U17: three defeats at the Federation Cup (Updated)

Macedonian U17 national team is taking a part at the Federation Cup in Latvia together with the hosts, Ukraine and Turkey.

photo by TFF: moment of the match against Turkey

Advertisements

Our team suffered three defeats in the matches at this tournament which is very concerning fact for coach Goran Stankovski ahead of the upcoming qualifying matches next month. Winner is Ukraine.

Round 1:
Latvia – Ukraine 0:0
Turkey – Macedonia 4:0

Round 2:
Macedonia – Latvia 1:3
Ukraine – Turkey 2:0

Round 3:
Macedonia – Ukraine 1:3
Latvia – Turkey 0:2

21 September, Arkādija stadium in Riga Latvia
Turkey Turkey – Macedonia Macedonia 4:0 (1:0)
9′ Selman Faruk Dibek, 58′, 90’+2 Abdullah Soğucak, 90’+3 Bartuğ Elmaz.
Turkey: Osman Ertuğrul Çetin; Murat Şenel, Emin Bayram, Ahmetcan Kaplan, Yiğit Emre Çeltik (46′ Bartuğ Elmaz), Abdülsamet Kaya (46′ Abdullah Soğucak), Ömer Faruk Beyaz, Emre Demir (61′ Alperen Soysal), Selman Faruk Dibek (82′ Kadir Arslan), Furkan Yasa (46′ Ahmet Gülay), İsmail Zehir (46′ Tuğbey Akgün).
Macedonia: Stefan Mitrev; Lavdrim Ibrahimi (79′ Elnes Alabashoski), Filip Gjorgovski, Borche Gogov (57′ Emir Saitoski), Gregori Davkov, Albin Limani (82′ Slavche Zhivkov), Oktaj Rakipi (82′ Hristijan Georgievski), Rezart Kokolari (57′ Samet Redjepi), Martin Talakov (46′ Salih Muslioski), Behar Feta, Dashmir Elezi (46′ Alban Taipi).

23 September, Zemgales Olimpiskais centrs in Jeglava Latvia
Macedonia Macedonia – Latvia Latvia 1:3 (0:1)
88′ Alban Taipi – 6′ Kristers Penkevics, 72′ Kārlis Vilnis, 90′ Kristiāns Kaušelis
Macedonia: Stefan Mitrev, Elnes Alabashoski (55′ Rezart Kokolari), Gregori Davkov (36′ Lavdrim Ibrahimi), Filip Gjorgovski, Behar Feta (78′ Hristijan Georgievski), Oktaj Rakipi (78′ Andrej Stojchevski), Dashmir Elezi (69′ Alban Taipi), Martin Talakov, Samet Redjepi, Albin Limani (63′ Salih Muslioski), Slavche Zhivkov.
Latvia: Kristers Kjava, Maksims Jurkovjaņecs (79′ Maksims Fjodorovs), Mikus Vasijevskis, Maksims Rodčenko (66′ Lūkass Vapne), Kārlis Vilnis, Kristofers Rēķis (66′ Jegors Novikovs), Ojģerts Raščevskis (79′ Arsēnijs Ostapenko), Rolands Bočs, Artjoms Puzirevskis (46′ Kristiāns Kaušelis), Niks Sliede, Kristers Penkevics (83′ Niklāvs Konrāds Skrinda).

The full match with Taipi’s goal at 1:51:33:

25 September
Macedonia Macedonia – Ukraine Ukraine 1:3 (1:1)
11′ Alban Taipi – 19′ Nazar Voloshin, 56′ Artur Mykytyshyn, 88′ Oleksandr Yatsyk
Macedonia: 1. Stefan Mitrev (C); 5. Filip Gjorgoski, 15. Samet Redjepi, 2. Elnes Alabashoski (38′ 3. Gregori Davkov, 80′ 20. Slavche Zhivkov), 13. Lavdrim Ibrahimi, 16. Albin Limani, 10. Martin Talakov (76′ 11. Emir Saitoski), 8. Oktaj Rakipi, 19. Alban Taipi, 17. Rezart Kokolari (61′ 9. Dashmir Elezi), 7. Behar Feta.
Ukraine: Isenko, Roman, Tanchak, Savchuk, Diachuk, Kononov (71′ Malenkov), Lebediev (46′ Shubin), Yatsik (89′ Bomaschuk), Khlan (46′ Mikittyshin), Voloshyn (65′ Shistak), Horbach (60′ Popov).

Coach Stankovski called up 20 players for this tournament

Stefan Mitrev – Aarau Switzerland
Luka Stojkovski – Vardar Macedonia

Elnes Alabashoski – Neuchâtel Xamax Switzerland
Ljavdrim Ibrahimi – Rabotnichki Macedonia
Filip Gjorgovski – Vardar Macedonia
Borche Gogov – Akademija Pandev Macedonia
Andrej Stojchevski – Vardar Macedonia
Samet Redjepi – Shkupi Macedonia
Gregori Davkov– Vardar Macedonia
Behar Feta – Nju Stars Macedonia
Oktaj Rakipi – Shkendija Macedonia
Martin Talakov – Akademija Pandev Macedonia
Hristijan Georgievski – Rabotnichki Macedonia
Dashmir Elezi – Shkendija Macedonia
Alban Taipi – Renova Macedonia
Rezart Kokolari – Azzuri LS 90 Switzerland
Emir Saitoski – Domžale Slovenia
Albin Limani – Solothurn Switzerland
Slavche Zhivkov – Vardar Macedonia
Salih Muslioski – Rheindorf Altach Austria

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *