Top goalscorers in 1, 2 & 3 leagues overview

Here are the top 10 half-season goalscorers in the top three tiers of the Macedonian football pyramid.

photo: Dambo, Hristov, Loga and Jankoski

Advertisements
3.MFL North 3.MFL West 3.MFL Southwest
1. 12 – Mervan Fetai (Besa-Vlazrimi) 1. 14 – Ersel Diko (Arsimi) 1. 12 – Denis Shadov (Belica)
2. 8 – Behar Demiri (Besa-Vlazrimi) 2. 13 – Bashkim Ljama (Besa 1976) 2. 11 – Ardi Polisi (Vlaznimi)
8 – Gezim Bakievski (Bashkimi Lj) 3. 8 – Osman Aliji (Kamjani) 11 – Blagoja Naumoski (Novaci)
4. 7 – Djezair Avduli (Fortuna) 4. 7 – Arif Ibishi (Rechica GR) 11 – Faton Tairovski (Kravari)
7 – Erkan Shaip (Fortuna) 5. 7 – Dimitar Dimoski (Napredok) 11 – Niko Plastinovski (Prespa)
7 – Nikola Malov (Lokomotiva S) 6. 6 – Huzri Djemaili (Rechica GR) 6. 10 – Ivica Kjeleshoski (Karaorman)
7 – Stefan Josifovski (Rechica) 7. 5 – Arben Bajrami (Kamjani) 7. 9 – Ermond Arslani (Oktisi)
8. 6 – Damjan Nikolovski (Studena Voda) 8. 5 – Jeton Asipi (Kamjani) 8. 7 – Ilija Busheski (Makedonija V)
6 – Florim Murtezani (Fortuna) 9. 5 – Vulnet Elmazi (Arsimi) 7 – Nikolche Stojkovski (Voska Sport)
6 – Nikola Gligoroski (Madjari Solidarnost) 10. 4- several players 10. 6 – several players

 

3.MFL East 3.MFL South
1. 11 – Andrej Simevski (Malesh) 1. 16 – Icko Jankoski (Napredok KR)
2. 9 – Aleksandar Iliev (Bregalnica D) 2. 15 – Erdjan Ibraimoski (Novo Crnilishte)
3. 8 – Vane Novkov (Tiverija) 3. 14 – Adelin Kjazimov (Lokomotiva G)
4. 7 – Filip Bojazhiev (Cheshinovo) 4. 10 – Pece Stojanov (Prevalec)
5. 6 – Darko Peshovski (Bregalnica D) 5. 8 – Gjunet Useinov (Lokomotiva G)
6 – Ilija Ristov (Spartmani) 8 – Kristijan Manevski (Prevalec)
6 – Naum Blazhevski (Horizont) 8 – Nasaf Shabanov (Lokomotiva G)
6 – Tomi Stanoevski (Bregalnica D) 8. 7 – Boban Dukadinovski (Prevalec)
9. 5 – several players 7 – Kristijan Kolevski (Dojransko Ezero)
10. 6 – several players

 

2.MFL East 2.MFL West
1. 10 – Simeon Hristov (Tikvesh) 1. 9 – Altin Loga (Veleshta)
2. 9 – Martin Stojanov (Bregalnica) 9 – Vladimir Zhoglev (Skopje)
3. 7 – Andrej Kudijan (Bregalnica) 3. 7 – Hristijan Kirovski (Gostivar)
7 – Antonio Bujchevski (Slog 1934) 7 – Izet Ajrulahu (Skopje)
7 – Riste Naumov (Bregalnica) 5. 6 – Filip Aleksovski (Korabi)
7 – Sasho Dukov (Sasa) 6 – Murat Adili (Vlazrimi 77)
7 – Stojancho Velinov (Osogovo) 7. 5 – Albulen Imeri (Vlazrimi 77)
8. 6 – Darko Aleksovski (Kit-Go) 5 – Lazar Peev (Teteks)
9. 5 – several players 9. 4 – several players

 

1.MFL
Goals Assists
1. 16 – Dembo Darboe (Shkupi) 1. 9 – Freddy Álvarez (Shkupi)
2. 14 – Besart Ibraimi (Shkendija) 2. 8 – Ljupcho Doriev (Shkendija)
3. 8 – Abdul Khalid Basit (Makedonija GjP) 3. 7 – Besart Ibraimi (Shkendija)
4. 7 – Luka Stankovski (Rabotnichki) 4. 5 – Bobi Bozhinovski (Makedonija GjP)
5. 6 – Denis Ristov (Sileks) 5 – Kristijan Stojkoski (Rabotnichki)
6 – Matej Cvetanovski (Vardar) 5 – Matej Cvetanovski (Vardar)
6 – Ivan Ivanovski (Sileks) 5- Nikola Prelčec (Borec)
8. 5 – several players 5 – Tome Kitanovski (Makedonija GjP)
9. 4 – several players

The second half-season in the Macedonian leagues begins in February for the 1st and 2nd leagues and in March for the 3rd leagues.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *