2.MFL East & West overview of Round 19 (Video)

The third and final part of the season in both second tier groups began today with all matches from Round 19. Bregalnica and Tikvesh were denied wins in the East, the top 4 in the West celebrated victories.

photo by GFK Tikvesh Kavadarci: view at Tikvesh – Sloga 1934

East:

Both relegation candidates Bregalnica and Tikvesh failed to win at home today. The leaders were denied a win with a later goal by Sasa, while the runners-up were held to a goalless draw by Sloga 1934.

Pobeda was second away from a win in Pehchevo, but Kit-Go equalized deep into the stoppage time.

Osogovo and Kozhuf were the only teams that recorded wins this round.

Gradski stadium in Shtip
Bregalnica – Sasa 1:1 (1:0)
Goals: 21′ Kristijan Ackovski – 83′ Ilija Donov
Referee: Aleksandar Uroshevikj (Tetovo)

Gradski stadium in Kavadarci
Tikvesh – Sloga 1934 0:0
Referee: Vladimir Gjorgjievski (Bitola)

Nikola Mantov stadium in Kochani
Osogovo – Rosoman 83 4:1 (4:0)
Goals: 22′ Stojancho Velinov, 38′, 45’+1 Nikola Spasov, 40′ Aleksandar Nedanoski – 90’+1 Miho Andreevski
Red cards: 74′ Shenol Jashari, 86′ Nikola Spasov (O)
Referee: Fatmir Bafto (Ohrid)

Gradski stadium in Pehchevo
Kit-Go – Pobeda 2:2 (0:1)
Goals: 62′ Zioran Andonov, 90’+3 Boško Stupić – 45’+2 Darko Grozdanoski, 51′ Petar Najdov
Referee: Nikola Kostenchev (Skopje)

Whole match:

Gradski stadium in Gevgelija
Kozhuf – Plachkovica 2:1 (0:0)
Goals: 55′ (pen) Andrej Janevski, 90′ Dimitar Janev – 90’+5 Andrej Joshevski
Referee: Stojanche Stojanov (Shtip)

2.MFL East 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
173272340731855
261271872592336
34227126941338
436279993334-1
536279992935-6
63527981035323
7292778123243-11
8272769123035-5
9212757152042-22
1092723222683-57
Promotion | 1.MFL
Play-off |
Relegation | 3.MFL

West:

Leaders Skopje played a furious opening twenty minutes against Vlazrimi 77 scoring three past the visiting keeper to secure their 13th seasonal win.

Followers Veleshta, Gostivar and Ohrid all managed to get the 3 points as they keep fighting for the promotion play-off spot.

Zhelezarnica stadium in Skopje
Skopje – Vlazrimi 77 3:1 (3:0)
Goals: 5′ Hristijan Kirovski, 9′ (og) Berat Ismail, 18′ Arsim Ljamalari – 71′ Mahir Ajruli
Referee: Done Ristovski (Gevgelija)

Gradska Plazha stadium in Struga
Veleshta – Kadino 2:0 (0:0)
Goals: 89′ Hristijan Maleski, 90’+4 Mirlind Dauti
Referee: Nikola Ivanov (Veles)

Gradski stadium in Gostivar
Gostivar – Teteks 1:0 (0:0)
Goals: 65′ Malikj Beluli
Referee: Sashko Ristov (Strumica)

The winner:

Atina Bojadji stadium in Ohrid
Ohrid – Drita 1:0 (0:0)
Goals: 54′ Aleksandar Celeski
Referee: Dejan Mladenovski (Skopje)

Korabi was idle.

2.MFL West 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
160261862502030
246261376261313
34626137632239
44326127733303
536261061028271
62826771224240
7272676132634-8
8272683151934-15
9212649132841-13
10101834111535-20
Promotion | 1.MFL
Play-off |
Relegation | 3.MFL
Disqualified | by FFM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *