U17: Two draws against Montenegro

Our U17 national team played two friendlies against Montenegro in Podgorica.

photo by FSCG: moment of one of the games

Advertisements

Both matches ended with a draw which was the most realistic result according to what was shown on the field. These friendlies were played as a part of the preparations for the upcoming qualifications next spring.

3 November, FSCG training camp in Podgorica Montenegro
Montenegro Montenegro – Macedonia Macedonia 2:2 (1:1)
Goals: 11′ (pen) Nemanja Carević, 64′ (pen) Viktor Đukanović – 30′ Mateo Sofijanoski, 90’+2 (pen) Besart Gudjufi
Montenegro: Emin Đurović, Nihad Balić (80′ Pavle Mugoša), Balša Vukotić (80′ Vasilije Šoškić), Damjan Dakić (80′ Blažo Pejović), Đorđe Pešukić (68′ Luka Živković), Luka Lečić (57′ Vladimir Perišić), Lazar Stanišić (57′ Nemanja Pavićević), Balša Barović (46′ Tomo Šoć), Mitar Globarević (46′ Bojan Pavićević), Nemanja Carević (46′ Vedad Turusković), Viktor Đukanović (68′ Balša Radusinović).
Macedonia: Stefan Tasev, Nikola Pavleski, Hristijan Pop Antoski (58′ Enis Bukji), Blend Zekjiri (82′ Maksim Miloshevski), Matej Angelov, Mateo Sofijanoski, Georg Stojanovski (82′ Levent Ibraim), Mite Mitev (58′ Dashmir Elezi), Borjan Poposki (71′ David Ljushev), Metin Iljazi (71′ Erion Shuku), Marko Sofijanoski (58′ Besart Gudjufi).

5 November, FSCG training camp in Podgorica Montenegro
Montenegro Montenegro – Macedonia Macedonia 1:1 (0:1)
Goals: 54′ Viktor Đukanović – 11′ Matej Angelov
Montenegro: Filip Domazetović (58′ Emin Đurović), Nihad Balić (72′ Pavle Mugoša, Balša Vukotić (81′ Blažo Pejović), Damjan Dakić (81′ Nemanja Pavićević), Đorđe Pešukić (72′ Luka Živković), Luka Lečić (46′ Nemanja Carević), Lazar Stanišić (81′ Vasilije Šoškić), Balša Barović (46′ Vladimir Perišić), Viktor Đukanović, Vedad Turusković (46′ Tomo Šoć), Bojan Pavićević (46′ Mitar Globarević).
Macedonia: Stefan Tasev, Nikola Pavleski, Blend Zekjiri (46′ Borjan Poposki), Enis Bukji (81′ Maksim Miloshevski), Matej Angelov (81′ Mite Mitev), Dashmir Elezi (88′ Ibraim Levent), Mateo Sofijanoski (88′ Petar Aleksovski), Besart Gudjufi (88′ Talha Idrizi), Erion Shuku (54′ Georg Stojanovski), David Ljushev, Marko Sofijanoski.

Coach Dragi Kanatlarovski called up 22 players for these games.

Stefan Tasev – Makedonija Macedonia
Tomi Siljanovski – Pelister Macedonia
Naum Angelov – Vardar Macedonia

Nikola Pavleski – Vardar Macedonia
Enis Bukji – Vlazerimi 77 Macedonia
Blend Zekjiri – Rabotnichki Macedonia
Hristijan Pop Antoski – Pobeda Macedonia
Borjan Poposki – Rabotnichki Macedonia
Matej Angelov – Rabotnichki Macedonia
Ibraim Levent – Vardar Macedonia
Besart Gudjufi – Vardar Macedonia
Dashmir Elezi – Shkendija Macedonia
Erion Shuku – Shkupi Macedonia
Maksim Miloshevski – Vardar Macedonia
Petar Aleksovski – Rabotnichki Macedonia
Mite Mitev – Akademija Pandev Macedonia
David Ljushev – Vardar Macedonia
Mateo Sofijanoski – Nju Stars Macedonia
Marko Sofijanoski – Nju Stars Macedonia
Georg Stojanovski – Vardar Macedonia
Talha Idrizi – Shkupi Macedonia
Metin Iljazi – Udinese Italy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *