Tome Pachovski

Tome PachovskiOriginal name: Томе Пачовски
Passport version: Tome Pachovski
Alternative version: Tome Pacovski
IPA: ˈtɔmɛ ˈpatʃɔfski
Nickname: Pacha
Club shirt name: Pacovski
Position: goalkeeper
Born on 28.06.1982 in Bitola, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: retired
Former clubs: FK Pelister Bitola Macedonia, FK Bregalnica Delchevo Macedonia, PAE Ionikos Greece, FK Rabotnichki Skopje Macedonia, Koninklijke Beerschot Antwerpen Club Belgium, KV Mechelen Belgium, FK Vardar AD Skopje Macedonia

App/Gls: 46/0

First appearance: 04.06.2006, Krefeld, Turkey – Macedonia 0:1 (friendly)
First goal: /

Advertisements

Awards:
Macedonian League: 2004/05, 2005/06, 2007/08 (Rabotnichki), 2014/15, 2015/16 (Vardar)
Macedonian Cup: 2000/01 (Pelister), 2007/08 (Rabotnichki)

Other facts:
– his first name is often mistaken for a shortname of the name Tomislav.
– he is the first goalkeeper to score an own goal in the senior national team (against Spain in 2015).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *