Three third league groups played midweek rounds on Wednesday in order to finish the season on time. The winners were already decided in all three no not much of a drama took place.
photo by Dragi Gerasimov: the players of Rudar and Kit-Go get on the field
Second game in a row the team of Chair doesn’t play a game. They have probably lost any hope as they are second-to-last and decided to drop competing so will be relegated together with the season disappointment of Cementarnica 55.
An incident occurred at the SSK Nova – Kadino game. After only eight minutes of play the home captain got a direct red card and unhappy with that decision he physically attacked the referee after which the game was abandoned.
North Round 24:
Ilinden (S) – Besa-Vlazrimi 3:2 (2:0)
24′ Miroslav Savevski, 40′ Kole Stojanovski, 63′ Stefan Trajanovski – 58′ Sedat Murseli, 77′ Behar Demiri
Goblen Junior – Chair 3:0 awarded (visitors didn’t show up)
Volkovo – Bratstvo-Vlaznimi 1:0 (0:0)
49′ Hristijan Markovikj
Red cards: 85′ Daniel Nikolovski (V)
SSK Nova – Kadino 0:3 awarded (the sent off home player attacked the referee)
Red cards: 8′ Nikola Atanasov
Madjari Solidarnost – Fortuna 0:1 (0:0)
67′ Arben Ademi
Red cards: 85′ Boris Petrovski (MS), 69′ Veton Memedi, 85′ Ziral Ibrahimi (F)
Petrovec – Cementarnica 55 5:0 (2:0)
2′ Darko Viranov, 43′ Petar Nastevski, 67′, 74′ Kire Gievski, 72′ Aleksandar Bozhinov
Studena Voda was idle.
3.MFL North 2017/18
Pos | Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goblen | 53 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 75 | 38 | 37 |
2 | Kadino (S) | 42 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 30 | 16 |
3 | Besa-Vlazrimi | 40 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 49 | 45 | 4 |
4 | Madjari Solidarnost | 38 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 43 | 36 | 7 |
5 | Fortuna | 38 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 54 | 53 | 1 |
6 | SSK Nova | 34 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 38 | 35 | 3 |
7 | Ilinden (S) | 34 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 52 | 51 | 1 |
8 | BVK | 34 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 42 | 41 | 1 |
9 | Petrovec | 34 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 43 | 54 | -11 |
10 | Studena Voda | 33 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 40 | 2 |
11 | Volkovo | 32 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 47 | 45 | 2 |
12 | Chair | 16 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 45 | -25 |
13 | Cementarnica 55 | 12 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 27 | 65 | -38 |
East Round 25:
Malesh – Bregalnica Golak 2:3 (1:1)
4′ Aleksandar Murtovski, 54′ Aleksandar Mishovski – 34′ Nenad Engjovski, 53′ Andrej Simeonovski, 84′ Dilan Petrovski
Red cards: 70′ Mitko Pachevski (M)
Ovche Pole – Kezhovica 1:1 (0:0)
48′ Todor Miroslavev – 71′ Petar Levkov
Rudar – Kit-Go 1:7 (0:4)
50′ David Manev – 2′ (og) Metodija Kralevski, 17′, 22′, 53′ Boban Marikj, 40′ Martin Dimoski, 56′ Deni Andonov, 82′ Martin Stojanov
Sloga 1934 was idle.
3.MFL East 2017/18
Pos | Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pehchevo | 76 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 120 | 15 | 105 |
2 | Kezhovica | 44 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 63 | 39 | 24 |
3 | Sloga 1934 | 32 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 39 | 64 | -25 |
4 | Ovche Pole | 30 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 40 | 51 | -11 |
5 | Malesh | 28 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 51 | 47 | 4 |
6 | Bregalnica Golak | 28 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 40 | 48 | -8 |
7 | Rudar | 27 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 53 | 68 | -15 |
8 | Svetlost (Z) | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 85 | -74 |
Southwest Round 24:
Flamurtari (R) – Vlaznimi 3:4 (3:0)
10′ Milot Lena, 24′ Detar Selimi, 45′ Seit Kreka – 46′, 56′ Denis Shadov, 60′ Ermond Arslani, 87′ Ermir Vrnezi
Red cards: 90′ Ermond Arslani (V)
Kravari – Voska 5:0 (interrupted in the 25th minute because the visitors were left with insufficient number of players, they started the game with only 8)
2′ Sashko Lazarevski, 4′ Stefan Endekovski, 15′, 17′, 23′ Toni Veljanoski
Sateska – Oktisi 1:2 (1:0)
35′ Borche Zatarakoski – 53′ Daniel Shekutkoski, 63′ Rize Mavmudoski
Veleshta – Korabi 4:3 (2:3)
22′, 35′ Fartam Hani, 52′, 60′ Shpetim Kaba – 25′ Meriton Merko, 30′ Habib Klobuchishta, 32′ Ujkan Mucha
Karaorman – Lirija (G) 1:2 (0:0)
85′ (pen) Ivica Kjeleshoski – 74′ Faton Tairovski, 90’+1 Raim Alili
Red cards: 88′ Djaner Ramadan (L)
Ohrid and Prespa were idle.
3.MFL Southwest 2017/18
Pos | Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Korabi | 58 | 24 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 79 | 23 | 56 |
2 | Prespa | 40 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 59 | 43 | 16 |
3 | Flamurtari (R) | 39 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 45 | 35 | 10 |
4 | Karaorman | 38 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 52 | 9 |
5 | Lirija (G) | 36 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 55 | 47 | 8 |
6 | Vlaznimi | 36 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 48 | 5 |
7 | Kravari | 35 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 60 | 53 | 7 |
8 | Sateska | 32 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 62 | 58 | 4 |
9 | Veleshta | 32 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 56 | 59 | -3 |
10 | Ohrid Lychnidos | 29 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 59 | 70 | -11 |
11 | Oktisi | 29 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 46 | -13 |
12 | Voska 2002 | 26 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 48 | 74 | -26 |
13 | Mogila | 18 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 29 | -7 |
14 | Bair Sport | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 69 | -55 |