Slavcho Georgievski

Slavcho GeorgievskiOriginal name: Славчо Георгиевски
Passport version: Slavcho Georgievski
Alternative version: Slavco Georgievski
IPA: ˈslaftʃɔ ˈɡɛɔrɡiɛfski


Nickname: Tupan
Club shirt name: Georgievski
Position: central midfielder
Born on 30.03.1980 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: retired
Former clubs: FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, FK Makedonija Gjorche Petrov Skopje Macedonia, Societatea Sportivă CF CFR 1907 Cluj Romania, FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje Macedonia, FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje Macedonia, PFK Vihren Sandanski Bulgaria, Zhèjiāng Lǜchéng FC , PFK Slavia Sofia Bulgaria, Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i , AS Ethnikos Achnas Cyprus, Neftçi Bakı PFK Azerbaijan, İnter Bakı PİK Azerbaijan

App/Gls: 21/0

Advertisements

First appearance: 10.09.2003, Žilina, Slovakia – Macedonia 1:1 (EURO 2004 qual.)
First goal: /

Awards:
Macedonia Macedonian League: 2001/02, 2002/03 (Vardar)
Azerbaijan Azeri League: 2010/11, 2011/12 (Neftçi)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *