Round overview of the 3.MFL groups (Video)

Ohrid continues to be perfect after 5 rounds in the Southwest, wins Babuna and Prevalec in the Center, Napredok and Vardari recorded easy wind in the West, while Lokomotiva and Petrovec remain perfect in the North.

photo by GKF Ohrid: the players of Ohrid during half-time at this round’s match

Advertisements

Southeast Round 1:

Although the season start was scheduled for this Sunday, it was decided to be postponed fr next week.

Rudar vs. Osogovo (click to enlarge); photo: GFK Osogovo

East Round 2:

Ovche Pole – Bregalnica (D) 4:0 (2:0)
30′ Boce Efremov, 35′ Viktor Trendafilov, 81′ Aleksandar Marikj, 83′ Mario Panev

Sloga 1934 – Rabotnik Djumajlija 2:0 (1:0)
37′ Goran Petkov, 80′ (pen) Ljubomir Gjorgjiev

Kezhovica – Malesh 1:0 (0:0)
60′ Ivan Runtev

Rudar – Osogovo 1:3 (0:2)
50′ (pen) Stojan Ignatov – 29′, 39′ Filip Dimoski, 65′ Dragan Paunov

The postponed match from the opening round between Ovche Pole and Rudar will be played on Wednesday.

3.MFL East 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
133141103331419
22714833311219
32714833261016
4221471624186
515143651922-3
613144191951-32
712143381724-7
8101431101533-18
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

North Round 2:

Lokomotiva – Fortuna 3:0 (0:0)
85′ (pen) Vladimir Mojsovski, 82′ Damjan Petrevski, 87′ Gjorgji Malov
Red cards: 41′ Zirap Ibrahini (F)

Marino – SSK Nova 4:1 (2:0)
20′ Dario Spasovski, 33′ Nikola Stojanovski, 50′ Nikola Stojchevski, 83′ Filip Gjorgjievski – 80′ Darko Kitanov

Studena Voda – Bratstvo-Vlaznimi before kick-off (click to enlarge); photo: FK BVK

Kadino – Ilinden (S) 3:1 (1:0)
18′ Kristijan Ivanovski, 70′ Nikola Tripunovski, 84′ (pen) Nikola Gjorgjievski – 61′ Boban Stojanovski
Red cards: 74′ Mario Mitrovikj (I)

Gorno Lisiche – Petrovec 0:3 (0:0)
75′ (pen) Kire Gievski, 82′ Ivo Petrushevski, 88′ (pen) Daniel Antovski

Rinia 98 – Besa-Vlazrimi 0:0

Studena Voda – Bratstvo-Vlaznimi 2:1 (2:0)
44′, 45′ Darko Todorovski – 47′ Sali Salievski

Tekstilec – Volkovo 2:6 (1:5)
2′ (og) Miroslav Nedelkovski, 90′ Vele Sekuloski – 3′ Hristijan Markovikj, 6′ Nikolche Stojanovski, 10′ (og) Oliver Aleksovski, 16′ (pen), 33′ Petar Spirovski, 80′ Dragan Brnjarchevski

3.MFL North 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
130131003311219
2261382325232
32513814311417
42513814301515
52413805422319
62313724311912
72213715352510
8211370633285
917135262533-8
10161351729236
1113134181524-9
1212134091942-23
1371321101846-28
1461320111956-37
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

The players of Crno Buki after the match (click to enlarge); photo: FK Crno Buki ZL

Southwest Round 5:

Veleshta – Sateska 2:0 (1:0)
3′ Fartam Hani, 85′ Genci Zhuta

Lakocherej – Ohrid 1:6 (1:2)
16′ Igor Gjorsheski – 4′ Romeo Kochoski, 7′ Marko Arsenov, 51′ Stefan Petrushevski, 59′ Nikola Sekuloski, 76′, 90′ Aleksandar Petkoski

Kravari – Crno Buki ZL 0:1 (0:0)
77′ Antonio Nikolovski
Red cards: (after end) Antonio Temelkovski (K)

Liria (Z) – Oktisi 3:2 (1:1)
43′ Lutfi Asani, 65′ (pen) Belkjija Gjetali, 90′ Milot Lena – 15′ Borche Zatarakoski, 55′ Mihajlo Stevanovski
Red cards: 90′ Elvir Klachinoski (O)
The match was interrupted in the 88th minute when the expelled player attacked the referee. It may be awarded additionally.

Lirija (G) – Karaorman 2:1 (0:0)
59′ Veron Merko, 89′ Faton Tairovski – 69′ Riste Chulupanoski

Vlaznimi – Novaci 2:1 (2:0)
6′ Seit Kreka, 20′ Djavit Limani – 72′ Pece Talevski

Flamurtari (R) – Prespa 2:0 (1:0)
17′ (pen) Detar Selimi, 55′ Alban Dani

3.MFL Southwest 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
13713121042933
2221371528226
3221371530264
4211363418126
5211363417143
62013625311912
7191361626233
8181353520200
918136072530-5
1017135261527-12
1115135082638-12
1213134181538-23
1312134092728-1
148132291226-14
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

Bad pitch conditions in Kamenjane (click to enlarge); photo: KF Vardari

West Round 2:

Zajazi – Napredok 1:3 (0:1)
47′ (pen) Ilber Ljuma – 38′, 82′ Vecko Vrencoski, 66′ Dimitar Dimoski
Red cards: 61′ (bench) Aleksandar Trajanoski (N)

Rechica (GR) – Trabzonspor 2:1 (1:0)
26′, 90′ Mamut Ramadani – 65′ Besar Ibrahimi

Kamjani – Vardari 0:6 (0:4)
1′, 79′ Bunjamin Ameti, 2′, 39′, 90′ Arian Ejupi, 32′ Fati Jusufi

Flamurtari (D) – Arsimi 1:1 (1:1)
18′ Gazmend Hamiti – 30′ (pen) Bojan Strezovski

Besa (DD) – Xixa 7:3 (4:0)
8′, 75′ Festim Abdulahu, 11′, 57′ Festim Aljija, 15′ Aid Beadini, 40′ Blend Djemaili, 68′ Bledar Selimi – 63′ (pen) Artan Sejdini, 76′ Valon Bilali, 88′ Shkjiprim Asani

Ljuboten – Nerashti 3:0 (1:0)
28′ Dejan Saveski, 71′ Rade Spasovski, 90′ Ivica Kostadinovski

Drita was idle.

3.MFL West 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
1271283129920
2261275030822
32312651271116
42012624241410
5201262420182
618125341920-1
716125161520-5
815124351416-2
914124261820-2
1013124171219-7
1112122641116-5
1211123272330-7
131120111647-41
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

Center Round 3:

Bratstvo 07 – Topolka 8:1 (2:1)
16′ Leutrim Baftiroski, 34′, 65′, 70′ Elmir Tarikj, 46′, 55′ Muzafer Alioski, 59′ Nermin Karishik, 80′ Naim Mustafoski – 24′ Darko Gjorgjiev

Novo Crnilishte – Prevalec 0:2 (0:1)
38′, 73′ Boban Andov

Topolchani – Marena 2:0 (1:0)
31′ Darko Trajkoski, 71′ Darko Risteski
Red cards: 90′ Vlatko Petreski (T), 90′ Aleksandar Jovanov (M)

Babuna – Golemo Konjari 5:0 (3:0)
18′ Aleksandar Petkoski, 35′ Kire Dikovski, 45′ Dimche Andov, 58′ Daniel Trajkovski, 64′ Kostadin Petrov

Rosoman 83 – Mladost 1930 0:0
Red cards: 90′ Vlatko Stojanoski (M)

Pitu Guli – Napredok (KR) 4:0
The game was interrupted in the 24th minute as the visitors were left with 6 players and later registered with the actual score.

3.MFL Center 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
12811911331122
2281191128721
32111632371720
41911614321913
518115331624-8
6151143422157
7141143427234
813114162223-1
910113171531-16
107111462141-20
116111371323-10
125111281749-32
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *