Macedonia U15

U15: Two defeats against Croatia

The Macedonian U15 national team visited Croatia and suffered two defeats in the friendlies that were played in the Croatian towns of Sisak and Petrinja. This selection is in the formation phase, so this was a good opportunity for the coach Nachevski to see how many quality players he currently has.

photo by: Dragan Mitkovski/FFM

March 12th, Sisak Croatia
Croatia Croatia – Macedonia Macedonia 4:0 (2:0)
Goals: 29′ Saina, 32′ Hlavaty, 71′ Mikulčić, 85′ Benkotić
Croatia: Pandurić; Ćukušić (46′ Kolarević), Frigan (46′ Benkotić), Hećimović (46′ Paunović), Hlavaty (46′ Beljan), Kelava (61′ Škafar-Žužić), Miličić (61′ Tadić), Sabo (46′ Šimović), Saina (46′ Mikulčić), Vugrin (46′ Vešligaj), Žeželić (46′ Dedić). Coach: Sreten Ćuk
Macedonia: Denkovski; Mitreski (68′ Boshkovski), Djangarovski, Masev, Jordanoski (53′ Atanasov), Stojkovski, Cvetkovski, Rakipi (58′ Mamuti), Georgioski (53′ Ljachka), Liotoski (68′ Petkov), Papaliski (53′ Islamovikj). Coach: Dragan Nachevski

March 14th, Petrinja Croatia
Croatia Croatia – Macedonia Macedonia 1:0 (1:0)
Goals: 18′ Benkotić
Croatia: Gračanin; Beljan (46′ Sabo), Benkotić (46′ Škafar-Žužić), Ćukušić (46′ Žeželić), Dedić (46′ Kelava), Frigan, Kolarević (46′ Miličić), Mikulčić (46′ Tadić), Paunović (46′ Hećimović), Šimović (46′ Hlavaty), Vešligaj (46′ Vugrin). Coach: Sreten Ćuk
Macedonia: Grchevski (61′ Ceka); Atanasov (61′ Papaliski), Ljachka (79′ Simonovski), Djangarovski, Masev (70′ Liotoski), Islamovikj, Stojkovski (79′ Bozhinoski), Cvetkovski (70′ Georgioski), Petkov (70′ Rufati), Mamuti (61′ Djaferi), Rakipi (31′ Jordanoski, 79′ Mitushkoski). Coach: Dragan Nachevski

Coach Dragan Nachevski invited 25 players for this friendlies:

Darijan Denkovski – FFM UEFA Academy/Kumanovo 2012 Macedonia
Rinor Ceka – FFM UEFA Academy/Shkendija Macedonia
Luka Grchevski – Vardar Macedonia

Antonio Atanasov – FFM UEFA Academy/Tikvesh Macedonia
Mihail Mitreski – FFM UEFA Academy/Prilep Macedonia
Blendi Ljachka – FFM UEFA Academy/Young Team Macedonia
Martin Djangarovski – FFM UEFA Academy/Makedonija GjP Macedonia
Mateja Masev – Crvena zvezda Serbia
Fadilj Islamovikj – FFM UEFA Academy/New Stars Macedonia
Stefan Jordanoski – FFM UEFA Academy/Perak Macedonia
Andrej Cvetkovski – FFM UEFA Academy/Forca-Vardar Macedonia
Jakov Stojkovski – Paderborn 07 Germany
Kosta Boshkovski – Vardar Macedonia
Jane Simonovski – FFM UEFA Academy/Grozdanoski Ilinden Macedonia
Matej Petkov – FFM UEFA Academy/Bregalnica Macedonia
Erdin Mamuti – FFM UEFA Academy/Renova Macedonia
Martin Atanasovski – FFM UEFA Academy/Vardar Macedonia
Soner Rakipi – FFM UEFA Academy/Shkendija Macedonia
Bojan Mitushkoski – FFM UEFA Academy/Ohrid Lychnidos Macedonia
Arian Djaferi – FFM UEFA Academy/Rabotnichki Macedonia
Luka Georgioski – FFM UEFA Academy/Prilep Macedonia
Seid Rufati – FFM UEFA Academy/Shkendija Macedonia
Marko Bozhinoski – FFM UEFA Academy/Kichevo Macedonia
David Liotoski – Ohrid Lychnidos Macedonia
Vasko Papaliski – Park Macedonia

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *