Dejan Blazhevski

Dejan BlazhevskiOriginal name: Дејан Блажевски
Passport version: Dejan Blazhevski
Alternative version: Dejan Blazevski
IPA: ˈdɛjan ˈblaʒɛfski


Nickname: Shile
Position: left winger / attacker
Born on 06.12.1985 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: FK Vardar AD Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Former clubs: FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, FK Skopje Macedonia, FK Bregalnica Delchevo Macedonia, FK Pelister Bitola Macedonia, PAE Agrotikos Asteras Evosmou Greece, PAE Veroia Greece, Pierikos SFK Greece, FK Horizont Turnovo AD Macedonia, Xəzər Lənkəran FK Azerbaijan, FK Vardar AD Skopje Macedonia, KF Tirana Albania, FK Rabotnichki AD Skopje Macedonia, FK Makedonija GjP 1932 AD Skopje Macedonia

App/Gls: 4/1

Advertisements

First appearance: 14.11.2012, Skopje, Macedonia – Slovenia 3:2 (friendly)
First goal: 14.12.2012, Antalya, Poland – Macedonia 4:1 (friendly)

Awards:
Macedonia Macedonian League: 2014/15, 2015/16, 2016/17 (Vardar)
Macedonia Macedonian Super Cup: 2015 (Vardar)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *