U18: Two defeats against Serbia

Macedonian U18 national team played two friendly games against Serbia past week at the Petar Miloshevski stadium in Skopje. Serbian team was much better rival and won both games, first one with 1:0 and the second one with 5:1.

photo by FFM: a duel from the first match

Advertisements

24 November
Macedonia Macedonia – Serbia Serbia 0:1 (0:0)
Goals: 54′ Milan Kremenović
Macedonia: Kitanovski; Jakupi (75′ Petejchuk), Krstevski (65′ Terziev), Feta, Nikolov (58′ Trajanovski), Omeragikj (75′ Stankovski), Maksimov (65′ Ademi), Dalipi (58′ Ramadani), Fetai (65′ Gjurkovski), Ilievski (58′ Abazi), Ramani (75′ Ljatifi).
Serbia: Slavković; Rogan, Perović (60′ Kadijević), Kremenović, Drezgić, Njamculović (46′ Ergelaš), Lukić (75′ Jakojević), Cvetičanin (75′ Đurasović), Čolić (46′ Miladinović), Knežević (60′ Komljenović), Marković (46′ Vukašin Bogdanović).

26 November
Macedonia Macedonia – Serbia Serbia 1:5 (1:2)
11′ Damjan Trajanovski – 14′ Aleksandar Deljanin, 19′ Vukašin Bogdanović, 53′ Đurasović, 58′ Nikola Čolić, 85′ Jakojević
Macedonia: Nikolovski; Jakupi (60′ Petejchuk), Gjurkovski (46′ Terziev), Feta (60′ Omeragikj), Nikolov (55′ Ramani), Stankovski (55′ Ilievski), Dalipi (60′ Ramadani), Fetai (60′ Krstevski), Abazi, Ademi (55′ Maksimov), Trajanovski.
Serbia: Samković; Vuk Bogdanović (46′ Kremenović), Njamculović (66′ Rogan), Ergelaš (66′ Lukić), Komljenović (46′ Knežević), Deljanin (46′ Cvetičanin), Bačkulja (83′ Drezgić), Đurasović (83′ Marković), Vukašin Bogdanović (83′ Jakojević), Miladinović (60′ Čolić), Kadijević (46′ Perović).

Coach Shkumbim Arslani called up 23 players for these friendlies:

Ivan Nikolovski – Pobeda Macedonia
Kristijan Kitanovski – Vardar Macedonia
Kire Novakov – Triglav Slovenia

Altrim Jakupi – Shkendija Macedonia
Aleksandar Gjurkovski – Vardar Macedonia
Benjamin Dalipi – Hrvatski Dragovoljac Croatia
Imran Fetai – Shkendija Macedonia
Viktor Krstevski – Vardar Macedonia
Anatolij Petejchuk – Vardar Macedonia
Adas Ramadani – Rabotnichki Macedonia
Spase Terziev – Akademija Pandev Macedonia
Jasin Mushe – Shkupi Macedonia

Ivan Nikolov – Akademija Pandev Macedonia
Fiton Ademi – Shkendija Macedonia
Damjan Trajanovski – Vardar Macedonia
Hamza Ramani – Shkupi Macedonia
Luka Stankovski – Rabotnichki Macedonia
Behar Feta – Fortuna Macedonia
Lavdrim Latifi – Boldklubben af 1893 Denmark

Luan Abazi – St. Gallen Switzerland
Mario Ilievski – Tikvesh Macedonia
Metodi Maksimov – Rabotnichki Macedonia
Azer Omeragikj – Vardar Macedonia

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *