Macedonian internationals performances (16-19.09.2022)

This past weekend Arijan Ademi scored a goal, Damjan Shishkovski saved a penalty, while Nikola Serafimov and Mario Ilievski assisted.

photo by: gnkdinamo.hr; Arijan Ademi celebrates after scoring

Advertisements

Albania, Kategoria Superiore, Bylis – Egnatia 0:0
Aleksandar Damchevski was all minutes in defense for Bylis, while his teammate Riste Karakamishev was an unused substitute.

Albania, Kategoria Superiore, Erzeni – Laçi 1:0
For Erzeni Ilirid Ademi, Ardit Iljazi, Florijan Kadriu and Nehar Sadiki played all minutes, while Djelil Asani wasn’t called up. Viktor Velkoski played the whole game for the visitors and in the 50th minute he was also booked with a yellow card.

Albania, Kategoria Superiore, Kukësi – Partizani today at 15:00 CET
Jakup Berisha Antonio Ilieski

Albania, Kategoria Superiore, Partizani
David Atanaskoski Matej Cvetanoski Bekim Redjepi

Albania, Kategoria Superiore, Tirana – Teuta 4:0
Besir Iseni was an unused substitute for Tirana, while his teammates Filip Najdovski and Kristijan Toshevski didn’t make the squad.

Armenia, Bardzragujn khumb, Urartu – Pyunik today at 18:00 CET
Marjan Radeski Kire Ristevski Stefan Spirovski

Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqası, Qäbälä – Sumgayit 1:0
Todor Todoroski played all minutes for the away side.

Belgium, Jupiler Pro League, Charleroi – Westerlo 2:3
Erdon Daci missed this game due to injury.

Bosnia-Herzegovina, BH Telecom Premijer Liga, Leotar – Sloboda 0:0
Boban Georgiev was an unused substitute for Leotar.

Bosnia-Herzegovina, BH Telecom Premijer Liga, Velež – Sarajevo today at 16:00
Daniel Avramovski Vlatko Drobarov

Bosnia-Herzegovina, BH Telecom Premijer Liga, Željezničar – Sloga 1:0
Mario Krstovski didn’t play for Sloga.

Bulgaria, Parva Liga, CSKA 1948 – Septemvri 1:0
Martin Stojanov played the entire game for the visitors and also received a yellow card in the 44th minute.

Bulgaria, Parva Liga, Slavia – Beroe 2:0
Konstantin Cheshmedjiev played the first half for Slavia and also got a yellow card in the 25th minute, while Darko Tasevski was an unused substitute.

Croatia, Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga, Lokomotiva – Dinamo 1:2
Arijan Ademi played the entire game for Dinamo and also netted the opener in the 6th minute. Stefan Ristovski missed the game injured.

Ademi’s goal:
Croatia, Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga, Hajduk – Istra 2:2
Jani Atanasov was an unused substitute for Hajduk, while Filip Antovski played from the 82nd minute for Istra.

Croatia, Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga, Slaven Belupo – Varaždin 1:0
Agon Elezi played the opening 74 minutes for the away team.

Cyprus, Protáthlima Cyta, Paphos – AEK 1:0
Ivan Trichkovski started on the bench for the away side and was brought on in the 89th minute.

Cyprus, Protáthlima Cyta, AEL – Doxa 1:2
Davor Zdravkovski played the whole match for the home team. For the visiting side Damjan Shishkovski was between the posts and saved a penalty, while Dushko Trajchevski started on the bench and was introduced in the 73rd minute.

Shishkovski’s saved penalty at 3:25
Cyprus, Protáthlima Cyta, Anorthosis – Akritas Chlorakas 1:1
Besart Abdurahimi played the final 30 minutes of the match for the away side who managed to grab a point from this difficult away match although they played with a player less since minute 7.

Cyprus, Protáthlima Cyta, Olympiakos N. – APOEL 0:2
Filip Duranski was an unused sub for the home side.

England, Championship, Burnley – Bristol City 2:1
Darko Churlinov is out with an injury for Burnley.

Germany, 3.Liga, D. Dresden – Ingolstadt 04 1:1
Visar Musliu played the whole match for Ingolstadt.

Greece, Soúper Ligk, Atromitos – Lamia 0:0
Stefan Ashkovski played the final half hour for his side Lamia.

Hungary, Cup, Dabas – Debrecen 0:1
Dorian Babunski played 90 minutes before he was taken off in Debrecen’s away win against Dabas in the Hungarian Cup.

Hungary, Cup, III Keruleti – Fehérvár 2:5
Nikola Serafimov played the whole match for the away side and provided an assist to the first goal for his team.

Serafimov’s assist at 52:30
Hungary, Cup, BVSC Zuglo – Kisvárda 0:2
Mario Ilievski played the whole match for the match winners and provided a very good assist to the first goal.

Ilievski’s assist at 0:20
Hungary, Cup, Szekszardi – Mezőkövesd 0:3
Remzifaik Selmani was brought on in the 68th minute for the away side.

Italy, Serie A, AC Milan – Napoli 1:2
Elif Elmas played only the last three minutes replacing Zielinski in the important victory for Napoli away to champion Milan.

Italy, Serie A, Udinese – Inter 3:1
Ilija Nestorovski was an unused substitute for Udinese on this match.

Kazakhstan, Premer Ligasy, Atyrau – Turan 0:1
Demir Imeri was in Atyrau’s starting lineup, same as Samir Fazli for Turan. Imeri played the whole match, while Fazli was replaced in the 73rd minute.

Kazakhstan, Premer Ligasy, Astana – Tobol 1:2
Aleksa Amanović played the full 90 minutes for Tobol.

Norway, Eliteserien, Vålerenga – Sandefjord 4:0
Leonard Zhuta played only the last five minutes for the home team.

Romania, Liga I Betano, Sepsi – Botoşani 7:0
Petar Petkovski watched the disaster of his team from the bench for substitute players.

Romania, Liga I Betano, Petrolul – Farul Constanta 1:3
Mirko Ivanovski was in Petrolul’s starting lineup and played only the first half.

Saudi Arabia, Dawriyy al-Muḥtarifayni as-Suʿūdī, Al-Ettifaq – Al-Raed
Darko Velkovski had his debut after the transfer in Saudi Arabia, earned a yellow card at the end of the first half and was replaced after the half time break.

Saudi Arabia, Dawriyy al-Muḥtarifayni as-Suʿūdī, Abha – Al-Fayha 1:1
Aleksandar Trajkovski entered the match in the 76th minute for the away team.

Scotland, Scottish Premiership, Hibernian – Aberdeen 3:1
Bojan Miovski was in Aberdeen’s starting lineup and played the whole match. Miovski earned a yellow card at the end of the first half.

Serbia, Linglong Tire SuperLiga, Mladost – Bačka Topola 2:5
Martin Mirchevski was in the away team’s starting lineup and was replaced after the half time break.

Serbia, Linglong Tire SuperLiga, Kolubara – Novi Pazar (on Monday)
Nikola Bogdanovski

Serbia, Linglong Tire SuperLiga, Radnik – Partizan 0:2
Zoran Danoski played the whole match for Radnik.

Serbia, Linglong Tire SuperLiga, Radnicki Nis – Spartak (on Monday)
Milosh Tosheski

Slovakia, Fortuna Liga, Spartak – Slovan 0:0
Milan Ristovski opened in attack and played until the 76th minute for Spartak when he was replaced by the Ghanaian international Kelvin Boateng.

Slovakia, Fortuna Liga, ViOn Zlaté Moravce-Vráble – Zemplín Michalovce 0:1
Tomche Grozdanovski didn’t make the matchday squad for ViOn.

Slovakia, Fortuna Liga, Železiarne Podbrezová – Trenčín 2:0
Martin Talakov was unused substitute for Podbrezová while Dejan Iliev is still out of Trenčin’s squad because of injury.

Slovakia, Fortuna Liga, Žilina – Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš 4:2
Andrej Stojchevski came on the field in the 62nd minute of the game substituting the Ghanaian international Samuel Gidi.

Slovenia, Prva Liga, Celje – Domžale 2:1
Zeni Husmani wasn’t summoned by Domžale for this game.

Spain, Primera División, Athletic Bilbao – Rayo Vallecano 3:2
Stole Dimitrievski was Rayo’s starting goalkeeper and he received three goals in his team’s away defeat.

Sweden, Allsvenskan, AIK – Degerfors 1:1
Daniel Krezić wasn’t part of the home team’s squad because of injury.

Sweden, Allsvenskan, Häcken – Hammarby 1:1
Filip Trpchevski is still out of Häcken’s squad because of injury.

Sweden, Allsvenskan, Helsingborg – Malmö 1:2
Erdal Rakip didn’t play for Malmö due to injury.

Sweden, Allsvenskan, Elfsborg – Sirius 3:0
David Mitov Nilsson was all minutes between the visitors posts and he received three goals in his team’s loss.

Turkey, Süper Lig, Antalyaspor – Adana Demirspor 0:3
Arda Kurtulan and Jovan Manev didn’t make the matchday squad for Adana.

Turkey, Süper Lig, Fenerbahçe – Alanyaspor 5:0
Ezgjan Alioski played entire game for Fenerbahçe.

Turkey, Süper Lig, Istanbulspor – Beşiktaş 2:2
Valon Ethemi didn’t play for Istanbulspor due to injury.

Turkey, Süper Lig, Umraniyespor – Kasimpaşa 1:2
Berat Kalkan wasn’t part of Kasimpaşa squad for this game.

Turkey, Süper Lig, Trabzonspor – Gaziantep 3:2
Enis Bardhi came instead the Cape Verdean international Jorge Semedo for Trabzonspor in the 32nd minute of the match while Luka Stankovski wasn’t summoned by Gaziantep.

Turkey, 1.Lig, Bodrumspor – Manisa 1:1
Adis Jahović came as a substitution for Bodrumspor in the 75th minute replacing Celal Dumanli.

One Comments

  1. Pingback: Macedonian internationals performances (16-19.09.2022) – Macedonian Football – MacedonianFootball.com | EUROP INFO

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *