Vladimir Dimitrovski

Vladimir DimitrovskiOriginal name: Владимир Димитровски
Passport version: Vladimir Dimitrovski
IPA: ˈvladimir ˈdimitrɔfski

Nickname: Dadi
Club shirt name: Dadi
Position: central defender / left back
Born on 30.11.1988 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: FK Rabotnichki AD Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Former clubs: FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, K.V.C. Westerlo Belgium, NK Croatia Sesvete Croatia, FK Metalurg Skopje Macedonia, FK Mladá Boleslav Czechia, FK Rabotnichki Skopje Macedonia, AO Kerkyra PAE Greece, Qarabağ FK Azerbaijan, FK Teplice Czechia, GS Doxa Drama Greece

App/Gls: 4/0

First appearance: 10.08.2011, Baku, Azerbaijan – Macedonia 0:1 (friendly)
First goal: /

Advertisements

Awards:
Czechia Czech Cup: 2010/11 (Mladá Boleslav)
Macedonia Macedonian League: 2012/13 (Vardar)
Macedonia Macedonian Super Cup: 2013 (Vardar)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *