Macedonian diaspora players performances (12-15.04.2024)

This was a quiet weekend for the Macedonian diaspora players. Only Darcy Anastovski and Deniz Hümmet managed to score for their respective teams.

photo by Djurgårdens IF: Deniz Hümmet

Australia, A-League, Adelaide United – Macarthur 1:2
James Delianov was Adelaide’s starting goalkeeper and he received two goals at this game.

Australia, A-League, Brisbane Roar – Newcastle Jets 0:2
Jonas Markovski replaced Thomas Weddingham in the 55th minute for Brisbane while his teammate James Nikolovski was unused substitute at this match.

Australia, A-League, Western United – Central Coast Mariners 0:2
Jake Najdovski was brought on for United in the 79th minute when he substituted Michael Ruhs while his teammate Rhys Božinovski was out of action due to injury as well as Sasha Kuzevski for Mariners.

Australia, A-League, Sydney – Western Sydney Wanderers 2:1
Dylan Pierias played whole game for Wanderers.

Australia, NPL New South Wales, Blacktown City – Central Coast Mariners II 3:1
Jaden Trenkoski played entire match for Blacktown.

Australia, NPL New South Wales, NWS Spirit – Hills United 3:1
Daniel Petkovski played full game for Hills United and he was also shown a yellow card in the third minute of a stoppage time.

Australia, NPL New South Wales, Marconi Stallions – Manly United 2:1
James Temelkovski played until the 84th minute for Marconi when Cameron Windust took his place. Temelkovski was also booked in the 63rd minute of the match.

Australia, NPL New South Wales, Rockdale Ilinden – Sydney Olimpic 3:2
Alec Uroševski spent all minutes on the pitch for Ilinden while his teammate Jason Cakovski wasn’t summoned for this game.

Australia, NPL New South Wales, Western Sydney Wanderers II – St George City 6:1
Marcus Petrovski wasn’t called up for Wanderers as well as Matthew Keremelevski for City.

Australia, NPL New South Wales, APIA Leichardt – Sydney United 58 1:1
Matthew Nikolovski was United’s reserve goalkeeper while his teammate Daniel Bakrdanikoski came instead Anthony Tomelić in the 85th minute of the match.

Australia, NPL Northern New South Wales, Broadmedow Magic – Lambton Jaffas 2:3
Michael Kantarovski was unused substitute for Lambton.

Australia, NPL Victoria, Altona Magic – St.Albans Saints Dinamo 1:0
John Stojčevski played whole game for Altona while his teammate Darcy Anastovski lasted on the pitch until the second minute of the stoppage time when he made way for Damian Iosifidis. Anastovski scored the game winner from the penalty kick in the 17th minute.

Anastovski’s goal (at 32:56):

Australia, NPL Victoria, Port Melbourne Sharks – Dandenong Thunder 3:0
Ali Sulemani played till the 79th minute for Dandenong when he was substituted by Ben Djiba while Muamet Selimovski made an late substitution appearance in the 87th minute replacing Sevdim Ismaili.

Australia, NPL Victoria, Hume City – Dandenong City 0:0
Joshua Gulevski and Damon Petreski remained whole match at the Hume City’s bench.

Belgium, Challenger Pro League, SL16 – Serainge 1:2
Rayan Berberi wasn’t part of home team’s squad due to red card suspension.

Bosnia-Herzegovina, Premijer Liga, Borac – Sloga 1:0
Sebastián Herrera Cardona* played entire match for Borac.

Bulgaria, Parva Liga, Cherno More – Levski 3:1
Hristiyan Slavkov was Cherno More’s second goalkeeper at this match.

Croatia, Hrvatska Nogometna Liga, Istra – Rijeka 0:2
Veldin Hodža substituted Niko Janković for Rijeka during the halftime.

Denmark, 3F Superliga play-off, Silkeborg – Nordsjælland 0:1
Milan Iloski wasn’t part of the Nordsjælland’s matchday squad.

Estonia, Meistriliiga, Vaprus – Flora 1:3
Oliver Čekredži came on the field for Flora at the begining of the second half when he substituted Marko Lukka.

Germany, 2.Bundesliga, Hertha – Hansa 4:0
Marko Johansson was Hansa’s reserve goalkeeper at this match.

Macedonia, 1.MFL, Gostivar – Tikvesh 2:1
Erten Ersu was Gostivar’s first goalkeeper and he received one goal at this game.

Macedonia, 1.MFL, Struga – Bregalnica 2:2
Vedran Kjosevski was all minutes between Struga’s posts and conceded two goals, while his teammate Bekim Kamberi came instead Hristijan Georgievski in the 74th minute of the match.

Macedonia, 1.MFL, Brera Strumica – Voska Sport 1:0
Hristijan Jankuloski remained whole game at the Voska’s bench.

Philippines, Philippines Football League, Stallion Laguna – Loyola 5:0
Cristián Ivanobski wasn’t summoned for the home team.

Romania, Liga 1 play-off, Rapid – Sepsi 0:1
Damjan Đokov didn’t play for Rapid.

Serbia, Prva liga Srbije, Metalac – Novi Sad 4:2
Aleksa Jordanov was Metalac’s reserve goalkeeper.

Slovenia, Druga Liga, Gorica – Triglav 0:0
Matej Momčilovski played full game for Triglav in their away draw.

Sweden, Allsvenskan, Djurgården – Sirius 2:0
Deniz Hümmet played whole match for Djurgården. Hümmet scored the second goal for his team in the 72nd minute of the match.

Hümmet’s goal at (1:41):

Sweden, Superettan, Trelleborg – Sandviken 1:0
Eren Alievski spent all minutes on the pitch for Trelleborg.

Switzerland, Super League, Stade Lausanne Ouchy – Winterthur 0:1
Valon Hamdiu replaced the French international Romain Bayard for Stade Lausanne in the 78th minute of the match.

Switzerland, Challenge League, Schaffhausen – Vaduz 0:1
Elmin Rastoder entered the field in the 74th minute for Vaduz when he substituted the Bosnian international Dejan Đokić while his teammate Ardit Destani wasn’t called up for this game.

Türkiye, Süper Lig, Ankaragücü – Gaziantep 3:1
Kazimcan Karataş played entire game for Ankaragücü.

Türkiye, 1.Lig, Altay – Çorum 1:3
Süleyman Luş watched the game from the Çorum’s bench.

Türkiye, 1.Lig, Manisa – Eyüpspor 2:2
Eren Karataş was Manisa’s reserve goalkeeper at this match.

USA, MLS, Dallas – Seattle Sounders 0:0
Amet Korça didn’t make the matchday squad for Dallas while Daniel Musovski made an late substitute appearance for Seattle in the 86th minute replacing the Peruvian international Raúl Ruidíaz.

USA, MLS, DC United – Orlando City 2:3
Jeorgio Kocevski was unused substitute for Orlando.

USA, USLC, San Antonio – Orange County 0:0
Brian Iloski played full match for Orange County.

*Eligible by FIFA rules due to a continuous residence in Macedonia of at least 5 years.

One Comments

  1. Reply Post By Jovan

    Denmark, Superligaen, Play-out, Odense – Viborg 1:3
    BASHKIM KADRII played until the 74th minute for Odense when he was substituted by Charly Nouck.

    Sweden, Allsvenskan, Djurgården – Sirius 2:0
    BESARD ŠABOVIĆ played whole game for Djurgården.

    Wales, Cymru Premier, Play-off, Y Drenewydd – Caernarfon 5:0
    ZELI ISMAIL played entire match for Y Drenewydd. Ismail scored his team’s fourth goal from the penalty spot in the 77th minute and he also provided an assist to the English international Aaron Williams in 54th minute for their team’s second goal of the match.

    Ismail’s goal at 3:26 & assist at 2:25
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XSs1eUdXCHk

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *