Vardar

Current league:

1.MFL 2018/19

Stadium:
Philip II of Macedon
Capacity:
32.580
Nickname: Crveno-crni (Red & Black)
Former names: Vardar 1947
Web site: official
Facebook: official
Anthem: play
Club FK Vardar AD Skopje
ФК Вардар АД Скопје
Address: 8-mi Septemvri br. 20
1000 Skopje
President: Zoran Shishkovski
Manager: Aleksandar Vasoski
Founded: 1947
Titles
1.MFL:
1992/93, 1993/94, 1994/95, 2001/02, 2002/03, 2011/12, 2012/13, 2014/15, 2015/16, 2016/17
2.MFL:
/
Cup:
1993/94, 1994/95, 1997/98, 1998/99, 2006/07
Super Cup: 2013, 2015
Yugoslav 1st League: 1986/87 (title attributed to Partizan after court decision)
Yugoslav 2nd League: 1951, 1955/56 (IV Zone), 1959/60 (East), 1962/63 (East), 1970/71 (East), 1978/79 (East), 1990/91
Yugoslav Cup: 1960/61
Republic League:
1946/47, 1955/56
Republic Cup:
/

2017/18

Advertisements