Round overview of three 3.MFL groups

The West started the second half-season as both promotion candidates Vardari and Drita recorded wins. Center leaders Prevalec slipped at Bratstvo 07 allowing Pitu Guli to get back in game, while in the Southwest interesting is the battle for avoiding relegation.

photo by FK Trabzonspor: the players celebrates the road win

Advertisements

The group East was once again postponed as the problems between the league board and the participating clubs continues. Groups Southeast and North were also supposed to begin this weekend, but their start was moved for next weekend.

West Round 14:

Drita – Arsimi 2:1 (2:0)
18′ Berat Hismani, 43′ Besar Akiki – 87′ Shpetim Emini

Zajazi – Trabzonspoр 1:3 (1:0)
15′ Afrim Ljuma – 53′ Berzat Bilali, 75′ Isak Fejzulai, 80′ Amir Djaferi

Ljuboten – Napredok 5:2 (2:1)
8′ (og) Dimitar Dimoski, 24′ Mario Micevski, 68′ Boshko Glishovski, 70′, 90′ Robert Dimitrieski – 18′ Dimitar Dimoski, 61′ Nikola Avramovikj

Kamjani – Nerashti 1:2 (0:1)
54′ Jeton Asipi – 41′, 52′ Mervan Amiti

Besa (DD) – Vadari 1:2 (1:0)
20′ Bledar Selimi – 55′ Zirap Imeri, 65′ Fati Jusufi

Flamurtari (D) – Xixa 4:2 (1:2)
26′, 47′ Fatbardh Redjepi, 72′ Silejman Sulejmani, 84′ Bujanim Sheapi – 10′ Osman Ismaili, 20′ Adnan Kadriu

Rechica was idle.

3.MFL West 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
160241860651649
256241752652243
347241455582434
444241428503317
534241041039381
6322495104249-7
7302486103740-3
8302493123136-5
9302493122640-14
1029247892933-4
11272483134245-3
12182453163764-27
1342411221798-81

Center Round 13:

Bratstvo 07 – Prevalec 1:1 (1:0)
45′ Muzafer Alioski – 58′ Antonio Chokov

Pitu Guli – Topolka 4:0 (2:0)
9′, 65′, 67′ Sejfulah Velioski, 16′ Gjorgji Strezovski

Rosoman 83 – Napredok (KR) 1:1 (0:0)
50′ Aleksandar Shalev – 85′ Ilija Risteski

Babuna – Mladost 1930 4:1 (3:0)
8′ Dimche Andov, 20′ Kire Dikovski, 30′, 90′ Daniel Trajkovski – 63′ Hoki Todoroski

Topolchani – Golemo Konjari 2:1 (0:1)
48′, 61′ Ferat Amedoski – 11′ Zoran Mircheski

Novo Crnilishte – Marena 2:4 (0:1)
90’+1 (pen) Kemal Besimi – 10′, 75′, 80′ Aleksandar Jovanov, 90’+3 Aleksandar Veljanov

3.MFL Center 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155221813561541
254221732601941
333221039594019
43122958604416
530229310524210
630228684559-14
7272286837325
827227692945-16
9262282124656-10
10252275103851-13
11162261152657-31
1252233162977-48

Southwest Round 15:

Oktisi – Sateska 4:1 (0:1)
58′, 84′ (pen) Ljuben Dalchev, 63′ Shenol Medi, 89′ Adem Ajdaroski – 34′ Darko Bocheski
Red cards: 40′ Filip Batkoski (S)

Flamurtari (R) – Crno Buki ZL 3:2 (1:1)
37′ (pen) Detar Selimi, 58′ Ibraihim Lebiti, 77′ Ahmet Beluli – 34′, 85′ Stefan Glavevski

Vlaznimi – Lakocherej 3:1 (1:0)
35′, 65′ Daniel Shekutkoski, 80′ Ermond Arslani – 88′ Antonio Krstanoski

Lirija (G) – Ohrid 2:2 (2:1)
35′ (pen) faton Tairovski, 43′ Pece Naumovski – 34′ Romeo Kochoski, 65′ Nikola Sekuloski

Veleshta – Prespa 1:0 (0:0)
78′ (pen) Marijan Choleski

Liria (Z) – Novaci 1:2 (0:1)
90′ (pen) Belkjija Gjetali – 2′ (og) Besmir Dema, 80′ Joco Gjorgovski

Kravari – Karaorman 2:2 (0:1)
52′ sasho Talevski, 54′ Arif Mersimi – 3′ Nenad Poposki, 58′ Jordan Veloski

3.MFL Southwest 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
158251843782355
243251348382810
3392512310413110
439251231048435
5372512112504010
6362511311564610
73525112124957-8
83525112124253-11
93425104114956-7
103325103123443-9
113225102133863-25
12312587104041-1
1318136072530-5
14182560193872-34

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *