Round overview of the 3.MFL groups

Ljuboten stopped West leaders Vardari, North leaders Kadino smashed promotion rivals Ilinden away, while the East eventually started but with two not played matches.

photo by FK Ljuboten Tetovo: Vardari captain Argjend Veliu congratulates home captain Dejan Saveski for his club’s 100th birthday

Advertisements

East Round 15:

Rudar – Ovche Pole 1:3 (0:1)
60′ Bojan Ivanov – 21′ Trajche Iliev, 62′, 73′ Nikolche Simonov

Osogovo – Kezhovica 3:0 awarded
the visitors didn’t show up

Malesh – Sloga 1934 3:1 (1:1)
14′ Dimitar Karakutovski, 68′ Ahmet Halitov, 90’+4 Mitko Pachemski – 1′ Martin Ampov

Rabotnik Djumajlija – Bregalnica (D) not played

There are rumors that both Kezhovica and Rabotnik Djumajlija may quit playing as they want to continue boycotting.

3.MFL East 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155251744582533
247251456552530
33425111135467-13
432258893541-6
5222564153567-32
6202572163348-15
71814833261016
8132071122437-13
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Disqualified | by FFM

Southeast Round 12:

Horizont – Dojransko Ezero 0:3 awarded

Mladost (U) – Spartmani 3:1 (2:1)
4′ (og) Dobre Crngarov, 32′ Robert Lazarovski, 71′ Marjan Kostadinov – 34′ Vane Krshkov

Vasilevo – Tiverija 1:0 (1:0)
41′ Dragi Gligorov

Rumors are saying that Horizont is about to quit the league due to financial problems.

3.MFL Southeast 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
142181332411724
23018936552827
325188194144-3
4201862103456-22
5151843112544-19
612104062027-7
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Disqualified | by FFM

West Round 16:

Zajazi – Nerashti 2:3 (1:1)
24′ (pen) Shkjiprim Rufati, 59′ Afrim Ljuma – 13′, 49′, 74′ Armin Sulejmani
Red cards: 67′ Arsim Bakiji (N)

Moment of Besa – Arsimi; photo: KF Arsimi Chegrane

Ljuboten – Vardari 2:2 (1:0)
8′ Ivica Kostadinoski, 68′ Robert Dimitrieski – 70′ (og) Igor Savevski, 80′ Besar Ibrahimi
Red cards: 90′ (bench) Argjend Ismaili (V)

Rechica (GR) – Napredok 1:0 (0:0)
77′ (pen) Durim Saiti

Kamjani – Xixa 3:0 awarded
the visiting side forfeited due to lack of players

Besa (DD) – Arsimi 2:1 (2:0)
24′ Bledar Selimi, 31′ Blend Djemaili – 63′ Berat Mustafa

Flamurtari (D) – Drita 0:2 (0:1)
45′ Besim Alili, 69′ (pen) Ardit Zekjiri

Trabzonspor was idle.

3.MFL West 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
160241860651649
256241752652243
347241455582434
444241428503317
534241041039381
6322495104249-7
7302486103740-3
8302493123136-5
9302493122640-14
1029247892933-4
11272483134245-3
12182453163764-27
1342411221798-81
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

North Round 15:

BVK – Studena Voda 4:1 (1:1)
40′ Almir Bishevac, 70′, 72′ Lavdrim Salihasi, 80′ Nermin Bishevac – 31′ Darko Todorovski

Kadino takes a free kick; photo: FK linden Skopje

SSK Nova – Marino 2:1 (0:1)
63′ Dimitar Zafirovski, 68′ Martin Livrinski – 2′ (og) Brane Stojanovski
Red cards: 86′ Stefan Vojnovski (M)

Fortuna – Lokomotiva 3:0 (3:0)
23′ Florim Murtezani, 30′, 32′ Idriz Ismail

Petrovec – Gorno Lisiche 4:0 (2:0)
20′ Nikola Grozdanovski, 30′ Ivo Petrushevski, 77′ Emir Bakijov, 90′ Martin Duvnjak

Besa-Vlazrimi – Rinia 98 5:2 (2:1)
12′ Arburim Ajdini, 20′ Shuajb Bajrami, 53′ Behar Demiri, 62′, 75′ Lokman Abazi – 17′ Amet Latifi, 54′ Ergin Redjepi

Ilinden (S) – Kadino 0:3 (0:0)
57′ Antonio Petrovski, 63′ Dalibor Jovanovski, 70′ (pen) Nikola Tripunovski

Volkovo – Tekstilec 2:1 (1:0)
29′ Hristijan Markovikj, 74′ Erduan Mamuti – 90′ Aleksandar Todorovski
Red cards: 75′ Marko Jakimovski (T)

3.MFL North 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
167262213932568
255261817834439
351261565513813
4442614210734330
5432614111604218
6422613310584612
7382613211564412
837261141154504
934261041254513
103326103135163-12
11312694134167-26
12242690173866-28
13142642203697-61
14102631222799-72
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

Center Round 15:

Napredok (KR) – Topolka 4:1 (1:1)
8′, 55′ Aleksandar Cheshelkovski, 57′, 62′ Hristijan Mitreski – 29′ Hristijan Nestorov

Pitu Guli – Mladost 1930 2:0 (1:0)
16′ Blagojche Stojanoski, 82′ Gjorgji Strezovski

Rosoman 83 – Golemo Konjari 1:1 (0:1)
90’+3 Slobodan Dukov – 9′ Vladimir Beshovski

Babuna – Marena 2:0 (0:0)
57′ Boshe Petrovski, 80′ Draganche Ristovski

Topolchani – Prevalec 0:1 (0:0)
75′ Ivanche Davitkov
Red cards: 80′ Filip Stepanoski (T)

Novo Crnilishte – Bratstvo 07 2:2 (1:1)
39′ (pen) Kemal Besimi, 77′ Mustafa Selmanoski – 17′ Djavid Alijoski, 81′ Muzafer Alioski

3.MFL Center 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155221813561541
254221732601941
333221039594019
43122958604416
530229310524210
630228684559-14
7272286837325
827227692945-16
9262282124656-10
10252275103851-13
11162261152657-31
1252233162977-48
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southwest Round 17:

Lakocherej – Crno Buki ZL 2:1 (1:0)
17′ Kristijan Petkoski, 55′ Dejan Moshoski – 70′ Naumche Najdovski

Moment of Kravari – Oktisi; photo: OFS Bitola

Flamurtari (R) – Ohrid 1:0 (1:0)
7′ Ataj Uljo

Vlaznimi – Prespa 1:1 (1:0)
7′ Ermond Arslani – 75′ Blagojche Ristevski

Lirija (G) – Novaci 0:2 (0:0)
49′ Andrej Ristevski, 67′ Martin Kuzmanov
Red cards: 70′ Ozdjan Ferhat (L)

Veleshta – Karaorman 3:2 (1:1)
35′, 50′ Muharem Shehu, 60′ Eduart Bojku – 30′ Ivica Kjeleshoski, 70′ Hristijan Maleski

Liria (Z) – Sateska 1:0 (0:0)
82′ Besmir Dema
Red cards: 90′ Kliment Nikoloski, Nikola Skeparoski, Filip Karafiloski (S)

Kravari – Oktisi 2:1 (2:0)
21′ Sasho Talevski, 28′ Toni Veljanoski – 90’+3 (pen) Ljuben Dalchev
Red cards: 79′ Hristijan Atanasovski (K), 79′ Elvir Kalchinoski (O)

3.MFL Southwest 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
158251843782355
243251348382810
3392512310413110
439251231048435
5372512112504010
6362511311564610
73525112124957-8
83525112124253-11
93425104114956-7
103325103123443-9
113225102133863-25
12312587104041-1
1318136072530-5
14182560193872-34
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Disqualified | by FFM
Relegation | 4.MFL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *