Round overview of all 3.MFL groups

Gench Kalemler Sport won a historic second league promotion after smashing Vardari in the direct encounter for the West top. The other remaining group that rests unsettled in the Center where Partizan and Vardar (N) keep winning to maintain the one point difference.

photo by FK Gench Kalemler Sport: the home fans during the game

Advertisements

The group West is the first to end this season. And what an ending it was having in mind that the first place and also the only promotion spot was decided in the last round in a direct duel between the top two teams. Vardari was leading with three points ahead of Gench Kalemler Sport with the later hosting its rival in a stadium packed in Gostivar. Gench celebrated a 3:0 win and took over the first place despite being equal on points as they have the better head to head record. The visitors obviously aren’t content with the final outcome and they have announced that will appeal for the match to be replayed because it is in their opinion that they lost the match because of bad refereeing (they were downed to ten men while still 0:0).

West Round 26:

Drita – Nerashti 5:4 (4:1)
5′, 34′ Arif Ibishi, 25′ (pen), 32′, 80′ Brendim Rushiti – 29′ Alberin Alili, 53′, 73′, 75′ Armin Sulejmani

Xixa – Flamurtari (D) 1:0 (interrupted in the 16th minute as the visitors were left with only 7 players)
9′ Florim Ljutfiju

Vrapchiste – Rechica (GR) 0:3 awarded

Kamjani – Chaklani 5:1 (2:0)
19′ Jeton Asipi, 39′, 50′, 55′ Fatmir Djelili, 60′ Lutfi Vejseli – 62′ Arben Bajrami

Gench Kalemler Sport – Vardari 3:0 (0:0)
58′ Armend Dauti, 90’+1 Elmir Aliji, 90’+5 Ertan Hasan
Red cards: 45’+2 Besar Kadri (V)

Arsimi and Napredok were idle.

3.MFL West 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
162232021821270
262232021872067
347231526704426
440231319674918
53123941056533
6302393114649-3
7282384114350-7
8272383124862-14
9272383124158-17
10252381143962-23
11182353152051-31
12182353153790-53
1311201111450-36
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

Center Round 24:

Ilinden (BS) – Mladost 1930 3:0 (2:0)
26′ Hristijan Papazovski, 29′ (pen), 85 Blagoj Papazov

Golemo Konjari – Prevalec 1:2 (1:0)
25′ Nikolche Papuchkoski – 50′ Dimche Stavrevski, 89′ Ljupcho Donev

Partizan – Sloga 1976 5:0 (2:0)
11′ (og) Sead Shkrijelj, 28′, 72′ Hristijan Todorovski, 48′ Bojan Naumoski, 56′ Blagojche Eftindjioski

Rosoman 83 – Marena 3:1 (0:0)
68′, 74′ Aleksandar Sokolov, 89′ Sashko Gelov – 57′ Dejan Mitrov
Red cards: 80′ Kristijan Jovanov (R)

Babuna – Napredok (KR) 5:2 (2:0)
8′ Vladimir Nanev, 45′ Aleksandar Petkoski, 52′ Toshe Sokolov, 75′, 90′ Dimche Andov – 59′, 78′ Aleksandar Zojcheski

Vardar (N) – Pitu Guli 3:0 (2:0)
18′, 33′ Gjorgji Shishkov, 73′ Dane Mitrev

Bratstvo 07 – Gaber 3:0 awarded

3.MFL Center 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
164262042641747
262252023561541
355261817713437
449261547533518
545251438543321
645251438452718
734261041247452
8Marena322595114354-11
9282577113637-1
10252574143160-29
11242666142856-28
12192554162959-30
13Ilinden (BS)112525182468-44
1492626182364-41
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southwest Round 23:

Ohrid – Kravari 4:2 (3:1)
12′, 33′, 71′ Martin Nicheski, 30′ Bobi Taneski – 43′ Ilche Gjorgjievski, 80′ Daniel Stankovski

Korabi – Karaorman 3:0 (2:0)
12′, 43′ Ujkan Mucha, 47′ Ljuben Dalchev

Lirija (G) – Flamurtari (R) 2:0 (1:0)
29′ Pece Naumovski, 76′ Kujtim Reshidovski

Voska – Sateska 3:2 (2:0)
5′, 19′, 70′ Osman Ramadan – 63′, 80′ Igor Terzioski

Oktisi – Veleshta 0:0

Prespa and Vlaznimi were idle.

3.MFL Southwest 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155231814742252
240231319594118
338231157604911
436231139544212
53623123843358
6352311210594811
7332396849472
82923921257570
92923102115358-5
10292392125866-8
11292485113346-13
12262482144874-26
1318136072229-7
1401300131469-55
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

North Round 23:

Besa-Vlazrimi – Goblen Junior 1:2 (0:1)
64′ Amir Bajrami – 9′ Rinor Redjepi, 62′ Elion Zekiri

Kadino – Madjari Solidarnost 3:3 (2:0)
1′, 62′ Kristijan Ivanovski, 24′ (pen) Nikola Tripunovski – 48′ Zlatan Krstevski, 76′, 85′ Marko Risteski

Fortuna – Petrovec 4:2 (1:1)
21′, 54′ Artan Fazliji, 65′, 74′ Fljorim Murtezani – 19′ Darko Viranov, 85′ Martin Duvnjak
Red cards: 71′ Gjorgjija Neshovski (P)

Chair – Volkovo 0:3 awarded (home team forfeited)

Studena voda – Ilinden (S) 2:1 (1:0)
41′ Slavko Arsovski, 76′ Bojan Trajkovski – 48′ Mario Blagojevski
Red cards: 88′ Mario Blagojevski (I)

Bratstvo-Vlaznimi – SSK Nova 4:1 (2:0)
6′ Jovica Markovski, 34′ Nenad Rakojchevski, 62′ Sead Jakupi, 79′ Ardian Buzaki – 84′ Fati Jusufi

Cementarnica 55 was idle.

3.MFL North 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
153241734753837
242241266463016
340241311049454
43824115843367
538241221054531
634241041038353
734241041052511
834241041042411
93424111124354-11
10Studena Voda33241031142402
1132241021247452
12162454152045-25
13122443172765-38
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southeast Round 23:

Detonit Junior – Tiverija 3:0 (1:0)
45′ Martin Ristov, 71′ Zoran Spasov, 90′ Daniel Bojchev
Red cards: 59′ Aleksandar Gorgiev (T)

Dojransko Ezero – Mladost (U) 1:5 (0:2)
63′ Petar Iliev – 7′ Pecko Neveselov, 9′, 48′ Robert Lazarovski, 58′ Dejan Dinov, 89′ Marjan Kostadinov

Vasilevo – Napredok (R) 4:2 (1:2)
12′, 54′ Mitko Conev, 77′ (pen) Dragi Gligorov, 85′ Aleksandar Kocevski – 9′, 28′ Vane Novkov
Red cards: 83′ Trajcho Mitrov (N)

Spartmani – Akademija Kukla 3:0 awarded

3.MFL Southeast 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
164222110921874
252221714863155
343231418653431
440221318583523
5232272134246-4
6232272134058-18
7232272133565-30
8162351172867-39
9Partizan Bash116011517109-92
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

East Round 24:

Malesh – Sloga 1934 1:1 (0:0)
88′ Mitko Pachemski – 81′ Bojan Trajanovski

Kezhovica – Rudar 6:0 (1:0)
18′, 80′ Emil Runchevski, 49′ (pen), 65′, 69′ Martin Tashov, 76′ Martin Velinov

Bregalnica Golak – Kit-Go 1:6 (0:3)
80′ Adrijan Bojchovski – 12′, 76′ Martin Stojanov, 34′, 51′, 78′ Boban Marikj, 36′ Martin Dimoski

Ovche Pole was idle.

3.MFL East 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
17325241011614102
2442614210633924
3322595113753-16
4312487950437
5302586113947-8
6292485113950-11
7272583144266-24
8Zrnovka11401131185-74
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *