Ilija Nestorovski

Ilija NestorovskiOriginal name: Илија Несторовски
Passport version: Ilija Nestorovski
IPA: ˈilija ˈnɛstɔrɔfski

Nickname: Ile
Club shirt name: Nestorovski
Position: striker / left wing
Born on 12.03.1990 in Prilep, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: US Città di Palermo SpA, Italy Italy
Former clubs: FK Pobeda Prilep Macedonia, 1. FC Slovácko a.s. Czech Republic, FK Viktoria Žižkov Czech Republic, FK Metalurg Skopje Macedonia, NK Inter Zaprešić Croatia

App/Gls: 25/5

First appearance: 09.10.2015, Skopje, Macedonia – Ukraine 0:2 (EURO 2016 qual.)
First goal: 29.05.2016, Bad Erlach, Azerbaijan – Macedonia 1:3 (friendly)

Advertisements

Other goals:
06.10.2016, Skopje, Macedonia – Israel 1:2 (WC 2018 qual.)
09.10.2016, Skopje, Macedonia – Italy 2:3 (WC 2018 qual.)
24.03.2017, Vaduz, Liechtenstein – Macedonia 0:3 (WC 2018 qual.)
24.03.2017, Vaduz, Liechtenstein – Macedonia 0:3 (WC 2018 qual.)

Awards:
Macedonian League: 2006/07 (Pobeda)
Croatian League Top Scorer: 2015/16 (25 goals)

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *