija – Kezhovica 2:0 (0:0)
81′ Marjan Stefanovski, 90′ Boban Atanasovski

Bregalnica (D) – Sloga 1934 6:1 (1:0)
4′ Borjan Petrovski, 67′, 78′ Aleksandar Iliev, 69′ Dilan Petrovski, 81′ (og) David Dimitrov, 87′ Stefan Filipovski – 47′ (pen) Ljubomir Gjorgjiev

3.MFL East 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155251744582533
247251456552530
33425111135467-13
432258893541-6
5222564153567-32
6202572163348-15
71814833261016
8132071122437-13
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Disqualified | by FFM

North Round 4:

Lokomotiva – Gorno Lisiche 4:1 (3:0)
18′ Gjorgji Malov, 33′ Vladimir Mojsovski, 41′ Stefan Georgiev, 47′ Andrej Ovnarski – 80′ Toshe Sokolov

Rinia 98 – Fortuna 1:2 (0:1)
47′ Edin Skenderovikj – 21′ Muhamet Velii, 80′ Florim Murtezani

Kadino – Petrovec 1:0 (1:0)
25′ Kristijan Ivanovski

Studena Voda – Besa-Vlazrimi 3:0 (1:0)
26′, 85′ Kristijan Zlatkovski, 57′ Darko Todorovski

Marino – Ilinden (S) 0:4 (0:1)
28′ Kristijan Ristovski, 58′ Boban Stojanovski, 67′ Aleksandar Bozhinov, 73′ Jovancho Cnaevski

Tekstilec – Bratstvo-Vlaznimi 1:5 (0:0)
89′ Damjan Stojkovski – 47′, 65′, 73′ Emir Smajovikj, 52′ Erkan Hasani, 55′ Seid Sinani

Volkovo – SSK Nova 5:0 (2:0)
31′ Petar Spirovski, 41′ Filip Blazhevski, 75′ Nikolche Stojanovski, 79′ Hristijan Markovikj, 81′ Velimir Gjorgjievski

3.MFL North 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
167262213932568
255261817834439
351261565513813
4442614210734330
5432614111604218
6422613310584612
7382613211564412
837261141154504
934261041254513
103326103135163-12
11312694134167-26
12242690173866-28
13142642203697-61
14102631222799-72
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southwest Round 6:

Karaorman – Vlaznimi 0:0

Crno Buki ZL – Ohrid 0:1 (0:1)
32′ Romeo Kochoski

Prespa – Lakocherej 1:0 (0:0)
89′ Niko Plastinovski
Red cards: 80′ Igor Gjorsheski (L)

Novaci – Flamurtari (R) 3:1 (3:0)
2′, 12′, 22′ Blagojche Ristevski – 75′ Ariton Memeti

Sateska – Lirija (G) 1:4 (1:1)
37′ (og) Pece Naumovski – 13′ Faton Tairovski, 55′ (pen) Albion Murati, 63′ (og) Aleksandar Siljanoski, 78′ Raim Alili

Oktisi – Veleshta 0:3 (0:1)
44′, 62′ Eduart Bojku, 89′ Jashar Jani

Kravari – Liria (Z) 6:3 (6:2)
16′, 35′, 37′ Toni Veljanoski, 24′ (pen), 27′ Miho Andreevski, 39′ Daniel Mitrevski – 41′ Shkendrim Arifi, 43′ Lutfi Asani, 62′ Fatjon Shakjiri

3.MFL Southwest 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
158251843782355
243251348382810
3392512310413110
439251231048435
5372512112504010
6362511311564610
73525112124957-8
83525112124253-11
93425104114956-7
103325103123443-9
113225102133863-25
12312587104041-1
1318136072530-5
14182560193872-34
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Withdrawal | withdrew on half season
Relegation | 4.MFL

Center Round 4:

Topolka – Napredok 2:2 (1:1)
16′ Risto Stankovski, 86′ Dimitar Chokov – 11′ (pen) Aleksandar Dojkoski, 55′ David Zdravkoski

Bratstvo 07 – Novo Crnilishte 3:2 (1:1)
24′ Leutrim Baftiroski, 71′ Samir Karishikj, 77′ Naim Mustafoski – 43′ (pen) Kemal Besimi, 48′ Erdjan Ibraimoski

Mladost 1930 – Pitu Guli 1:2 (1:2)
43′ Hoki Todoroski – 25′ (pen) Blagojche Stojanoski, 40′ Sote Andreeski

Golemo Konjari – Rosoman 83 4:1 (2:1)
34′ Nikolche Kasnioski, 38′, 88′ Zoran Mircheski, 75′ Oktaj Jusufoski – 40′ Aleksandar Shalev

Marena – Babuna 2:2 (1:0)
27′ Kjiril Stojchev, 65′ Metodija Jovanov – 52′ Aleksandar Petkoski, 80′ Tarik Aladin Kurtagikj

Prevalec – Topolchani 3:0 (1:0)
5′ Riste Krstev, 73′ Oliver Velkovski, 83′ Ljupcho Donev

3.MFL Center 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155221813561541
254221732601941
333221039594019
43122958604416
530229310524210
630228684559-14
7272286837325
827227692945-16
9262282124656-10
10252275103851-13
11162261152657-31
1252233162977-48
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

The West did not play as its round was played on Thursday and Friday. You can see those results here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *