Round overview of all 3.MFL groups (Video)

Ohrid smashed Karaorman in the Lake derby, Pitu Guli demolished Center leaders Prevalec to come on -2 from the top, Rudar got humiliated by Kezhovica as Petar Levkov scored 5 goals in the 9:1 win, exiting promotion rumbles in the groups North and West where more teams are close on points.

photo by GFK Ohrid Lychnidos: Karaorman is taking a throw in during the Lake derby

Advertisements

Southwest Round 9:

Ohrid – Karaorman 3:0 (2:0)
9′ Nikola Sekuloski, 14′ Marko Arsenov, 73′ Ljuben Dalchev

Highlights of the Lake derby:

Celebration in the visiting locker room; photo: FK Crno Buki ZL

Prespa – Novaci 3:1 (2:0)
24′ (pen), 41′ Niko Plastinovski, 70′ Toni Nastevski – 86′ Stefan Stefanovski

Flamurtari (R) – Oktisi 3:2 (1:0)
21′ (og) Djafer Alusheski, 57′ Betim Etemi, 72′ (pen) Detar Selimi – 60′ Mihajlo Stevanovski, 78′ Elvir Kalchinoski

Veleshta – Crno Buki ZL 1:2 (1:2)
32′ Marijan Choleski – 9′ Nikola Micevski, 19′ Naumche Najdovski

Vlaznimi – Kravari 2:1 (1:0)
13′, 48′ Arslan Mena – 53′ Dragancho Dimovski
Red cards: 61′ Rilind Dauti (V)

Lakocherej – Sateska 0:1 (0:0)
60′ Nikola Shekutkoski

Lirija (G) – Liria (Z) 4:0 (1:0)
35′, 74′ Jonus Rustemi, 55′, 65′ Faton Tairovski

3.MFL Southwest 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
158251843782355
243251348382810
3392512310413110
439251231048435
5372512112504010
6362511311564610
73525112124957-8
83525112124253-11
93425104114956-7
103325103123443-9
113225102133863-25
12312587104041-1
1318136072530-5
14182560193872-34
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL
Disqualified | by FFM
Relegation | 4.MFL

Center Round 7:

Napredok (KR) – Marena 1:4 (1:1)
17′ Boban Krsteski – 25′, 64′ Aleksandar Veljanov, 67′ Kjiril Stojchev, 85′ Viktor Nacev
Red cards: 83′ Marinko Jovanoski (N)

Babuna – Novo Crnilishte 2:2 (1:0)
16′, 80′ Dimche Andov – 55′ Sevdjan Aliu, 83′ Mustafa Selmanoski

Pitu Guli – Prevalec 4:0 (1:0)
39′ Jovancho Bubakjoski, 53′ Gjorgjija Murgoski, 65′ Gjorgji Strezovski, 88′ Vasko Petkoski

Rosoman 83 – Bratstvo 07 2:1 (0:0)
70′ Slobodan Dukov, 85′ (pen) Stefan Kostovski – 82′ Belmin Kujovikj
Red cards: 86′ Belmin Kujovikj (B)

Mladost 1930 – Golemo Konjari 1:2 (1:0)
38′ (pen) Hoki Todoroski – 56′ Aleksandar Taleski, 90′ Kristijan Danoski

Topolchani – Topolka 6:2 (3:2)
8′, 10′ Zoran Kostoski, 25′ Darko Chapkunoski, 57′ Dimche Derkoski, 66′, 80′ Darko Risteski – 5′ Darko Gjorgjiev, 20′ Dimitar Chokov

3.MFL Center 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155221813561541
254221732601941
333221039594019
43122958604416
530229310524210
630228684559-14
7272286837325
827227692945-16
9262282124656-10
10252275103851-13
11162261152657-31
1252233162977-48
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Moment of Sloga 1934 – Osogovo; photo: FK Osogovo

East Round 7:

Bregalnica (D) – Malesh 1:1 (0:0)
74′ Vlatko Markovski – 61′ Tomi Stanoevski

Rabotnik Djumajlija – Ovche Pole 3:0 awarded
The match was interrupted in the 36th minute while 1:0 when a visiting player attacked the referee because of a yellow card.

Kezhovica – Rudar 9:1 (3:0)
23′, 58′, 61′, 70′, 75′ Petar Levkov, 36′ Ivan Runtev, 38′, 61′ Neshat Demirov, 90′ Vilijan Jordanov – 70′ Nikola Aleksov

Sloga 1934 – Osogovo 1:2 (0:1)
63′ Bojan Spasevski – 32′ Filip Dimoski, 68′ Toshe Manov

3.MFL East 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155251744582533
247251456552530
33425111135467-13
432258893541-6
5222564153567-32
6202572163348-15
71814833261016
8132071122437-13
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Disqualified | by FFM

North Round 8:

Lokomotiva – Kadino 0:2 (0:2)
24′, 27′ Dalibor Jovanovski

SSK Nova – Besa-Vlazrimi 2:2 (1:0)
32′ Darko Stevkovski, 68′ Dimitar Zafirovski – 52′ Behar Demiri, 85′ Kjeram Iljazi

Marino – Gorno Lisiche 2:3 (0:1)
51′ Nikola Stojchevski, 56′ Aleksandar Stojanovski – 18′ Hristijan Jovanoski, 81′ Antonio Vasilev, 84′ Bojan Ilioski

Volkovo – Petrovec 2:1 (1:0)
40′ Petar Spirovski, 90′ Angel Todorovski – 57′ (pen) Daniel Antovski

Studena Voda – Rinia 98 4:2 (2:1)
8′ (og) Armin Farizi, 27′ Darko Todorovski, 70′, 86′ Kristijan Zlatkovski – 33′ Elfati Aliu, 59′ Edin Skenderovikj

Bratstvo-Vlaznimi – Ilinden (S) 2:1 (2:1)
2′ Almir Bishevac, 40′ Erkan Hasani – 41′ Vlatko Petrovski
Red cards: 64′ Nikolche Stojanovski (I)

Tekstilec – Fortuna 1:4 (0:2)
59′ Kristijan Stojanovski – 34′ Berat Shakiri, 40′, 69′, 90′ Idriz Ismail

3.MFL North 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
167262213932568
255261817834439
351261565513813
4442614210734330
5432614111604218
6422613310584612
7382613211564412
837261141154504
934261041254513
103326103135163-12
11312694134167-26
12242690173866-28
13142642203697-61
14102631222799-72
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

The Maroon&Blue players celebrate after the win; photo: FK Trabzonspor

West Round 6:

Rechica (GR) – Xixa 2:1 (1:1)
5′ Durim Saiti, 80′ Erol Selimi – 16′ Bunjamin Sadikoski

Napredok – Nerashti 1:1 (0:0)
66′ Martin Siljanoski – 58′ Shaban Shabani
Red cards: 90’+5 Betim Idrizi (Ne)

Trabzonspor – Vardari 3:2 (2:0)
20′ Lavdrim Nuredini, 45′, 80′ (pen) Ersel Diko – 49′ Bunjamin Ameti, 57′ Arian Ejupi

Zajazi – Arsimi 1:1 (0:1)
62′ Flamur Osmani – 32′ Nedim Zendeli

Kamjani – Flamurtari (D) 4:0 (2:0)
17′ Kadir Redjepi, 18′, 56′ Ismet Ceka, 76′ Muhamed Djeladini

Ljuboten – Drita 0:0

Besa (DD) was idle.

3.MFL West 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
160241860651649
256241752652243
347241455582434
444241428503317
534241041039381
6322495104249-7
7302486103740-3
8302493123136-5
9302493122640-14
1029247892933-4
11272483134245-3
12182453163764-27
1342411221798-81
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southeast Round 4:

Vasilevo – Dojransko Ezero 0:3 awarded
The game wasn’t played as the home team failed to secure the necessary presence of a medical staff.

Horizont – Mladost (U) 3:0 (0:0)
50′, 70′ (pen) Aleksandar Georgiev, 74′ Mile Gjeorgiev

Tiverija – Spartmani 2:2 (1:2)
7′ Nikola Stojkov, 50′ Andon Shilinov – 39′ Nikola Crngarov, 45′ Sime Stoilov
Red cards: 58′ Jane Milushev (S)

3.MFL Southeast 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
142181332411724
23018936552827
325188194144-3
4201862103456-22
5151843112544-19
612104062027-7
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Disqualified | by FFM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *