Vujadin Stanojkovikj

Vujadin StanojkovikjOriginal name: Вујадин Станојковиќ
Passport version: Vujadin Stanojkovikj
Alternative version: Vujadin Stanojkovic
IPA: ˈvujadin ˈstanɔjkɔvic
Nickname: Vujo
Position: defender
Born on 10.09.1963 in Kumanovo, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: retired
Former clubs: FK Kumanovo Macedonia, FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, FK Partizan Beograd Serbia, Degerfors IF Sweden, Trelleborgs FF Sweden

App/Gls: 7/0 (for Yugoslavia 21/1)

Advertisements

First appearance: 07.09.1994, Skopje, Macedonia – Denmark 1:1 (EURO 1996 qual.)
First goal: /

Awards:
Yugoslav League: 1986/87 (Vardar), 1992/3 (Partizan)
Yugoslav Cup: 1991/92 (Partizan)
Yugoslav Super Cup: 1989 (Partizan)

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *