Veliche Shumulikoski

Veliche ShumulikoskiOriginal name: Величе Шумуликоски
Passport version: Veliche Shumulikoski
Alternative version: Velice Sumulikoski
IPA: ˈvɛlitʃɛ ˈʃumulikɔski

Nickname: Shumi
Club shirt name: Shumulikoski / Šumulikoski
Position: defensive midfielder
Born on 24.04.1981 in Struga, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: retired
Former club: NK MIK CMC Publikum Celje Slovenia, 1. FC Slovácko a.s. Czech, FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg Russia, Bursaspor Kulübü Turkey, Ipswich Town FC England, Preston North End FC England, FK Sibir Novosibirsk Russia, Tianjin Teda FC alt, 1. FC Slovácko a.s. Czech

App/Gls: 84/1

Advertisements

First appearance: 27.07.2000, Varna, Azerbaijan – Macedonia 1:2 (friendly)
First goal: 18.08.2004, Skopje, Macedonia – Armenia 3:0 (WC 2006 qual.)

Awards: /

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *