Ferhan Hasani

Ferhan HasaniOriginal name: Ферхан Хасани
Passport version: Ferhan Hasani
IPA: ˈfɛrxan ˈxasani

Nickname: Buba
Club shirt name: Hasani
Position: left winger / striker
Born on 18.06.1990 in Tetovo, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: Al-Ra’ed SFC, Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Former clubs: KF Shkendija Tetovo Macedonia, VfL Wolfsburg Germany, Brøndby IF Denmark, KF Shkendija AD Tetovo Macedonia

App/Gls: 31/2

Advertisements

First appearance: 22.12.2010, Guangzhou, China – Macedonia 1:0 (friendly)
First goal: 29.03.2012, Luxembourg, Luxembourg – Macedonia 2:1 (friendly)

Other goals:
09.10.2016, Skopje, Macedonia – Italy 2:3 (WC 2018 qual.)

Awards:
Macedonian League: 2010/11, 2017/18 (Shkendija)
Macedonian Cup: 2015/16, 2017/18 (Shkendija)
Macedonian Super Cup: 2011 (Shkendija)

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *