Vuko Karov 2002

Edition X

Participating teams:

Advertisements
club settlement country league
Borac Banja Luka Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina second league
Napredok Kichevo Macedonia Macedonia 1.MFL
Pelister Bitola Macedonia Macedonia 1.MFL
Pobeda Prilep Macedonia Macedonia 1.MFL
Sloboda Tuzla Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina top league
Teleoptik Belgrade  Yugoslavia second league
Tikvesh Kavadarci Macedonia Macedonia 2.MFL
Vardar Skopje Macedonia Macedonia 1.MFL

 

Group A matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci.
Group B matches played at Gradski stadium in Negotino.
Match for 3rd place and final played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci.

20 February:

Group A
Tikvesh – Sloboda 5:1

Vardar – Napredok 0:1

Group B
Pobeda – Pelister 1:1

Borac – Teleoptik 1:1

21 February:

Group A
Napredok – Sloboda 2:0
55′, 83′ Vasko Georgiev

Tikvesh – Vardar 1:0
63′ Antonio Tasev

Group B
Pelister – Teleoptik 1:2
55′ Dragan Dimitrovski – 33′, 80′ Nenad Studen

Borac – Pobeda 2:3
70′ Vladimir Karalić, 82′ (pen) Denis Malešević – 15′ Sashko Krstev, 21′ Miroslav Gjokikj, 36′ Blagojche Georgjioski

22 February:

Group A
Vardar – Sloboda 2:1

Napredok – Tikvesh 1:3

Group B
Pobeda – Teleoptik 1:1
29′ (pen) Nikolche Zdravevski – 57′ Nenad Studen

Pelister – Borac 3:1
12′ Taleski, 23′ Micevski, 85′ Toni Pitoshka – Vladimir Karalić

Group stage standings:

Group A M W D L GD P
1.  Macedonia Tikvesh 3 3 0 0 9:2 9 final
2.  Macedonia Napredok 3 2 0 1 4:3 6 3rd place
3.  Macedonia Vardar 3 1 0 2 2:3 3
4.  Bosnia and Herzegovina Sloboda 3 0 0 3 2:9 0

 

Group B M W D L GD P
1.  Macedonia Pobeda 3 1 2 0 5:4 5 final
2.   Teleoptik 3 1 2 0 4:3 5 3rd place
3.  Macedonia Pelister 3 1 1 1 5:4 4
4.  Bosnia and Herzegovina Borac 3 0 1 2 4:7 1

 

24 February:

3rd place match:
Napredok – Teleoptik 1:3

Final:
Tikvesh – Pobeda 2:2 (6:7)

Final standings:

M W (pw) D (pl) L GD P
1.  Macedonia Pobeda 4 1 (1) 3 (0) 0 7:6 6
2.  Macedonia Tikvesh 4 3 (0) 1 (1) 0 11:4 10
3.   Teleoptik 4 2 / 2 / 0 7:4 8
4.  Macedonia Napredok 4 2 / 0 / 2 5:6 6
5.  Macedonia Pelister 3 1 / 1 / 1 5:4 4
6.  Macedonia Vardar 3 1 / 0 / 2 2:3 3
7.  Bosnia and Herzegovina Borac 3 0 / 1 / 2 4:7 1
8.  Bosnia and Herzegovina Sloboda 3 0 / 0 / 3 3:9 0

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *