U17: Draw and loss against Montenegro

Our U17 national team visited Montenegro and played two friendlies against the home team.

photo by FSCG: moment of one of the matches

Advertisements

In the first match our team played a goalless draw while in the second we suffered a minimal defeat. Both matches were played at the FSCG Training Center in Podgorica.

06.04.2021
FSCG Training Center in Podgorica Montenegro
Montenegro Montenegro – Macedonia Macedonia 0:0
Montenegro: Andrej Krivokapić; Nihad Balić (77′ Anđelko Bokan), Balša Vukotić (62′ Balša Medenica), Đorđe Pešukić, Nikola Braletić (77’Mihailo Guberinić), Dragoljub Radoman (62′ Luka Bubanja), Vedad Turusković (62′ Dragan Miranović), Mitar Globarević (62′ Bogdan Veljić), Balša Barović (62′ Tomo Šoć), Medo Juković (77′ Riad Bralić), Damjan Kovačević (77′ Jovan Kecojević).
Macedonia: Stefan Tasev; Nikola Pavleski (62′ Mario Richkov), Borjan Poposki (65′ Stefan Stefanovski), Maksim Miloshevski, Matej Angelov, Mateo Sofijanoski (65′ Dario Debresilovski), Georg Stojanovski (72′ Erion Shuku), Besart Gudjufi, Marko Sofijanoski, Igor Janevski, Mihail Talevski (85′ Emre Kadri).

08.04.2021
FSCG Training Center in Podgorica Montenegro
Montenegro Montenegro – Macedonia Macedonia 2:1 (1:1)
Goals: 32′ Vukotić, 56′ Barović – 18′ Shuku
Montenegro: Andrej Krivokapić; Nihad Balić (67′ Anđelko Bokan), Balša Vukotić (67′ Balša Medenica), Đorđe Pešukić (46′ Luka Živković), Nikola Braletić (46′ Medo Juković), Dragoljub Radoman (67′ Riad Bralić), Vedad Turusković (67′ Dragan Miranović), Mitar Globarević (46′ Bogdan Veljić), Nemanja Carević (85′ Luka Bubanja), Balša Barović (67′ Tomo Šoć), Damjan Kovačević (85′ Mihailo Guberinić).
Macedonia: Vasko Vasilev; Nikola Pavlevski (46′ Mario Richkov), Marko Ristov (46′ Memetriza Hamza), Borjan Poposki, Maksim Miloshevski, Matej Angelov (85′ Emre Kadri), Erion Shuku (46′ Georg Stojanovski), Besart Gudjufi (85′ Stefan Stojanovski), Marko Sofijanoski (67′ Talha Idrizi), Igor Janevski, Mihail Talevski (67′ Djezair Avduli).

Coach Dragi Kanatlarovski called up the following 22 players for these games:

Stefan Tasev – Vardar Macedonia
Vasko Vasilev – Grafičar Serbia
Nikola Pavleski – Vardar Macedonia
Stefan Stefanovski – Nju Stars Macedonia
Memetriza Hamza – Shkendija Macedonia
Marko Ristov – Rabotnichki Macedonia
Igor Janevski – Vardar Macedonia
Mario Richkov – Vardar Macedonia
Borjan Poposki – Rabotnichki Macedonia
Matej Angelov – Rabotnichki Macedonia
Maksim Miloshevski – Vardar Macedonia
Mateo Sofijanoski – Nju Stars Macedonia
Marko Sofijanoski – Nju Stars Macedonia
David Debreshlioski – Pobeda Macedonia
Dashmir Elezi – Shkendija Macedonia
Emre Kadri – Rabotnichki Macedonia
Besart Gudjufi – Belasica Macedonia
Erion Shuku – Shkupi Macedonia
Djezair Avduli – Fortuna Macedonia
Georg Stojanovski – Vardar Macedonia
Mihail Talevski – Pelister Macedonia
Talha Idrizi – Shkupi Macedonia

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *