Round overview of the 3.MFL groups (Video)

Ohrid continues to be perfect after 5 rounds in the Southwest, wins Babuna and Prevalec in the Center, Napredok and Vardari recorded easy wind in the West, while Lokomotiva and Petrovec remain perfect in the North.

photo by GKF Ohrid: the players of Ohrid during half-time at this round’s match

Advertisements

Southeast Round 1:

Although the season start was scheduled for this Sunday, it was decided to be postponed fr next week.

Rudar vs. Osogovo (click to enlarge); photo: GFK Osogovo

East Round 2:

Ovche Pole – Bregalnica (D) 4:0 (2:0)
30′ Boce Efremov, 35′ Viktor Trendafilov, 81′ Aleksandar Marikj, 83′ Mario Panev

Sloga 1934 – Rabotnik Djumajlija 2:0 (1:0)
37′ Goran Petkov, 80′ (pen) Ljubomir Gjorgjiev

Kezhovica – Malesh 1:0 (0:0)
60′ Ivan Runtev

Rudar – Osogovo 1:3 (0:2)
50′ (pen) Stojan Ignatov – 29′, 39′ Filip Dimoski, 65′ Dragan Paunov

The postponed match from the opening round between Ovche Pole and Rudar will be played on Wednesday.

3.MFL East 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155251744582533
247251456552530
33425111135467-13
432258893541-6
5222564153567-32
6202572163348-15
71814833261016
8132071122437-13
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Disqualified | by FFM

North Round 2:

Lokomotiva – Fortuna 3:0 (0:0)
85′ (pen) Vladimir Mojsovski, 82′ Damjan Petrevski, 87′ Gjorgji Malov
Red cards: 41′ Zirap Ibrahini (F)

Marino – SSK Nova 4:1 (2:0)
20′ Dario Spasovski, 33′ Nikola Stojanovski, 50′ Nikola Stojchevski, 83′ Filip Gjorgjievski – 80′ Darko Kitanov

Studena Voda – Bratstvo-Vlaznimi before kick-off (click to enlarge); photo: FK BVK

Kadino – Ilinden (S) 3:1 (1:0)
18′ Kristijan Ivanovski, 70′ Nikola Tripunovski, 84′ (pen) Nikola Gjorgjievski – 61′ Boban Stojanovski
Red cards: 74′ Mario Mitrovikj (I)

Gorno Lisiche – Petrovec 0:3 (0:0)
75′ (pen) Kire Gievski, 82′ Ivo Petrushevski, 88′ (pen) Daniel Antovski

Rinia 98 – Besa-Vlazrimi 0:0

Studena Voda – Bratstvo-Vlaznimi 2:1 (2:0)
44′, 45′ Darko Todorovski – 47′ Sali Salievski

Tekstilec – Volkovo 2:6 (1:5)
2′ (og) Miroslav Nedelkovski, 90′ Vele Sekuloski – 3′ Hristijan Markovikj, 6′ Nikolche Stojanovski, 10′ (og) Oliver Aleksovski, 16′ (pen), 33′ Petar Spirovski, 80′ Dragan Brnjarchevski

3.MFL North 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
167262213932568
255261817834439
351261565513813
4442614210734330
5432614111604218
6422613310584612
7382613211564412
837261141154504
934261041254513
103326103135163-12
11312694134167-26
12242690173866-28
13142642203697-61
14102631222799-72
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

The players of Crno Buki after the match (click to enlarge); photo: FK Crno Buki ZL

Southwest Round 5:

Veleshta – Sateska 2:0 (1:0)
3′ Fartam Hani, 85′ Genci Zhuta

Lakocherej – Ohrid 1:6 (1:2)
16′ Igor Gjorsheski – 4′ Romeo Kochoski, 7′ Marko Arsenov, 51′ Stefan Petrushevski, 59′ Nikola Sekuloski, 76′, 90′ Aleksandar Petkoski

Kravari – Crno Buki ZL 0:1 (0:0)
77′ Antonio Nikolovski
Red cards: (after end) Antonio Temelkovski (K)

Liria (Z) – Oktisi 3:2 (1:1)
43′ Lutfi Asani, 65′ (pen) Belkjija Gjetali, 90′ Milot Lena – 15′ Borche Zatarakoski, 55′ Mihajlo Stevanovski
Red cards: 90′ Elvir Klachinoski (O)
The match was interrupted in the 88th minute when the expelled player attacked the referee. It may be awarded additionally.

Lirija (G) – Karaorman 2:1 (0:0)
59′ Veron Merko, 89′ Faton Tairovski – 69′ Riste Chulupanoski

Vlaznimi – Novaci 2:1 (2:0)
6′ Seit Kreka, 20′ Djavit Limani – 72′ Pece Talevski

Flamurtari (R) – Prespa 2:0 (1:0)
17′ (pen) Detar Selimi, 55′ Alban Dani

3.MFL Southwest 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
158251843782355
243251348382810
3392512310413110
439251231048435
5372512112504010
6362511311564610
73525112124957-8
83525112124253-11
93425104114956-7
103325103123443-9
113225102133863-25
12312587104041-1
1318136072530-5
14182560193872-34
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Disqualified | by FFM
Relegation | 4.MFL

Bad pitch conditions in Kamenjane (click to enlarge); photo: KF Vardari

West Round 2:

Zajazi – Napredok 1:3 (0:1)
47′ (pen) Ilber Ljuma – 38′, 82′ Vecko Vrencoski, 66′ Dimitar Dimoski
Red cards: 61′ (bench) Aleksandar Trajanoski (N)

Rechica (GR) – Trabzonspor 2:1 (1:0)
26′, 90′ Mamut Ramadani – 65′ Besar Ibrahimi

Kamjani – Vardari 0:6 (0:4)
1′, 79′ Bunjamin Ameti, 2′, 39′, 90′ Arian Ejupi, 32′ Fati Jusufi

Flamurtari (D) – Arsimi 1:1 (1:1)
18′ Gazmend Hamiti – 30′ (pen) Bojan Strezovski

Besa (DD) – Xixa 7:3 (4:0)
8′, 75′ Festim Abdulahu, 11′, 57′ Festim Aljija, 15′ Aid Beadini, 40′ Blend Djemaili, 68′ Bledar Selimi – 63′ (pen) Artan Sejdini, 76′ Valon Bilali, 88′ Shkjiprim Asani

Ljuboten – Nerashti 3:0 (1:0)
28′ Dejan Saveski, 71′ Rade Spasovski, 90′ Ivica Kostadinovski

Drita was idle.

3.MFL West 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
160241860651649
256241752652243
347241455582434
444241428503317
534241041039381
6322495104249-7
7302486103740-3
8302493123136-5
9302493122640-14
1029247892933-4
11272483134245-3
12182453163764-27
1342411221798-81
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

Center Round 3:

Bratstvo 07 – Topolka 8:1 (2:1)
16′ Leutrim Baftiroski, 34′, 65′, 70′ Elmir Tarikj, 46′, 55′ Muzafer Alioski, 59′ Nermin Karishik, 80′ Naim Mustafoski – 24′ Darko Gjorgjiev

Novo Crnilishte – Prevalec 0:2 (0:1)
38′, 73′ Boban Andov

Topolchani – Marena 2:0 (1:0)
31′ Darko Trajkoski, 71′ Darko Risteski
Red cards: 90′ Vlatko Petreski (T), 90′ Aleksandar Jovanov (M)

Babuna – Golemo Konjari 5:0 (3:0)
18′ Aleksandar Petkoski, 35′ Kire Dikovski, 45′ Dimche Andov, 58′ Daniel Trajkovski, 64′ Kostadin Petrov

Rosoman 83 – Mladost 1930 0:0
Red cards: 90′ Vlatko Stojanoski (M)

Pitu Guli – Napredok (KR) 4:0
The game was interrupted in the 24th minute as the visitors were left with 6 players and later registered with the actual score.

3.MFL Center 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155221813561541
254221732601941
333221039594019
43122958604416
530229310524210
630228684559-14
7272286837325
827227692945-16
9262282124656-10
10252275103851-13
11162261152657-31
1252233162977-48
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *