Borec

Current league:

2.MFL East 2018/19

Stadium:
Gradski Veles
Capacity:
2.000
Nickname:
Former names: Napredok, Crvena Zvezda, Borec MHK
Web site: /
Facebook: official
Club FK Borec 1919 Veles
ФК Борец 1919 Велес
Address: Alekso Demnievski “Bauman” bb
1400 Veles
President: Kocho Angjushev
Manager: Gorazd Mihailov
Founded: 1919
Titles
1.MFL:
/
2.MFL:
1996/97 (East)
3.MFL: 2012/13 (South)
Cup:
/
Republic League: 1988/89
Republic Cup: /

Squad:

Advertisements

May 2018