Vuko Karov 2001

Edition IX Participating teams: club settlement country league Osogovo Kochani  Macedonia 1.MFL Pobeda Prilep  Macedonia 1.MFL Teleoptik Belgrade  Yugoslavia second league Tikvesh Kavadarci  Macedonia 1.MFL   All matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci. 23 February Semifinals: Tikvesh – Pobeda 1:2 40′ Dejan Koskarov – 10′ Gjorgieski, 78′ Sasho Krstev Referee: Marjan Petrov (Kavadarci) Osogovo

Continue Reading →

Vuko Karov 2000

Edition VIII Participating teams: club settlement country league Partizan Belgrade  Yugoslavia top league Pirin Blagoevgrad  Bulgaria top league Pobeda Prilep  Macedonia 1.MFL Tikvesh Kavadarci  Macedonia 1.MFL   All matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci. 5 February Semifinals: Tikvesh – Partizan 0:5 50′, 59′ Goran Obradović, 65′ Goran Trobok, 75′, 89′ Mateja Kežman Referee: Ljubomir

Continue Reading →

Vuko Karov 1999

Edition VII Participating teams: club settlement country league Pobeda Prilep  Macedonia 1.MFL Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje  Macedonia 1.MFL Tikvesh Kavadarci  Macedonia 1.MFL Vardar Skopje  Macedonia 1.MFL   All matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci. 20 February Semifinals: Tikvesh – Pobeda 1:0 Vardar – Sloga Jugomagnat : 21 February 3rd place match: Sloga Jugomagnat – Pobeda

Continue Reading →

Vuko Karov 1998

Edition VI Participating teams: club settlement country league Partizan Belgrade  Yugoslavia top league Pobeda Prilep  Macedonia 1.MFL Sileks Kratovo  Macedonia 1.MFL Tikvesh Kavadarci  Macedonia 1.MFL Vardar Skopje  Macedonia 1.MFL   All matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci. 13, 14 & 15 February: Pobeda – Partizan 0:0 Tikvesh – Sileks 0:0 Partizan – Vardar 0:0

Continue Reading →

Vuko Karov 2010

Edition XIII Participating teams: club settlement country league Pirin Gotse Delchev  Bulgaria second league Renova Djepchishte  Macedonia 1.MFL Sileks Kratovo  Macedonia 1.MFL Tikvesh Kavadarci  Macedonia 3.MFL South   All matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci. 20 February: Semifinals: Tikvesh – Sileks 0:1 Renova – Pirin 1:1 (7:6 p.s.o.) 21 February: 3rd place match: Tikvesh

Continue Reading →

Vuko Karov 2003

Edition XI Participating teams: club settlement country league Budućnost Banatski Dvor  Serbia and Montenegro second league Napredok Kichevo  Macedonia 1.MFL Teleoptik Belgrade  Serbia and Montenegro third league Tikvesh Kavadarci  Macedonia 1.MFL   All matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci. 15 February: Semifinals: Tikvesh – Napredok 1:1 (3:5 p.s.o.) 47′ Antonio Tasev – 44′ Ristevski

Continue Reading →

Vuko Karov 2006

Edition XII Participating teams: clubs settlement country league Kozhuf Gevgelija  Macedonia 3.MFL South Tikvesh Kavadarci  Macedonia 3.MFL South Vardar Skopje  Macedonia 1.MFL   All matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci. Tournament held in a single day. Italian system used, each match lasted 45 minutes. 26 February: Tikvesh – Vardar 1:3 Vardar – Kozhuf 1:0

Continue Reading →