Round overview of five 3.MFL groups (Video)

The groups West, East and North started the new season with opening round matches as Southwest and Center played their 4th and 2nd round, while Southeast is yet to start.

photo by KF Drita: the players of Arsimi and Drita before the match

Advertisements

West Round 1:

Trabzonspor – Zajazi 0:0

Napredok – Ljuboten 6:1 (3:0)
25′ Marjan Bilbiloski, 29′ Martin Siljanovski, 35′, 75′ Vecko Vrencoski, 50′ Aleksandar Jakjimoski, 60′ Dimitar Dimoski – 85′ Rade Spasovski

Vardari – Besa (DD) 3:0 (1:0)
39′ Arsim Zuberi, 49′ (pen) Muhamet Beshiri, 73′ Arian Ejupi

Xixa – Flamurtari (D) 5:1 (2:0)
4′ (pen), 83′ Artan Sejdini, 29′ Osman Ismaili, 80′ Alban Bajrami, 90′ (pen) Drilon Mehmedi – 55′ Shaban Ibraimi

Nerashti – Kamjani 4:3 (3:1)
5′ Lavdrim Ahmedi, 12′, 52′ Mervan Amiti, 32′ Bekim Fejzuli – 33′ (pen) Liris Bedjeti, 69′ Ismet Ceka, 78′ Rejhan Abdiovski

Arsimi – Drita 1:1 (0:1)
48′ Burim Iljazi – 20′ Vildan Isljami

Rechica (GR) was idle.

3.MFL West 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
111532013310
210531112111
39430115510
495302910-1
5842201248
6852211596
774211550
8652031416-2
94504134-1
104411257-2
114511348-4
1215014617-11
1314013317-14
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

East Round 1:

Osogovo – Kezhovica 1:0 (0:0)
48′ Dragan Paunov

Malesh – Sloga 1934 3:0 (1:0)
10′ Erol Pilov, 66′ (pen) Ilija Shontevski, 80′ Kiril Chergovski

Rabotnik (L) – Bregalnica (D) 1:0 (0:0)
84′ Aleksandar Mihajlov

Rudar – Ovche Pole was postponed

3.MFL East 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
11565011257
213641114311
396303910-1
49630368-2
586222660
67621378-1
76620478-1
836105619-13
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

North Round 1:

SSK Nova – Studena Voda 1:0 (1:0)
19′ Darko Kitanov

Petrovec – Fortuna 3:1 (2:1)
9′ Daniel Antovski, 12′ Martin Duvnjak, 76′ Filip Kolevski – 44′ Florim Murtezani

Volkovo – Marino 3:3 (0:0)
70′ Dragan Brnjarchevski, 75′ Nikolche Stojanovski, 87′ Hristijan Markovikj – 54′, 57′, 90′ Davor Atanasovski

Besa-Vlazrimi – Gorno Lisiche 5:1 (2:1)
16′ (pen) Arburim Ajdini, 39′ Amir Bajrami, 51′, 55′ Behar Demiri, 75′ Hamza Asani – 8′ (pen) Aleksandar Pavlevski

Bratstvo-Vlaznimi – Kadino 3:1 (2:0)
27′ Erol Dalip, 37′ Ardian Buzaki, 84′ Besart Kalisi – 60′ Kristijan Ivanovski

Tekstilec – Lokomotiva 1:7 (0:1)
51′ Kristijan Stojanovski – 24′, 72′ Mihail Gegovski, 47′ Andrej Ovnarski, 49′ Darko Dodevski, 58′, 66′ Gjorgji Malov, 78′ Stefan Georgiev

Ilinden (S) – Rinia 98 2:1 (0:0)
69′ Aleksandar Bozhinov, 83′ (pen) Kristijan Ristovski – 75′ (og) Darko Mladenovski

3.MFL North 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
116751123617
2137412211011
313741217107
41374121113-2
512740320911
612740320137
71274031293
812740312111
91173221516-1
10973041416-2
11772141222-10
12672051123-12
1347115815-7
14371061235-23
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

Center Round 2:

Topolka – Pitu Guli 4:3 (3:2)
24′, 28′ Dimitar Chokov, 35′ Metodija Mitrev, 65′ Darko Gjorgjiev – 5′, 40′ Gjorgji Strezovski, 90′ Jovancho Bubakjoski

Marena – Novo Crnilishte 5:3 (1:1)
40′, 75′ Dejan Mitrov, 47′ Kjiril Stojchev, 59′ Aleksandar Jovanov, 67′ Aleksandar Veljanov – 20′ Nevzad Shakjiroski, 65′ Valjon Tefikoski, 77′ Erdjan Ibraimoski

Napredok (KR) – Rosoman 83 3:3 (2:1)
8′ Hristijan Dimeski, 25′ Boban Krsteski, 88′ Ilija Risteski – 36′ (og) Filip Shavkuloski, 58′ Angel Arizanov, 76′ Kristijan Jovanov
Red cards: 75′ Filip Kukeski (N)

Golemo Konjari – Topolchani 2:1 (1:1)
37′ Bojan Kasnioski, 76′ Nikolche Kasnioski – 12′ Mario Mircheski
Red cards: 84′ Filip Kostoski (T)

Prevalec – Bratstvo 07 4:1 (1:0)
28′ Hristijan Nestorov, 49′, 74′ Dimche Stavrevski, 60′ (pen) Stefche Ilievski – 52′ Muzafer Alioski

Mladost 1930 – Babuna 0:5 (0:3)
1′, 18′ Daniel Trajkovski, 15′ Orce Petrushevski, 55′ Tarik Aladin Kurtagikj, 90′ Todorche Kartinov

3.MFL Center 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
118660019514
2136411291019
31364111468
410631217134
51063121011-1
69630317125
776213510-5
85612369-3
956123711-4
1046114814-6
1146114926-17
1236033822-14
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Ohrid celebrates one of the goals; photo: Ohrid News

Southwest Round 4:

Novaci – Lirija (G) 4:1 (2:1)
13′ Blagojche Ristevski, 40′, 63′ Pece Talevski, 72′ Andrej Ristevski – 24′ Faton Tairovski

Karaorman – Veleshta 3:2 (2:1)
24′ (pen) Ivica Kjeleshoski, 38′ Hristijan Mlaeski, 90′ Nikola Dimov – 22′ Eduart Bojku, 78′ (pen) Marijan Choleski

Ohrid – Flamurtari (R) 5:1 (2:1)
9′ Romeo Kochoski, 44′, 68′ Nikola Sekuloski, 59′ Dimitar Kochoski, 86′ Robert Useinov – 16′ Drilon Sinani

Crno Buki ZL – Lakocherej 3:0 (0:0)
50′ Aleksandar Bogdanovski, 53′ Nikolche Chergovski, 65′ Naumche Najdovski

Prespa – Vlaznimi 1:1 (0:0)
54′ (pen) Adnan Agushevski – 67′ Arslan Mena

Sateska – Liria (Z) 1:0 (1:0)
6′ Nikola Shekutkoski

Oktisi – Kravari 3:1 (1:0)
17′ Mavmud Jasharoski, 56′, 72′ Adem Canoski – 84′ Antonio Temelkovski

3.MFL Southwest 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
124880024420
216851219118
315850317152
414842219811
512840416151
61183231073
7118323871
8108314813-5
99830517161
1098233912-3
11983051521-6
12983051219-7
1398305824-16
1448116616-10
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *