Djevdet Shainoski

Djevdet ShainovskiOriginal name: Џевдет Шаиноски
Passport version: Djevdet Shainoski
Alternative version: Dzevdet Sainoski
IPA: ˈdʒavdɛt ˈʃainoski


Nickname: Djeko
Position: midfielder
Born on 08.06.1973 in Ohrid, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: retired
Former clubs: FK Ohrid Macedonia, FK Tikvesh Kavadarci Macedonia, FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie Netherlands, Hannover SV von 1896 Germany, Boldklubben af 1893 Denmark, FC Nordsjælland Denmark, Malmö Anadolu BI Sweden, Ølstykke FC Denmark, Amager Boldklub af 1970 Denmark, FK Prespa København Denmark

App/Gls: 26/2

Advertisements

First appearance: 12.03.1997, Skopje, Macedonia – Australia 0:1 (friendly)
First goal: 29.09.1998, Kumanovo, Macedonia – Egypt 2:2 (friendly)

Other goals:
14.10.1998, Zagreb, Croatia – Macedonia 3:2 (EURO 2000 qual.)

Awards:
Macedonia Macedonian League: 1994/95 (Vardar)
Macedonia Macedonian Cup: 1994/95 (Vardar)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *