Round overview of the 3.MFL groups (Video)

Half-season in the North where Kadino stays on top after smashing promotion rivals SSK Nova; the top derby in the West between Vardari and Drita ended in a draw, Osogovo escaped on +6 in the East, Dojransko Ezero extended the lead in the Southeast, while the Center half-season eventually got concluded with the two postponed matches in which Prevalec scored unbelievable 9 goals against Golemo Konjari.

photo by FK Trabzonspor: moment of the match against Kamjani

Advertisements

North Round 13:

Fortuna – Besa-Vlazrimi 3:2 (2:0)
17′, 23′ Florim Murtezani, 62′ Muhamet Velii – 50′ Behar Demiri, 74′ Esati Shuajb

Kadino – SSK Nova 4:0 (0:0)
53′ Dino Acheski, 63′ (pen), 76′ (pen) Nikola Tripunovski, 83′ Kristijan Ivanovski
Red cards: 70′ Daniel Stojanovski

Marino – Tekstilec 2:3 (0:0)
50′ Filip Gjorgjievski, 68′ Stefan Trajanovski – 55′ Kristijan Stojanovski, 78′ Aleksandar Todorovski, 81′ Bojan Sekuloski
Red cards: 65′ Oliver Aleksovski (T)

Petrovec – Lokomotiva 0:2 (0:1)
25′, 61′ Marko Risteski

Gorno Lisiche – Ilinden (S) 0:1 (0:0)
47′ Filip Ristovski

Rinia 98 – BVK 5:1 (2:0)
20′ Emin Bahtijar, 26′, 84′ Elfati Aliu, 70′ Ergin Redjepi, 90′ Hajrula Hajruli – 80′ Erkan Hasani

Bahtijar’s free kick beauty:

Studena Voda – Volkovo 5:2 (1:0)
42′ Viktor Dimitrievski, 65′ Darko Todorovski, 70′, 86′ Kristijan Zlatkovski, 90′ Goce Naskovski – 51′, 70′ (pen) Angel Todorovski

3.MFL North 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
130131003311219
2261382325232
32513814311417
42513814301515
52413805422319
62313724311912
72213715352510
8211370633285
917135262533-8
10161351729236
1113134181524-9
1212134091942-23
1371321101846-28
1461320111956-37
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

West Round 12:

Trabzonspor – Kamjani 1:0 (1:0)
44′ Amir Bislimi

Napredok – Besa (DD) 0:0

Rechica (GR) – Ljuboten 1:0 (1:0)
24′ Arbnor Mehmedi

Nerashti – Flamurtari (D) 2:0 (1:0)
44′ Mervan Amiti, 85′ Lirim Memedali

Vardari – Drita 1:1 (0:0)
71′ Fati Jusufi – 60′ Djenis Munishi
Red cards: 70′ Semir Ibraimi (V)

Xixa – Arsimi 1:1 (1:1)
29′ (pen) Artan Sejdini – 18′ Nedim Zendeli

Zajazi was idle.

3.MFL West 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
1271283129920
2261275030822
32312651271116
42012624241410
5201262420182
618125341920-1
716125161520-5
815124351416-2
914124261820-2
1013124171219-7
1112122641116-5
1211123272330-7
131120111647-41
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

East Round 13:

Kezhovica – Ovche Pole 1:0 (1:0)
14′ Ivan Runtev

Sloga 1934 – Rudar 3:1 (1:0)
2′ Goran Nikolov, 85′ Darko Aleksov, 89′ Goran Petkov – 52′ (og) David Ignatov
Red cards: 90’+3 Ilija Todorovski (R)

Bregalnica – Osogovo 2:4 (0:2)
49′ Daniel Anastasovski, 89′ Vlatko Markovski – 26′, 29′ Dragan Paunov, 54′, 71′ Toshe Manov

Rabotnik Djumajlija – Malesh 3:0 (2:0)
14′ Boban Atanasovski, 16′, 59′ Antonio Kitanovski

3.MFL East 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
133141103331419
22714833311219
32414734231112
4221471624186
516145182048-28
615143651922-3
712143381724-7
8101431101533-18
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southeast Round 9:

Mladost (U) – Horisont 5:1 (2:0)
37′ Milan Atanasov, 41′ Marjan Kostadinov, 54′ Angelcho Minev, 68′ Mitko Andonov, 85′ (og) Mile Donev – 75′ Aleksandar Georgiev

Dojransko Ezero – Vasilevo 6:2 (3:1)
2′ (pen), 35′ (pen) Jovan Ajcev, 10′, 85′, 88′ Petar Iliev, 90’+3 Ivan Krechev – 45′ Mite Mitrov, 68′ Dragi Gligorov
Red cards: 73′ Petre Petrov (V)

Spartmani – Tiverija 1:1 (1:0)
4′ Vane Krshkov – 46′ Mitko Conev

3.MFL Southeast 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
1281091027720
22110631351124
312104062027-7
412104061827-9
510103161831-13
63100371126-15
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Center postponed matches:

Round 10: Prevalec – Golemo Konjari 9:0 (4:0)
6′, 63′ Dimche Stavrevski, 9′, 75′ Sashko Kochov, 40′ Ljupcho Donev, 43′, 64′ Kristijan Manevski, 80′ Ivanche Davitkov, 85′ Boban Andov

Round 11: Pitu Guli – Babuna 2:0 (1:0)
42′ Gjorgji Strezovski, 55′ Blagojche Stojanoski

*Pitu Guli is actually first because of a better head-to-head record with Prevalec (they won 4:0 in the direct encounter)

3.MFL Center 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
12811911331122
2281191128721
32111632371720
41911614321913
518115331624-8
6151143422157
7141143427234
813114162223-1
910113171531-16
107111462141-20
116111371323-10
125111281749-32
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *