Round overview of the 3.MFL groups

The group Southeast eventually started the new season as four other groups played round matches. Goalless draw in the local Derby of Struga, while Osogovo beat Ovche Pole  in the East promotion derby.

photo by FK Bratstvo 07 Zhitoshe: the players celebrate the win

Advertisements

Southeast Round 1:

Vasilevo – Horizont 1:4 (0:2)
68′ Mite Mitrov – 17′ (pen), 60′ Mile Gjeorgiev, 38′ Aleksandar Stojanov, 53′ Aleksandar Georgiev

Tiverija – Mladost (U) 8:1 (4:0)
8′ Nikola Stojkov, 9′, 25′ Vane Novkov, 33′, 57′, 85′, 87′ Djoko Stoilov, 53′ Mitko Conev – 50′ Oliver Popov

Spartmani – Dojransko Ezero 1:2 (1:0)
44′ (pen) Sime Stoilov – 64′ Kristijan Kolevski, 70′ Nikola Ilikj

3.MFL Southeast 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
1281091027720
22110631351124
312104062027-7
412104061827-9
510103161831-13
63100371126-15
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

East Round 3:

Osogovo – Ovche Pole 2:0 (1:0)
21′ Toshe Manov, 86′ Mario Rajatoski

Malesh – Rudar 2:3 (0:1)
59′ Ilija Shontevski, 84′ Tomi Stanoevski – 23′ Tihi Vasilevski, 58′ Ilija Todorovski, 89′ Ivica Gligorovski

Rabotnik Djumajlija – Kezhovica 2:0 (0:0)
81′ Marjan Stefanovski, 90′ Boban Atanasovski

Bregalnica (D) – Sloga 1934 6:1 (1:0)
4′ Borjan Petrovski, 67′, 78′ Aleksandar Iliev, 69′ Dilan Petrovski, 81′ (og) David Dimitrov, 87′ Stefan Filipovski – 47′ (pen) Ljubomir Gjorgjiev

3.MFL East 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
133141103331419
22714833311219
32714833261016
4221471624186
515143651922-3
613144191951-32
712143381724-7
8101431101533-18
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

North Round 4:

Lokomotiva – Gorno Lisiche 4:1 (3:0)
18′ Gjorgji Malov, 33′ Vladimir Mojsovski, 41′ Stefan Georgiev, 47′ Andrej Ovnarski – 80′ Toshe Sokolov

Rinia 98 – Fortuna 1:2 (0:1)
47′ Edin Skenderovikj – 21′ Muhamet Velii, 80′ Florim Murtezani

Kadino – Petrovec 1:0 (1:0)
25′ Kristijan Ivanovski

Studena Voda – Besa-Vlazrimi 3:0 (1:0)
26′, 85′ Kristijan Zlatkovski, 57′ Darko Todorovski

Marino – Ilinden (S) 0:4 (0:1)
28′ Kristijan Ristovski, 58′ Boban Stojanovski, 67′ Aleksandar Bozhinov, 73′ Jovancho Cnaevski

Tekstilec – Bratstvo-Vlaznimi 1:5 (0:0)
89′ Damjan Stojkovski – 47′, 65′, 73′ Emir Smajovikj, 52′ Erkan Hasani, 55′ Seid Sinani

Volkovo – SSK Nova 5:0 (2:0)
31′ Petar Spirovski, 41′ Filip Blazhevski, 75′ Nikolche Stojanovski, 79′ Hristijan Markovikj, 81′ Velimir Gjorgjievski

3.MFL North 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
130131003311219
2261382325232
32513814311417
42513814301515
52413805422319
62313724311912
72213715352510
8211370633285
917135262533-8
10161351729236
1113134181524-9
1212134091942-23
1371321101846-28
1461320111956-37
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southwest Round 6:

Karaorman – Vlaznimi 0:0

Crno Buki ZL – Ohrid 0:1 (0:1)
32′ Romeo Kochoski

Prespa – Lakocherej 1:0 (0:0)
89′ Niko Plastinovski
Red cards: 80′ Igor Gjorsheski (L)

Novaci – Flamurtari (R) 3:1 (3:0)
2′, 12′, 22′ Blagojche Ristevski – 75′ Ariton Memeti

Sateska – Lirija (G) 1:4 (1:1)
37′ (og) Pece Naumovski – 13′ Faton Tairovski, 55′ (pen) Albion Murati, 63′ (og) Aleksandar Siljanoski, 78′ Raim Alili

Oktisi – Veleshta 0:3 (0:1)
44′, 62′ Eduart Bojku, 89′ Jashar Jani

Kravari – Liria (Z) 6:3 (6:2)
16′, 35′, 37′ Toni Veljanoski, 24′ (pen), 27′ Miho Andreevski, 39′ Daniel Mitrevski – 41′ Shkendrim Arifi, 43′ Lutfi Asani, 62′ Fatjon Shakjiri

3.MFL Southwest 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
13713121042933
2221371528226
3221371530264
4211363418126
5211363417143
62013625311912
7191361626233
8181353520200
918136072530-5
1017135261527-12
1115135082638-12
1213134181538-23
1312134092728-1
148132291226-14
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

Center Round 4:

Topolka – Napredok 2:2 (1:1)
16′ Risto Stankovski, 86′ Dimitar Chokov – 11′ (pen) Aleksandar Dojkoski, 55′ David Zdravkoski

Bratstvo 07 – Novo Crnilishte 3:2 (1:1)
24′ Leutrim Baftiroski, 71′ Samir Karishikj, 77′ Naim Mustafoski – 43′ (pen) Kemal Besimi, 48′ Erdjan Ibraimoski

Mladost 1930 – Pitu Guli 1:2 (1:2)
43′ Hoki Todoroski – 25′ (pen) Blagojche Stojanoski, 40′ Sote Andreeski

Golemo Konjari – Rosoman 83 4:1 (2:1)
34′ Nikolche Kasnioski, 38′, 88′ Zoran Mircheski, 75′ Oktaj Jusufoski – 40′ Aleksandar Shalev

Marena – Babuna 2:2 (1:0)
27′ Kjiril Stojchev, 65′ Metodija Jovanov – 52′ Aleksandar Petkoski, 80′ Tarik Aladin Kurtagikj

Prevalec – Topolchani 3:0 (1:0)
5′ Riste Krstev, 73′ Oliver Velkovski, 83′ Ljupcho Donev

3.MFL Center 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
12811911331122
2281191128721
32111632371720
41911614321913
518115331624-8
6151143422157
7141143427234
813114162223-1
910113171531-16
107111462141-20
116111371323-10
125111281749-32
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

The West did not play as its round was played on Thursday and Friday. You can see those results here.

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *