U21 & U19 squads announced for training camp in Ohrid

Blagoja Milevski, the coach of the Macedonian national U21 team and Shkumbin Arlsani, the coach of the U19 national team, have announced the names of the players who will attend a training camp in Ohrid.

photo by FFM

Advertisements

The Macedonian national U21 and U19 national teams will hold a joint training camp in Ohrid next week and during this period the teams will play two matches between them. The first match will be played on the 21st at 11:00 CET at the Atina Bojadji stadium in Ohrid and the same venue will host the second match on the 23rd at 11:00 local time.

Both coaches have decided to call up players mainly from the domestic leagues who will have their chance to prove themselves and win a spot in the squads for the future qualifiers.

Coach Shkumbin Arslani called up the following U19 players:

Kire Novakov – Triglav Slovenia
Aleksandar Angelkoski – Renova Macedonia
Ivan Nikoloski – Rabotnichki Macedonia
Stefan Tasev – Makedonija GjP Macedonia

Filip Kostovski – Sileks Macedonia
Dario Markovski – Preußen Münster Germany
Martin Radulovikj Velichkovikj – Vardar Macedonia
Imran Fetai – Apolonia Albania
Viktor Krstevski – Vardar Macedonia
Slave Markoski – Ohrid Macedonia
Spase Terziev – Akademija Pandev Macedonia

Dimitar Todorovski – Rabotnichki Macedonia
Ivan Nikolov – Akademija Pandev Macedonia
Hamza Ramani – Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia
Behar Feta – Shkendija Macedonia
Arda Okan Kurtulan – Fenerbahçe Turkey
Berat Kalkan – Kasımpaşa Turkey
Zufer Shaini – Brinje Grosuplje Slovenia
Oktaj Rakipi – Shkendija Macedonia
Damjan Trajanovski – Vardar Macedonia
Djemaili Besar – Shkupi Macedonia

Fiton Ademi – Shkendija Macedonia
Mario Ilievski – Septemvri Bulgaria
Metodi Maksimov – Rabotnichki Macedonia

For U21, Blagoja Milevski decided to call up:

David Denkovski – Bregalnica Macedonia
Stefan Jakimovski – Kadino Macedonia
Metodija Velkovski – Osogovo Macedonia

Filip Aleksovski – Korabi Macedonia
Aleksandar Gjurkovski – Vardar Macedonia
Ardit Iljazi – Shkupi Macedonia
Jovan Manev – Bregalnica Macedonia
Kristijan Dodevski – Sileks Macedonia
Matej Nikolov – Zlatibor Serbia
Marko Simunovikj – Teleoptik Serbia
Georgije Jankulov – Železničar Serbia

Arbi Vosha – Makedonija GjP Macedonia
Bojan Dimoski – Akademija Pandev Macedonia
David Kalpachki – Belasica Macedonia
Ramin Alii – Shkupi Macedonia
Besnik Ferati – Partizani Albania
Ali Adem – Aris Greece
Florent Ramadani – Shkendija Macedonia

Ensar Ljuma – Shkendija Macedonia
Suhejlj Muharem – Renova Macedonia
Marko Gjorgjievski – Radnički Pirot Serbia
Jakup Berisha – Shkupi Macedonia
Emir Skenderi – Struga Macedonia
Zoran Ivanovski – Belasica Macedonia

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *