2.MFL overview of Round 4 (Video)

Sileks and Sloga 1934 continue to lead their groups after clinching the 4th consecutive victories.

photo by FK Gostivar: view at the match Kadino – Gostivar

Advertisements

West:

Sileks added newcomers Voska Sport to its victim list with goals scored in the first and the last minute.

Teteks surprisingly took over the second position with a lone goal road win against Ohrid.

Vardar made another step backwards in the battle for promotion after falling 2:1 at Veleshta.

Sileks stadium in Kratovo
Sileks – Voska Sport 2:0 (1:0)
Goals: 1′ Antonio Kalanoski, 90′ Gjorgi Tanushev
Referee: Stojanche Trpchevski (Kavadarci)

Veleshta stadium in Veleshta
Veleshta – Vardar 2:1 (0:1)
Goals: 54′ Mirlind dauti, 62′ (pen) Nijas Lena – 37′ Ivan Nikolov
Red cards: 71′ Martin Blazhevski (V)
Referee: Dimitar Pileshkov (Shtip)

Gradski stadium in Gostivar
Besa 1976 – Korabi 1:2 (1:1)
Goals: 43′ (pen) Altin Loga – 37′ Aleksandar Celeski, 84′ Fatmir Arif
Referee: Stojanche Stojanov (Shtip)

Kadino stadium in Skopje
Kadino – Gostivar 0:0
Referee: Josip Barton (Skopje)

Atina Bojadji stadium in Ohrid
Ohrid – Teteks 0:1 (0:1)
Goals: 38′ Ninoslav Zdravkovski
Referee: Bobi Velichkov (Veles)

2.MFL West 2021/22

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
119761017314
215750217512
31474211082
41173221165
5117322910-1
687223910-1
767133713-6
857124616-10
957124314-11
1037106711-4
Promotion | 1.MFL
Play-out |
Relegation | 3.MFL

East:

The leaders based in Vinica recorded a hard earned and important win against Pobeda thanks to a last minute goal. They remain perfect.

Belasica and Sasa follow with two points behind as they also managed to record victories.

Lokomotiva won its first second league point after equalizing away to Osogovo in the stoppage time.

Mogila stadium in Prilep
Bratstvo 07 – Kit-Go 0:4 (0:1)
Goals: 10′ Mihail Milevski, 68′ Zoran Andonov, 74′ Leon Cuckovski, 84′ Boban Angelov
Red cards: 45’+1 Erkan Shaip (B), 90’+1 Aleksandar Aleksov (KG)
Referee: Aleksandar Uroshevikj (Tetovo)

Gradski stadium in Gevgelija
Kozhuf – Belasica 1:2 (0:1)
Goals: 82′ Stefan Terziev – 23′ Vasil Krstev, 88′ Vasko Gligorov
Referee: Fatmir Bafto (Ohrid)

Gradski stadium in Makedonska Kamenica
Sasa – Detonit 1:0 (1:0)
Goals: 25′ Nenad Neshovski
Red cards: 80′ Stefan Babunski (S)
Referee: Viktor Janchevski (Skopje)

Philip II stadium in Vinica
Sloga 1934 – Pobeda 2:1 (1:1)
Goals: 3′ Hristijan Mitrevski, 90′ (og) Mario Debreshlioski – 21′ Bojan Spirkoski
Referee: Marjan Stojanovski (Kichevo)

Nikola Mantov stadium in Kochani
Osogovo – Lokomotiva (G) 2:2 (0:0)
Goals: 59′ (pen) Toshe Manov, 62′ Ekrem Memedi – 65′ Milan Chichevski, 90’+2 Besmir Daci
Referee: Vlatko Ilioski (Prilep)

2.MFL East 2021/22

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
11775201028
216751121516
31675111064
4117322972
5107313914-5
69730412102
78722345-1
877214611-5
947115613-7
1017016115-14
Promotion | 1.MFL
Play-out |
Relegation | 3.MFL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *