Half-season ends in 3.MFL East & Southwest (Video)

The opening half-season ended this weekend in the groups East and Southwest with Vardarski and Korabi toping the standings.

photo by FK Udarnik Pirava: despite the loss against Tiverija, the Udarnik fans were celebrating the revival of their beloved club

East

Sloga 1934 – Malesh 7:2
17′ David Spasov, 19′ Boris Jakjimovski, 21′ Darijan Trajchov, 40′, 61′ Mihail Voinov, 71′ Hristijan Ristov, 83′ Valeri Angelov – 67′ Bojan Radinski, 74′ Ilija Bojchovski

Udarnik – Tiverija 2:3
88′, 90’+3 Adrijan Spasikj – 29′ Vane Pandevski, 44′ Trajche Dimitriev, 50′ Jani Jankov
Red cards: 83′ Krste Todorov (U)

Vardarski – Karbinci 2:0
16′ Ilija Balamov, 65′ Stojancho Nakov
Red cards: 53′ Boban Davitkovski, 75′ David Mitev (K), 75′ Slave Tanov (V)

Ovche Pole – Rudar 3:0 awarded
NOTE: The visitors forfeited.

Dojransko Ezero was idle.

3.MFL East 2023/24

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
137161141401921
235161123461135
3261682630291
4251674526260
524167363537-2
616164482630-4
716165472328-5
8111632112247-25
991623112041-21
Play-off |

Southwest

Lirija – Prespa 4:0
50′, 55′ Ledion Sulejmani, 62′ Jonus Rustemi, 72′ Nedjmi Redjepi

Demir Hisar – Sateska 6:4
9′, 52′, 56′, 78′ Stefan Karevski, 58′ Saho Talevski, 85′ Oliver Jankulovski – 5′, 14′, 30′, 46′ Nikola Sekuloski
Red cards: 20′ Ilija Trpkoski (S)

Vlaznimi – Jang Tim 1:0
13′ (pen) Denis Shadov

Korabi – Kravari 2:1
12′ Ujkan Mucha, 23′ Krenar Vrlaku

Svetlost was idle.

3.MFL Southwest 2023/24

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
140151311551441
22915924281414
32515816412318
42415735382810
517155282129-8
613155193453-19
712153391528-13
812153391751-34
9983051423-9
Play-off |
Withdrawal | withdrew on half-season

West

Zajazi – Rechica 2:2
8′ Emran Matoshi, 90’+3 (pen) Shkjiprim Rufati – 7′ (og) Flamur Osmani, 67′ (pen) Artan Zekjiri
Red cards: 89′ Serkan Zejneli (R)

Drita 94 – Xhepçishti 3:2
67′ Besim Alili, 77′ Blend Djemaili, 90’+1 Artim Ramadani – 36′ Festim Abdulahu, 57′ Faton Veljii

Kamjani – Vlazerimi J 0:3
4′ Albulen Imeri, 7′ Shuip Hismani, 55′ Altin Arifi

Ljuboten – Napredok 0:3 awarded
NOTE: Both teams were at the ground but the match never kicked off as Ljuboten was not allowed to use the pitch in the village of Poroj.

3.MFL West 2023/24

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
15921192066858
246211515503218
3312187643349
4232172123747-10
5232165103950-11
6232165102845-17
7182160153255-23
8172152144064-24
Play-off |

South

Borec – Marena 3:0
48′ Belmin Camikj, 75′ Trajche Trajkov, 85′ (pen) Milan Chichevski

Ultras – Mladost 1930 1:1
36′ Mihail Jakopetrevski – 20′ Dushko Avramoski

Lokomotiva – Golemo Konjari 1:2
16′ Dario Petrov – 8′ Nikolaj Danoski, 86′ Kire Naumoski

Buchin – Prevalec 2:4
62′, 81′ Aleksandar Srbinoski – 6′ Dimche Stavrevski, 27′ (og) Marinko Jovanoski, 36′ Antonio Chokov, 40′ Pece Stojanov

Sloga 1976 – Pitu Guli 1:1
90′ (pen) Admir Ugljanin – 69′ Gjorgji Strezovski

Rosoman 83 was idle.

3.MFL South 2023/24

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
151201631721359
242201334632736
340201244552629
437201145543222
53020938452619
6282084841392
728208484252-10
8172052134083-43
9152053122644-18
10132041153583-48
11102031162169-48
Play-off |
Relegation | 3.MFL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *