Round overview of the 3.MFL groups (Video)

Half-season in the North where Kadino stays on top after smashing promotion rivals SSK Nova; the top derby in the West between Vardari and Drita ended in a draw, Osogovo escaped on +6 in the East, Dojransko Ezero extended the lead in the Southeast, while the Center half-season eventually got concluded with the two postponed matches in which Prevalec scored unbelievable 9 goals against Golemo Konjari.

photo by FK Trabzonspor: moment of the match against Kamjani

Advertisements

North Round 13:

Fortuna – Besa-Vlazrimi 3:2 (2:0)
17′, 23′ Florim Murtezani, 62′ Muhamet Velii – 50′ Behar Demiri, 74′ Esati Shuajb

Kadino – SSK Nova 4:0 (0:0)
53′ Dino Acheski, 63′ (pen), 76′ (pen) Nikola Tripunovski, 83′ Kristijan Ivanovski
Red cards: 70′ Daniel Stojanovski

Marino – Tekstilec 2:3 (0:0)
50′ Filip Gjorgjievski, 68′ Stefan Trajanovski – 55′ Kristijan Stojanovski, 78′ Aleksandar Todorovski, 81′ Bojan Sekuloski
Red cards: 65′ Oliver Aleksovski (T)

Petrovec – Lokomotiva 0:2 (0:1)
25′, 61′ Marko Risteski

Gorno Lisiche – Ilinden (S) 0:1 (0:0)
47′ Filip Ristovski

Rinia 98 – BVK 5:1 (2:0)
20′ Emin Bahtijar, 26′, 84′ Elfati Aliu, 70′ Ergin Redjepi, 90′ Hajrula Hajruli – 80′ Erkan Hasani

Bahtijar’s free kick beauty:

Studena Voda – Volkovo 5:2 (1:0)
42′ Viktor Dimitrievski, 65′ Darko Todorovski, 70′, 86′ Kristijan Zlatkovski, 90′ Goce Naskovski – 51′, 70′ (pen) Angel Todorovski

3.MFL North 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
145181503511734
23918123335278
336181206592831
432181026432914
531181017503416
63018936402713
72918927342212
8281891844359
924187383239-7
10231872938317
11181860122554-29
12161851122343-20
13101831142261-39
1471821152473-49
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

West Round 12:

Trabzonspor – Kamjani 1:0 (1:0)
44′ Amir Bislimi

Napredok – Besa (DD) 0:0

Rechica (GR) – Ljuboten 1:0 (1:0)
24′ Arbnor Mehmedi

Nerashti – Flamurtari (D) 2:0 (1:0)
44′ Mervan Amiti, 85′ Lirim Memedali

Vardari – Drita 1:1 (0:0)
71′ Fati Jusufi – 60′ Djenis Munishi
Red cards: 70′ Semir Ibraimi (V)

Xixa – Arsimi 1:1 (1:1)
29′ (pen) Artan Sejdini – 18′ Nedim Zendeli

Zajazi was idle.

3.MFL West 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
138161150411229
238171151391326
33217953391623
4271683527243
52616826322210
625178182224-2
7241773732320
821175662123-2
920166281724-7
1018175392130-9
11171752102734-7
12141742113043-13
1341611141061-51
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

East Round 13:

Kezhovica – Ovche Pole 1:0 (1:0)
14′ Ivan Runtev

Sloga 1934 – Rudar 3:1 (1:0)
2′ Goran Nikolov, 85′ Darko Aleksov, 89′ Goran Petkov – 52′ (og) David Ignatov
Red cards: 90’+3 Ilija Todorovski (R)

Bregalnica – Osogovo 2:4 (0:2)
49′ Daniel Anastasovski, 89′ Vlatko Markovski – 26′, 29′ Dragan Paunov, 54′, 71′ Toshe Manov

Rabotnik Djumajlija – Malesh 3:0 (2:0)
14′ Boban Atanasovski, 16′, 59′ Antonio Kitanovski

3.MFL East 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
140171313451728
237181143391425
32714833261016
422177192430-6
521175662425-1
6191861113458-24
7151743102238-16
8101841131739-22
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Disqualified | by FFM

Southeast Round 9:

Mladost (U) – Horisont 5:1 (2:0)
37′ Milan Atanasov, 41′ Marjan Kostadinov, 54′ Angelcho Minev, 68′ Mitko Andonov, 85′ (og) Mile Donev – 75′ Aleksandar Georgiev

Dojransko Ezero – Vasilevo 6:2 (3:1)
2′ (pen), 35′ (pen) Jovan Ajcev, 10′, 85′, 88′ Petar Iliev, 90’+3 Ivan Krechev – 45′ Mite Mitrov, 68′ Dragi Gligorov
Red cards: 73′ Petre Petrov (V)

Spartmani – Tiverija 1:1 (1:0)
4′ Vane Krshkov – 46′ Mitko Conev

3.MFL Southeast 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
132131021321220
22413733411625
315135082335-12
414134272336-13
512104062027-7
612143382033-13
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Disqualified | by FFM

Center postponed matches:

Round 10: Prevalec – Golemo Konjari 9:0 (4:0)
6′, 63′ Dimche Stavrevski, 9′, 75′ Sashko Kochov, 40′ Ljupcho Donev, 43′, 64′ Kristijan Manevski, 80′ Ivanche Davitkov, 85′ Boban Andov

Round 11: Pitu Guli – Babuna 2:0 (1:0)
42′ Gjorgji Strezovski, 55′ Blagojche Stojanoski

*Pitu Guli is actually first because of a better head-to-head record with Prevalec (they won 4:0 in the direct encounter)

3.MFL Center 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
141171322411526
240171313471433
32717836472720
42717836422913
52517755433112
6241766530219
723176562033-13
820175573648-12
920176293042-12
1018175392632-6
11131741122047-27
1281722132265-43
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *