Overview of midweek rounds in 3.MFL East & North

Rabotnik Djumajlija surprised and beat promotion favorites Osogovo on the East, while on the North Tekstilec eventually celebrated the first win.

photo by FK Lokomotiva Skopje: Moment of the game Lokomotiva – Rinia 98

East Round 5:

Malesh – Ovche Pole 0:2 (0:2)
26′ Todor Miroslavev, 41′ Miki Tasev

Rabotnik Djumajlija – Osogovo 3:2 (1:0)
15′ Aleksandar Mihajlov, 48′ Boban Atanasovski, 51′ (pen), Atanas Jovanovski – 55′ Hristijan Karalioski, 73′ Nikola Stoilovski

Bregalnica (D) – Rudar 1:0 (0:0)
80′ (pen) Anton Ratkov

Sloga 1934 – Kezhovica 2:4 (2:2)
13′ Goran Petkov, 21′ Martin Malchev – 4′ Martin Tashov, 23′ (pen) Petar Levkov, 48′, 53′ Neshat Demirov

3.MFL East 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155251744582533
247251456552530
33425111135467-13
432258893541-6
5222564153567-32
6202572163348-15
71814833261016
8132071122437-13
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Disqualified | by FFM

North Round 6:

Lokomotiva – Rinia 98 3:0 (1:0)
33′ Gjorgji Malov, 65′ Andrej Nuneski, 67′ Damjan Petrevski

Kadino – Gorno Lisiche 5:1 (1:0)
30′ Antonio Petrovski, 53′ Jovica Markovski, 69′ Nikola Gjorgjievski, 77′ Daniel Anchevski, 88′ Kristijan Ivanovski – 89′ Orhan Etemov

Studena Voda – Fortuna 4:3 (2:2)
32′, 70′ Kristijan Zlatkovski, 36′ (pen) Slavko Arsovski, 51′ Goce Naskovski – 2′ Agon Sefo, 45′, 77′ Florim Murtezani

Marino – Petrovec 2:0 (1:0)
36′, 75′ Filip Gjorgjievski

Tekstilec – Besa-Vlazrimi 5:2 (1:1)
29′, 76′ Aleksandar Todorovski, 66′, 90′ Damjan Stojkovski, 70′ Bojan Sekuloski – 38′ Amir Bajrami, 50′ Lokman Abazi

Volkovo – Ilinden (S) 1:0 (1:0)
30′ Erduan Mamuti

SSK Nova – Bratstvo-Vlaznimi 1:1 (1:1)
19′ Goran Ilikj – 44′ Ardian Buzaki
Red cards: 55′ Nikola Malov (S)

3.MFL North 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
167262213932568
255261817834439
351261565513813
4442614210734330
5432614111604218
6422613310584612
7382613211564412
837261141154504
934261041254513
103326103135163-12
11312694134167-26
12242690173866-28
13142642203697-61
14102631222799-72
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *