Round overview of the 3.MFL groups (03-05.05.2024)

As the past weekend it was Easter in Macedonia, not all third divisional groups were active, but some played matches. Borec clinched the top in the South and earned a place in the promotion play-offs.

photo by FK Borec AD Veles

Group North moved the entire round, while although Southwest scheduled its matches, eventually all of them got postponed to a later date.

South

Marena – Borec 0:5
9′, 54′ Pece Stojanov, 52′, 90′ Josif Manasiev, 78′ Dejan Stefanovski

Mladost 1930 – Ultras 5:3
27′ Dimitar Kitanoski, 42′, 64′ Nikola Gjorgjiev, 79′, 89′ Aleksandar Cheshelkovski – 33′ Boban Mitreski, 55′ (pen) Miodrag Taseski, 67′ Boban Tosheski

Golemo Konjari – Lokomotiva (G) 5:0
10′ Valentino Bozhinoski, 17′, 18′, 47′ Mustafa Selmanoski, 40′ Erdjan Ibraimoski

Prevalec – Buchin 5:1
10′ Boban Dukadinovski, 62′ Angel Gashtev, 74′ David Sekulovski, 85′ Riste Krstev, 90′ Sashko Kochov – 46′ Zoran Mircheski

Pitu Guli – Sloga 1976 3:0
19′ Igor Zdraveski, 59′, 80′ Bekim Alimoski

Rosoman 83 was idle.

3.MFL South 2023/24

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
151201631721359
242201334632736
340201244552629
437201145543222
53020938452619
6282084841392
728208484252-10
8172052134083-43
9152053122644-18
10132041153583-48
11102031162169-48
Play-off |
Relegation | 3.MFL

West

Napredok – Vlazerimi J 0:1
75′ Mrgim Dani
Red cards: 80′ Zharko Simjanoski (N)

Drita 94 – Rechica (GR) 1:1
5′ Adrian Ismaili – 66′ Huzri Djemaili

Zajazi – Xhepçishti 4:7
3′ Shkjiprim Rufati, 13′ ASgon Hashimi, 49′ Djemail Djemaili, 63′ Arijan Sejdini – 1′, 15′, 42′ Mentor Saljiu, 20′, 35′ Bekim Sadiki, 32′ Durim Ljoki, 79′ Veron Ljuma

Kamjani – Ljuboten 2:6
7′ Venhar Redjepi, 61′ Shkljzen Osmani – 4′, 22′, 51′, 80′ Ivica Koastadinoski, 57′ Viktor Jovanovski, 60′ Aleksandar Mihajlovski
Note: The match was postponed and played on 9 May.

3.MFL West 2023/24

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
15921192066858
246211515503218
3312187643349
4232172123747-10
5232165103950-11
6232165102845-17
7182160153255-23
8172152144064-24
Play-off |

East

Rudar – Ovche Pole 6:1
37′, 40′, 67′ Mario Atanasovski, 63′ Tihi Vasilevski, 75′ Antonio Stojchov, 79′ Slagajn Mitevski – 71′ Gorjan Andronikov

The rest of the matches of this last seasonal round will be played on the 12th.

3.MFL East 2023/24

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
137161141401921
235161123461135
3261682630291
4251674526260
524167363537-2
616164482630-4
716165472328-5
8111632112247-25
991623112041-21
Play-off |

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *