WC 2002 Qual’s

WC '02
UEFA Qualifications Tournament
Group 4
 MP  W  D  L  GD  P
 Sweden Sweden
10
8
2
0
20:3
26
qualified
 Turkey Turkey 10
6
3
1
18:8
21
play-off (won)
 Slovakia Slovakia 10 5 2 3 16:9 17
 Macedonia Macedonia 10 1 4 5 11:18 7
 Moldova Moldova 10 1 3 6 6:20 6
 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 10 1 2 7 4:17 5
Results:
02.09.00 Turkey – Moldova 2:0 Okan 45’+1, Emre 75′
02.09.00 Azerbaijan – Sweden 0:1 Svensson 9′
03.09.00 Slovakia – Macedonia 2:0 match report
06.10.00 Macedonia – Azerbaijan 3:0 match report
07.10.00 Sweden – Turkey 1:1 Larsson 69′ – Havutçu 90’+2
07.10.00 Moldova – Slovakia 0:1 S. Németh 79′
11.10.00 Slovakia – Sweden 0:0
11.10.00 Moldova – Macedonia 0:0 match report
11.10.00 Azerbaijan – Turkey 0:1 Şükür 73′
24.03.01 Sweden – Macedonia 1:0 match report
24.03.01 Azerbaijan – Moldova 0:0
24.03.01 Turkey – Slovakia 1:1 Şükür 55′ – Tomaschek 68′
28.04.01 Slovakia – Azerbaijan 3:1 S. Németh 1′, 10′, Meszároš 57′ – Vasilyev 3′
28.04.01 Moldova – Sweden 0:2 Allbäck 86′, 90′
28.04.01 Macedonia – Turkey 1:2 match report
02.06.01 Sweden – Slovakia 2:0 Allbäck 45′, 52′
02.06.01 Turkey – Azerbaijan 3:0 Korkut 1′, 34′, Oktay 29′,
02.06.01 Macedonia – Moldova 2:2 match report
06.06.01 Azerbaijan – Slovakia 2:0 Vasilyev 27′, Tagizade 65′
06.06.01 Turkey – Macedonia 3:3 match report
06.06.01 Sweden – Moldova 6:0 Larsson 38′ pen., 57′, 67′ pen., 80′ pen., Alexandersson 74′, Allbäck 77′
01.09.01 Moldova – Azerbaijan 2:0 Clescenco 19′, Covalenco 88′
01.09.01 Slovakia – Turkey 0:1 Şükür 34′
01.09.01 Macedonia – Sweden 1:2 match report
05.09.01 Azerbaijan – Macedonia 1:1 match report
05.09.01 Turkey – Sweden 1:2 Şükür 51′ – Larsson 87′, Andreas Andersson 90’+1
05.09.01 Slovakia – Moldova 4:2 P. Németh 54′, S. Németh 59′, Demo 64′, 70′ – Clescenco 11′, Rebeja 76′
06.10.01 Moldova – Turkey 0:3 Emre Aşik 8′, Nihat 79′, Ilhan Mansiz 83′
07.10.01 Sweden – Azerbaijan 3:0 Svensson 52′, Larsson 60′ pen., Ibrahimović 69′
07.10.01 Macedonia – Slovakia 0:5 match report
Top scorers:

8 Larsson (SWE)
5 Allbäck (SWE)
4 S. Németh (SVK), Şükür (TUR)
3 Demo (SVK), Svensson (SWE), Alpay (TUR)
2 Vasilyev (AZE), Hristov, Shakjiri (MKD), Clescenco (MDA), P. Németh (SVK), Korkyt (TUR)
1 Ismailov, Tagizade (AZE), Bekjiri, M. Krstev, T. Micevski, Nachevski, Nikolovski, Serafimovski, Trajanov (MKD), Barburos, Covalenco, Pogreban, Rebeja (MDA), Bališ, Dzúrik, Meszároš, Oravec, Pinte, Reiter, Tomaschek (SVK), Alexandersson, Andreas Andersson, P. Andersson, Ibrahimović (SWE), Emre, Emre Aşik, Havutçu, Ilhan Mansiz, Nihat, Okan, Oktay, Ümit Davala (TUR)

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *