Makedonija GjP

Makedonija Gjorche Petrov Current league:

2.MFL West 2017/18

Stadium:
Gjorche Petrov
Capacity:
3.000
Nickname: Lavovi (Lions)
Former names: HASK, Pobeda, Rudar, Industrijalec, Lokomotiva, Jugokokta, Makedonija Asiba, Treska
Web site: /
Facebook: official
Anthem: play
Club FK Makedonija Gjorche Petrov 1932 AD Skopje
ФК Македонија Ѓорче Петров 1932 АД Скопје
Address: ul. Gjorche Petrov br. 33
1000 Skopje
President: Ljupcho Kopcharovski
Manager: Aleksandar Tanevski
Founded: 1932
Titles
1.MFL:
2008/09
2.MFL:
1994/95 (West), 2012/13, 2017/18 (West)
3.MFL: 2010/11 (North)
Cup:
2005/06
Republic League: 1990/91
Republic Cup:
/

Squad: