Macedonian Cup Round of 16 results (Video)

All 8 quarter-finalists got knows today after the lone legs of the Macedonian Cup Round of 16 matches took place with four of them being decided through penalties. Two second division clubs managed to get through.

photo by FK Bregalnica Shtip: the players of Bregalnica today

Advertisements

Gradska Plazha stadium in Struga
Struga – Borec 1:1 (1:1); 5:4 p.s.o.
Goals: 34′ Nemanja Bosančić – 3′ (pen) Gjorgji Gjorgjiev
Red cards: 90’+2 Florijan Kadriu (S)
Referee: Dejan Mladenovski (Skopje)

The penalties:

Struga (5) (4) Borec
Valentin Kochoski O O Luka Trajkoski
Dejan Cvetanoski O X George Jankulov
Bunjamin Shabani O O Krsta Đorđević
Abdulhadi Jahja X O Danilo Radjen
Klisman Cake O O Aleksandar Gjorgjieski
Besmir Bojku O X Oliver Stoimenovski

 

Pandev stadium in Strumica
Akademija Pandev – Makedonija GjP 1:1 (0:0); 3:5 p.s.o.
Goals: 64′ (pen) Martin Mirchevski – 67′ (pen) Ermedin Adem
Referee: Krumislav Gjorgiev (Shtip)

The penalties:

Akademija Pandev (3) (5) Makedonija GjP
Faruk Bihorac O O Ermedin Adem
Tomislav Iliev O O Filip Mishevski
Kristijan Velinovski O O Jovan Popzlatanov
Ousman Marong X O Fernando Augusto
O Sefer Emini

Gradski stadium in Tetovo
Shkendija – Renova 5:0 (4:0)
Goals: 4′ Zija Merdjani, 20, 45’+1 Adenis Shala, 41′, 54′  Rubin Hebaj
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (Skopje)

Highlights:

Boris Trajkovski stadium in Skopje
Vardar – Skopje 0:0; 4:2 p.s.o.
Referee: Marjan Eckoski (Ohrid)

The penalties:

Vardar (4) (2) Skopje
Filip Petkovski O X Alen Jasharoski
Darko Stojanov O O Dario Desnikj
Darko Glishikj O O Mario Nastevski
Martin Blazhevski O X Ivo Janakievski

Gradski stadium in Shtip
Bregalnica – Ohrid 4:0 (1:0)
Goals: 36′ Milan Đokić, 59′ (og) Darko Cvetanoski, 70′ Andrej Kudijan, 90′ Martin Stojanov
Red cards: 64′ Jovan Manev (B)
Referee: Done Ristovski (Gevgelija)

Mladost stadium in Strumica
Belasica – Sileks 2:4 (0:3)
Goals: 64′ Boban Tasevski, 90′ Slavche Mitovski – 13′ Robert Mitev, 22′ Filip Stojchevski, 27′ Gjorgi Tanushev, 90’+2 (pen) Blagoja Spirkoski
Referee: Igor Ivanov (Veles)

Pod Tumbe Kafe stadium in Bitola
Pelister – Rabotnichki 0:0; 5:4 p.s.o.
Referee: Furkan Idrizi (Tetovo)

The penalties:

Pelister (5) (4) Rabotnichki
Alpaj Jusuf O O Aleksandar Ristevski
Hristijan Veceski O O Alyaksandar Poznyak
Hristijan Dragarski O O Din Alomerovikj
Borche Manevski O X Lamin Darboe
Filip Boshkovski O O Burhan Mustafa

 

Gradski stadium in Skopje
Shkupi – Tikvesh 1:0 (1:0)
Goals: 29′ Matej Cvetanovski
Referee: Dejan Jakimovski (Skopje)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *