Filip Despotovski

Filip DespotovskiOriginal name: Филип Деспотовски
Passport version: Filip Despotovski
IPA: ˈfilip ˈdɛspɔtɔfski


Nickname: Ficho
Club shirt name: Despotovski
Position: defensive midfielder
Born on 18.11.1982 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: retired
Former clubs: SSK Mladinec Skopje Macedonia, FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje Macedonia, OFK Beograd Serbia, FK Napredok Kichevo Macedonia, FK Bežanija Novi Beograd Serbia, FK Mačva Šabac Serbia, PAE Ethnikos Piraeus Greece, FK Vorskla Poltava Ukraine, FK Inter Bakı Azerbaijan, FK Rabotnichki Skopje Macedonia, Pierikos SFK Greece, FK Teteks Tetovo Macedonia, FK Vardar AD Skopje Macedonia, FK Akademija Pandev Strumica Macedonia, KF Gostivar Macedonia

App/Gls: 18/0

Advertisements

First appearance: 07.06.2009, Skopje, Macedonia – Norway 0:0 (WC 2010 qual.)
First goal: /

Awards:
Ukraine Ukrainian Cup: 2008/09 (Vorskla)
Macedonia Macedonian Cup: 2012/13 (Teteks)
Macedonia Macedonian League: 2014/15 (Vardar)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *