Round overview of the third league groups

The West kick-off with the new season unlike the North who’s opening round wasn’t played, while groups East, South and Southwest played their second round matches.

photo by Radovish News: Detonit scores against Malesh

Advertisements

West:

Rechica (GR) – Vrapchishte 1958 5:2
3′ Argjent Demiri, 41′, 69′ Arif Ibishi, 44′ Huzri Djemaili, 85′ (pen) Durim Saiti – 67′ Rufat Chelik, 88′ Azim Redjepi
Red cards: 60′ Djevat Sherifi (R)

Napredok – Zajazi 1:1
45’+2 Mladen Kotevski – 45′ Dardan Djeladini

Besa 1976 – Trabzonspor 3:0 awarded
The match was interrupted in the 28th minute when the visiting team walked off the pitch after getting a red card.

Proleter (T) – Arsimi 0:7
7′, 66′, 70′ Ersel Diko, 30′ Adis Bilali, 40′ Vulnet Elmazi, 63′ Ibraim Jusufi, 78′ (pen) Faris Shabani

Nerashti – Ljuboten 1:2
18′ Arif Dauti – 53′ (pen) Dejan Saveski, 88′ Ivica Kostadinoski
Red cards: 69′ Fitim Ismaili (N)

Kamjani was idle.

3.MFL West 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
131100707
231100523
331100303
431100211
511010110
511010110
700000000
80100112-1
90100125-3
100100103-3
110100107-7
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

East:

Vasilevo – Bregalnica (D) 0:2
2′, 62′ Tomi Stanoevski

Ovche Pole – Karbinci 6:0
1′, 80′ Jordancho Trendafilov, 28′, 74′ Trajche Iliev, 51′ Mario Panev, 86′ Nikolche Simonov

Detonit – Malesh 3:2
9′, 36′ Deni Andonov, 25′ (og) Darko Karakutovski – 30′ Andrej Simevski, 78′ Gligorcho Armenski

Horizont – Spartmani 4:1
6′ Branko Gligorov, 48′, 54′, 86′ (pen) Darko Petrov – 67′ Ilija Ristov

Tiverija – Raklish 3:2
13′ Riste Karalijski, 32′ Kiril Velkov, 56′ Jani Jankov – 34′ Djelal Ibraimi, 87′ Ivan Andov
Red cards: 90’+4 Serchuk Demirov (R)

Rabotnik Djumajlija – Cheshinovo 0:2
Mirche Natkov, Boban Davitkovski

3.MFL East 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
1622001028
262200725
342110312
432101725
532101422
632101440
732101330
83210157-2
93210124-2
101201117-6
110200239-6
120200206-6
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

South:

Novo Crnilishte – Golemo Konjari 4:0
8′, 57′ Gazaljn Sulemani, 59′, 82′ Mustafa Selmanoski

Bratstvo 07 – Obrshani 3:3
35′ Leutrim Baftiroski, 45′ Muzafer Alioski, 87′ Naim Mustafoski – 30′, 37′ Antonio Dimoski, 80′ Filip Likoski

Mladost 1930 – Vardar (N) 2:0
75′, 88′ Stefan Todorovski

Dinamo – Ilinden BS 4:0
38′ Aleksandar Krsteski, 44′ Slave Todoroski, 53′ Valentin Stepanoski, 60′ Kire Naumoski

Prevalec – Marena 7:2
13′, 26′ Kristijan Manevski, 32′, 38′, 88′ Boban Dukadinovski, 35′, 80′ Pece Stojanov – 57′ Pavle Bogoev, 67′ Aleksandar Jovanov

Dojransko Ezero – Lokomotiva 2:0
39′, 73′ Kristijan Kolevski

Mladost (U) – Pitu Guli 3:2
37′, 84′ Ljupcho Trajkovski, 50′ Dzvonko Rujkovski – 60′ Ivica Mijajleski, 73′ Jovancho Bubakjoski

Napredok (K) – Gaber 9:0
10′, 50′, 56′ Martin Nikovikj, 25′, 90′ Aleksandar Cheshelkovski, 27′, 41′, 60′ Icko Jankoski, 83′ Bojan Miceski

3.MFL South 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
19330015114
2632011165
3632011073
463201743
563201633
663201431
753120743
853120651
943111835
1043111550
113310245-1
1233102811-3
133310238-5
1433102612-6
150300308-8
1603003318-15
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southwest:

Oktisi – Pobeda (I) 5:0
36ќ, 63′ Pasho Dalip, 37′ Ermir Vrnezi, 56′ Ermond Arslani, 65′ (pen) Senat Useinoski

Crno Buki ZL – Lirija (G) 2:0
64′, 64′ Stefan Karevski

Strela – Kravari 0:5
9′ (pen) Sasho Talevski, 20′, 80′ Faton Tairovski, 52′ Aleksandar Veljanovski, 75′ Vlade Janakievski

Iskra – Karaorman 0:2
28′ Valentin Gjorgjieski, 58′ Nikola Sekuloski

Belica – Novaci 1:4
36′ Denis Shadov – 28′, 90′ Stefan Jovanovski, 51′ Blagoja Naumoski, 58′ Hristijan Lavurovski

Flamurtari (R) – Prespa 2:0
23′ Jasmin Tajroski, 75′ Jashar Hani
Red cards: 88′ Denis Dimitrioski, 90′ Metin Hajrulovski (P)

Sateska – Voska Sport 1:4
45′ Dimitar Skeparoski – 42′, 75′ (pen) Ljuben Dalchev, 66′ Martin Nicheski, 90’+2 Teofil Siljanoski

Vlaznimi – Makedonija (V) 4:3
44′, 55′ Ardi Polisi, 47′ Mitko Dishlieski, 75′ Daniel Shekutkoski – 7′, 20′ Hristijan Jovanoski, 70′ Klimentin Stojcheski

3.MFL Southwest 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
1622001028
262200808
262200808
462200716
562200853
632101844
732101660
832101550
932101440
103210123-1
113210135-2
120200226-4
130200205-5
130200205-5
1502002312-9
1602002011-11
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

North:

Despite the opening round was scheduled to be played this weekend, on Friday evening all matches got postponed for one week.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *