Round overview of 3.MFL groups Southwest, South & West

Novaci smashed Southwest promotion play-off rivals Korabi and took over the top. South runners-up Pitu Guli got humiliated at Golemo Konjari, allowing leaders Vardar to extend the difference.

photo by Opshtina Novaci: moment of the Novaci – Korabi derby

Southwest

Novaci – Korabi 4:0
19′ Joco Gjorgovski, 37′ Stefan Jovanovski, 65′ Hristijan Torneski, 73′ Ive Trifunovski

The Novaci players celebrate the big win:

Prespa – Vlaznimi 4:2
4′, 16′ Hristijan Karalioski, 10′ Niko Plastinovski, 21′ Adnan Agushevski – 8′ Daniel Shekutkoski, 68′ Nenad Vlakjeski

Lirija (G) – Sateska 5:1
5′, 40′, 85′ Blagoja Naumopski, 50′ Nedjmi Redjepi, 70′ Albion Merati – 10′ Nikola Sekuloski

Idnina – Kravari 3:3
20′ (pen) Ermin Mehmedoski, 84′, 87′ Alban Dani – 23′ Antonio Grujovski, 62′ Hakan Alimovski, 65′ Temur Emini
Red cards: 89′ Amel Nuredini (I)

Demir Hisar and Jang Tim were idle.

3.MFL Southwest 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
149191612521735
245191504451926
335191054412912
43119101841365
529199283541-6
6281991943349
724197393239-7
8241980113039-9
9221964940355
1041911171360-47
110100010629-23
12-10000000
Play-off |
Withdrawal | withdrew on half-season
Quit | before playing enough matches to stay on table

South

Buchin – Mladost 1930 5:3
13′, 35′ Gjorgjija Murgoski, 30′ Zoran Mircheski, 60′ Martin Strezovski, 86′ Aleksandar Srbinoski – 45′, 90′ Hoki Todoroski, 59′ Ivica Mijajleski

Marena – Obrshani 5:0
23′, 56′, 62′, 66′ Ronaldo Fazliev, 25′ Berhan Memedov
Red cards: 86′ Berhan Memedov (M)

Golemo Konjari – Pitu Guli 5:0
26′ Blerand Kjamili, 29′ Ilcho Mitreski, 55′ Nikolche Kosnioski, 85′ mustafa Selmanoski, 88′ Borche Srkeski

Vardar (N) – Rosoman 83 3:0
3′ Gjorgji Shishkov, 54′ (pen) Kiril Nedelkov, 87′ Petar Ristovski

Lokomotiva (G) – Sloga 1976 1:1
79′ (pen) Ersan Shabanov – 25′ Admir Ugljanin

Prevalec was idle.

3.MFL South 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
157211902901179
247211524592930
343211416562333
442211335712843
53321103846388
6312194843403
730219393339-6
8242180135256-4
9192161143779-42
10102131172173-52
1192150162069-49
122110291356-43
Play-off |
Relegation | 4.MFL
Withdrawal | withdrew on half-season

West

Rechica (GR) – Kamjani 2:2
17′, 82′ Premtim Jakupi – 4′, 67′ Festim Abdulahu

Drita – Zajazi 0:1
13′ Dardan Djeladini
Red cards: 63′ Advan Shakiri (Z), 66′ Rijad Ramadani (D), 89′ Shkjiprim Rufati (Z)

Played on Wednesday:

Ljuboten – Napredok 1:3
6′ Astrit Ceka – 8′, 70′ (pen) Mladen Kotevski, 16′ Zharko Simjanoski

Vlazerimi J was idle.

3.MFL West 2022/23

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
13612120045540
2241290324915
318126062125-4
412124081521-6
512123361929-10
610123182039-19
78122282137-16
800000000
9-10000000
9-10000000
Play-off |
Quit | before playing enough matches to stay on table
DNS | Quit before season start

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *